Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Thursday, October 29, 2020
2020 Season
2020 First Team
2020 Reserves
2020 Under 18s
2020 Under 16s
2020 Women
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan Rugby League History - 2016 Season
Posted by Bilko on February 05 2016 - 11:35
....Click to View: . 2015 Season

.--

2017 Season

Wigan Final League Position: 2nd (Coach: Shaun Wane)
First Utility Super League Champions:
Wigan Warriors (21st Championship, 4th Super League title - 12-6 v Warrington Wolves)
Ladbrokes Challenge Cup Winners: Hull FC (12-10 v Warrington Wolves)

2016 First Utility Super League XXI Results & Reports  CC = Challenge Cup PO = Play Off WCS = World Club Series
Date Opposition Venue KO       Result       Tries Goals     Report     Att Referee TV
Fri 5 Feb Catalan Dragons Home 8:00 Won 12-06 McIlorum 2 Smith 2 Click Here

13346

B.Thaler

Fri 12 Feb Huddersfield Giants Away 8:00 Won 18-13 L.Farrell, Manfredi, Charnley Smith 3 Click Here

5912

P.Bentham

Sat 20 Feb WCS: Brisbane Home 8:00

Lost 12-42

Sarginson, Williams Smith 2 Click Here

19103

M.Cecchin

Thu 25 Feb Salford Red Devils Home 8:00

Won 20-16

Gildart 2, Gelling, Manfredi Smith 2 Click Here

10897

G.Stokes

-

Fri 4 Mar Hull FC Away 8:00

Won 26-25

Flower, Williams, Bateman, Charnley Smith 4 + 2DG Click Here

10660

B.Thaler

-

Fri 11 Mar Leeds Rhinos Home 8:00

Won 28-06

Bateman, Gildart, Manfredi, Clubb, Gelling Smith 4 Click Here

14425

B.Thaler

Thu 17 Mar Widnes Vikings Home 8:00

Lost 12-18

L.Farrell, Charnley - Click Here

11773

R.Silverwood

Fri 25 Mar St Helens Away 3:15

Won 24-12

Manfredi, Powell, J.Tomkins, Smith Smith 4 Click Here

17800

R.Hicks

Mon 28 Mar Hull Kingston Rovers Home 8:00

Won 30-16

Tierney, Charnley 3, Manfredi, Gildart Charnley 3 Click Here

11268

C.Kendall

-

Fri 1 Apr Warrington Wolves Home 8:00

Lost 16-28

Manfredi 3 Charnley 3 Click Here

17480

R.Hicks

Sun 10 Apr Wakefield Wildcats Away 3:00

Lost 00-62

- - Click Here

5751

G.Hewer

-

Fri 15 Apr Castleford Tigers Home 8:00

Won 26-12

Tierney 2, Bateman 2, Gregson Smith 5 Click Here

11849

P.Bentham

-

Thu 21 Apr Huddersfield Giants Home 8:00

Won 26-19

Gelling, Bateman, Smith, Sarginson Smith 4 + 2DG Click Here

10914

J.Cobb

Thu 28 Apr Warrington Wolves Away 8:00

Lost 10-40

Charnley, Bateman Smith 1 Click Here

11724

P.Bentham

Sun 8 May CC R6: Dewsbury Away 3:00

Won 54-04

Charnley 2, Williams, Gildart 2, Sarginson, Bateman 2, Sutton, Tierney Charnley 7 Click Here

3102

C.Campbell

-

Fri 13 May Hull FC Home 8:00

Lost 16-30

Gildart, Bateman, S.Tomkins Smith 2 Click Here

15083

B.Thaler

Sat 21 May Magic: Leeds N'castle 7:00

Won 40-08

Isa 2, Williams, Manfredi, Flower, Gildart, Sarginson Smith 6 Click Here

39331

R.Hicks

Thu 26 May Castleford Tigers Away 8:00

Won 33-26

Charnley 2, S.Tomkins, Manfredi, Powell Smith 6 + DG Click Here

5558

B.Thaler

Fri 3 Jun Salford Red Devils Away 8:00

Won 23-20

Charnley 3, Sutton Smith 3 + DG Click Here

4096

G.Hewer

-

Fri 10 Jun Hull Kingston Rovers Away 8:00

Won 20-18

Manfredi 2, Gelling, S.Tomkins Smith 2 Click Here

7507

B.Thaler

-

Thu 16 Jun Widnes Vikings Away 8:00

Won 07-00

Charnley Smith 1 + DG Click Here

6219

C.Kendall

Sat 25 Jun CC QF: Castleford Home 5:30

Won 26-12

Sarginson, S.Tomkins, Charnley 2, Manfredi Smith 3 Click Here

8010

C.Campbell

Sat 2 Jul Catalan Dragons Away 6:00

Won 26-06

Sarginson, Sutton, Gildart, Manfredi Smith 5 Click Here

11856

G.Hewer

Fri 8 Jul Wakefield Wildcats Home 8:00

Won 22-18

Gildart, Powell, Tierney 2 Smith 3 Click Here

11821

J.Child

-

Fri 15 Jul Leeds Rhinos Away 8:00

Lost 16-18

Charnley, Higginson, Williams Smith 2 Click Here

16712

R.Hicks

Fri 22 Jul St Helens Home 8:00

Lost 04-23

Tierney - Click Here

20049

P.Bentham

Fri 29 Jul CC SF: Hull FC D'caster 8:00

Lost 12-16

Williams, Isa Smith 2 Click Here

10488

B.Thaler

Super 8s
Fri 5 Aug Wakefield Wildcats Home 8:00

Won 60-10

Williams 2, Powell, Charnley, S.Tomkins 2, Bateman, Gildart, Manfredi,
Sarginson, Smith
Smith 3, Shorrocks 5 Click Here

10593

S.Mikalauskas

-

Fri 12 Aug Castleford Tigers Away 8:00

Lost 22-36

Powell, Flower, Bateman, Mossop Smith 3 Click Here

6325

J.Cobb

-

Fri 19 Aug St Helens Home 8:00

Won 25-00

Gelling 3, Williams Smith 4 + DG Click Here

15265

B.Thaler

Thu 1 Sep Widnes Vikings Home 8:00

Lost 06-08

L.Farrell Shorrocks 1 Click Here

11495

P.Bentham

Fri 9 Sep Hull FC Away 8:00 Won 18-12 Williams, Powell, Tautai Smith 3 Click Here

11686

B.Thaler

Fri 16 Sep Warrington Wolves Away 8:00 Won 35-28 Tierney 2, S.Tomkins, Charnley 2, Gelling Smith 3+DG, Shorrocks 2 Click Here

13044

R.Hicks

Fri 23 Sep Catalan Dragons Home 8:00 Won 48-24 Gelling, Williams 2, Bateman, Bretherton, Charnley, Smith 2 Smith 8 Click Here

16140

P.Bentham

-

Fri 30 Sep PO SF: Hull FC Home 8:00 Won 28-18 Tierney 2, Bateman, Powell, Gelling Smith 4 Click Here

10013

R.Hicks

Sat 8 Oct Grand Final: Warrington Home 8:00 Won 12-06 Gildart, Charnley Smith 2 Click Here

70202

R.Hicks

2016 First Team Team Sheets List
aalaDatealaa Opponent Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub
Fri 5 Feb Cat (H) W12-06 Tierney Manfredi Gelling Sarginson Charnley Williams Smith G2 O'Loughlin McIlorum T2 Flower Isa L.Farrell Bateman Powell Sutton Tautai Clubb
Fri 12 Feb Hudd (A) W18-13 Tierney Manfredi T Gelling Sarginson Charnley T Powell Smith G3 O'Loughlin McIlorum Flower Isa L.Farrell T Bateman Burke Sutton Tautai Clubb
Sat 20 Feb Bris (H) L12-42 Tierney Gildart Gelling Sarginson T Manfredi Williams T Smith G2 O'Loughlin McIlorum Flower Isa L.Farrell Bateman Powell Sutton Tautai Clubb
Thu 25 Feb Salf (H) W20-16 Tierney Manfredi T Gelling T Sarginson Gildart T2 Williams Smith G2 Sutton Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell O'Loughlin Burke Mossop Tautai Clubb
Fri 4 Mar Hull (A) W26-25 Tierney Manfredi Gelling Sarginson Charnley T Williams T Smith G4 DG2 Sutton Powell Flower T Bateman T L.Farrell Burke Gildart Mossop Tautai Clubb
Fri 11 Mar Leeds (H) W28-06 Sarginson Manfredi T Gelling T Gildart T Charnley O'Loughlin Smith G4 Clubb T Powell Flower Bateman T L.Farrell Burke Gregson Mossop Tautai Sutton
Thu 17 Mar Wid (H) L12-18 Sarginson Manfredi Gelling Gildart Charnley T2 O'Loughlin Smith Clubb Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell T Tautai Gregson Mossop Burke Sutton
Fri 25 Mar St H (A) W24-12 Sarginson Manfredi T Gelling Gildart Charnley O'Loughlin Smith T G4 Clubb Powell T Flower J.Tomkins T Bateman Burke Gregson Mossop Tautai Sutton
Mon 28 Apr HKR (H) W30-16 Tierney T Manfredi T Gelling Gildart T Charnley T3 G3 O'Loughlin Smith Clubb Waterworth Mossop J.Tomkins Gregson Bateman Powell Sarginson Tautai Sutton
Fri 1 Apr Warr (H) L16-28 Sarginson Manfredi T3 Higginson Gildart Charnley G2 O'Loughlin Smith Clubb Powell Mossop J.Tomkins L.Farrell Isa Gregson Burke Tautai Sutton
Sun 10 Apr Wak (A) L00-62 Sarginson Tierney Higginson Gildart Charnley Gregson Smith Clubb Powell Mossop J.Tomkins Isa Sutton Bretherton Burke Tautai Wells
Fri 15 Apr Cas (H) W26-12 Sarginson Charnley Bateman T2 Gildart Tierney T Gregson T Smith G5 Clubb Powell Mossop J.Tomkins Isa Sutton Bretherton Burke Tautai Crosby
Thu 21 Apr Hudd (H) W26-19 Sarginson T Charnley Gelling Gildart T Tierney Gregson Smith G4 DG2 Flower Powell Mossop Bateman T Isa Sutton Clubb Burke Tautai Wells
Thu 28 Apr Warr (A) L10-40 Sarginson Charnley T Gelling Gildart Tierney Gregson Smith G Clubb Powell Mossop Bateman T Isa Sutton Williams Burke Tautai Wells
Sun 8 May Dews (A) W(CCR6) Sarginson T Manfredi Gelling Gildart T2 Charnley T2 G7 Williams T Smith Crosby Powell Mossop Bateman T2 Isa O'Loughlin Tierney T Burke Tautai Sutton T
Fri 13 May Hull (H) L16-30 Sarginson Manfredi Bateman T Gildart T Charnley Williams Smith G2 Crosby Powell Mossop J.Tomkins Isa O'Loughlin S.Tomkins T Clubb Tautai Sutton
Sat 21 May Leeds (N) W40-08 S.Tomkins Manfredi T Gildart T Sarginson T Charnley Williams T Smith G6 Crosby Powell Flower T Bateman Isa T2 O'Loughlin Burke Mossop Tautai Sutton
Thu 26 May Cas (A) W33-26 S.Tomkins T Manfredi T Gildart Sarginson Charnley T2 Williams Smith G6 DG Crosby Powell T Flower Bateman Isa J.Tomkins Burke Mossop Tautai Sutton
Fri 3 Jun Salf (A) W23-20 S.Tomkins Manfredi Gildart Sarginson Charnley T3 Williams Smith G3 DG Crosby Powell Flower Burke Isa J.Tomkins Bretherton Mossop Tautai Sutton T
Fri 10 Jun HKR (A) W20-18 S.Tomkins T Manfredi T2 Gelling T Charnley Tierney Williams Smith G2 Crosby Powell Flower Sutton Isa J.Tomkins Bretherton Mossop Tautai Burke
Thu 16 Jun Wid (A) W07-00 Tierney Manfredi Gelling Gildart Charnley T Shorrocks Smith G DG Crosby Powell Flower Sutton Isa Mossop Bretherton Gregson Tautai Burke
Sat 25 Jun Cas (H) W(CCQF) S.Tomkins T Manfredi T Sarginson T Gildart Charnley T2 Williams Smith G3 Mossop Powell Flower Sutton Isa O'Loughlin Bretherton J.Tomkins Tautai Burke
Sat 2 Jul Cat (A) W26-06 S.Tomkins Manfredi T Sarginson T Gildart T Charnley Williams Smith G5 Mossop Powell Flower Sutton T Isa O'Loughlin Shorrocks Bretherton Tautai Burke
Fri 8 Jul Wak (H) W22-18 S.Tomkins Manfredi Charnley Gildart T Tierney T2 Williams Smith G3 Bretherton Powell T Flower Sutton Isa O'Loughlin Shorrocks Davies Tautai Shelford
Fri 15 Jul Leeds (A) L16-18 Tierney Manfredi Sarginson Gildart Charnley T Williams T Smith G2 Bretherton Powell Flower Sutton Isa Mossop Shorrocks Higginson T Tautai Nu'uausala
Fri 22 Jul STH (H) L04-23 S.Tomkins Manfredi Sarginson Gildart Tierney T Williams Smith Sutton Powell Flower Bateman Isa O'Loughlin Shorrocks Mossop Crosby Nu'uausala
Fri 29 Jul Hull (N) L(CCSF) S.Tomkins Manfredi Sarginson Gildart Tierney Williams Smith Sutton Powell Flower Bateman Isa O'Loughlin Crosby Mossop Tautai Bretherton
Fri 5 Aug Wak (H) W60-10 S.Tomkins T2 Manfredi T Sarginson T Gildart T Charnley T Williams T2 Smith T G3 Crosby Powell T Flower Bateman T Isa O'Loughlin Shorrocks G5 Mossop Tautai Nu'uausala
Fri 12 Aug Cas (A) L22-36 S.Tomkins Manfredi Gelling Sarginson Charnley Williams Smith G3 Crosby Powell T Flower T Bateman T Isa Sutton L.Farrell Mossop T Tautai Nu'uausala
Fri 19 Aug STH (H) W25-00 S.Tomkins Charnley Gelling T3 Sarginson Gildart Williams T Smith G4 Crosby Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell Isa Shorrocks Sutton Tautai Nu'uausala
Thu 1 Sep Wid (H) L06-08 S.Tomkins Charnley Gelling Sarginson Tierney Williams Shorrocks G Sutton Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell T Isa Gildart Bretherton Tautai Nu'uausala
Fri 9 Sep Hull (A) W18-12 S.Tomkins Charnley Gelling Sarginson Tierney Williams T Smith G3 Nu'uausala Powell T Flower Bateman L.Farrell Isa Shorrocks Crosby Tautai T Sutton
Fri 16 Sep Warr (A) W35-28 S.Tomkins T Charnley T2 Gelling T Sarginson Tierney T2 Williams Smith G3 DG Nu'uausala Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell Isa Shorrocks G2 Crosby Tautai Sutton
Fri 23 Sep Cat (H) W48-24 Sarginson Charnley T Gelling T Gildart Tierney Williams T2 Smith T2 G8 Nu'uausala Powell Sutton Bateman T L.Farrell Crosby Shorrocks Bretherton T Tautai Isa
Fri 30 Sep Hull (H) W(SLPO) Sarginson Charnley Gelling T Gildart Tierney T2 Williams Smith G4 Nu'uausala Powell T Crosby Bateman T L.Farrell Isa Shorrocks Bretherton Tautai Sutton
Sat 8 Oct Warr (N) W(SLGF) Sarginson Charnley T Gelling Gildart T Tierney Williams Smith G2 Nu'uausala Powell Flower Bateman L.Farrell Isa O'Loughlin Crosby Tautai Sutton

2016 Squad List
1. Sam Tomkins 2. Josh Charnley 3. Anthony Gelling 4. Dan Sarginson 5. Dom Manfredi
6. George Williams 7. Matty Smith 8. Dom Crosby 9. Mike McIlorum 10. Ben Flower
11. Joel Tomkins 12. Liam Farrell 13. Sean O'Loughlin 14. John Bateman 15. Tony Clubb
16. Sam Powell 17. Lee Mossop 19. Taulima Tautai 20. Oliver Gildart 21. Ryan Sutton
22. Lewis Tierney 24. Rhodri Lloyd 25. Willie Isa 26. Greg Burke 27. Nick Gregson
28. Jake Shorrocks 29. Joe Bretherton 30. Jack Higginson 31. Gabriel Fell 32. Luke Waterworth

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Click On Players Name for Players Profile Page
No Playerll Starts Subs Total Tries Goals Drops Points
1 Sam Tomkins 15 1 16 7 - - 28
2 Josh Charnley 32 - 32 24 12 - 120
3 Anthony Gelling 22 - 22 10 - - 40
4 Dan Sarginson 32 1 33 7 - - 28
5 Dom Manfredi 25 - 25 15 - - 60
6 George Williams 25 1 26 12 - - 48
7 Matty Smith 35 - 35 5 96 9 221
8 Dom Crosby 12 6 18 - - - -
9 Mike McIlorum 3 - 3 2 - - 8
10 Ben Flower 27 - 27 3 - - 12
11 Joel Tomkins 9 1 10 1 - - 4
12 Liam Farrell 15 1 16 3 - - 12
13 Sean O'Loughlin 18 1 19 - - - -
14 John Bateman 27 - 27 13 - - 52
15 Tony Clubb 9 7 16 1 - - 4
16 Sam Powell 33 3 36 7 - - 28
17 Lee Mossop 12 13 25 1 - - 4
19 Taulima Tautai 1 34 35 1 - - 4
20 Oliver Gildart 28 2 30 12 - - 48
21 Ryan Sutton 17 18 35 3 - - 12
22 Lewis Tierney 22 1 23 10 - - 40
24 Frank-Paul Nu'uausala 5 6 11 - - - -
25 Willie Isa 29 1 30 3 - - 12
26 Greg Burke 4 14 18 - - - -
27 Nick Gregson 5 5 10 1 - - 4
28 Jake Shorrocks 2 10 12 - 8 - 16
29 Joe Bretherton 2 11 13 1 - - 4
30 Jack Higginson 2 1 3 1 - - 4
31 Gabriel Fell - - - - - - -
32 Luke Waterworth 1 - 1 - - - -
33 Kyle Shelford - 1 1 - - - -
34 Jack Wells - 3 3 - - - -
35 Macauley Davies - 1 1 - - - -
- Totals: - - - 141 115 9 803

2016 Top Appearances (Total Games: 36)
No Player Starts Subs Total
1 Sam Powell 33 3 36
2 Matty Smith 35 - 35
3 Ryan Sutton 17 18 35
4 Taulima Tautai 1 34 35
5 Dan Sarginson 32 1 33
6 Josh Charnley 32 - 32
7 Willie Isa 29 1 30
8 Oliver Gildart 28 2 30
9 John Bateman 27 - 27
10 Ben Flower 27 - 27
11 George Williams 25 1 26
12 Dom Manfredi 25 - 25
13 Lee Mossop 12 13 25
14 Lewis Tierney 22 1 23
15 Anthony Gelling 22 - 22
16 Sean O'Loughlin 18 1 19
17 Dom Crosby 12 6 18
18 Greg Burke 4 14 18
19 Sam Tomkins 15 1 16
20 Liam Farrell 15 1 16
21 Tony Clubb 9 7 16
22 Joe Bretherton 2 11 13
23 Jake Shorrocks 2 10 12
24 Frank-Paul Nu'uausala 5 6 11
25 Joel Tomkins 9 1 10
26 Nick Gregson 5 5 10
27 Mike McIlorum 3 - 3
28 Jack Wells - 3 3
29 Jack Higginson 2 1 3
30 Luke Waterworth 1 - 1
31 Kyle Shelford - 1 1
32 Macauley Davies - 1 1

2016 Top Try Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Super 8s SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Tries
1 Josh Charnley 15 4 1 4 - 24
2 Dom Manfredi 13 1 - 1 - 15
3 John Bateman 7 3 1 2 - 13
4 Oliver Gildart 8 1 1 2 - 12
=4 George Williams 3 6 - 2 1 12
6 Lewis Tierney 5 2 2 1 - 10
=6 Anthony Gelling 4 5 1 - - 10
8 Dan Sarginson 3 1 - 2 1 7
=8 Sam Powell 3 4 - - - 7
=8 Sam Tomkins 3 3 - 1 - 7
11 Matty Smith 2 3 - - - 5
12 Ryan Sutton 2 - - 1 - 3
=12 Willie Isa 2 - - 1 - 3
=12 Ben Flower 2 1 - - - 3
=12 Liam Farrell 2 1 - - - 3
16 Mike McIlorum 2 - - - - 2
17 Tony Clubb 1 - - - - 1
=17 Joel Tomkins 1 - - - - 1
=17 Nick Gregson 1 - - - - 1
=17 Jack Higginson 1 - - - - 1
=17 Lee Mossop - 1 - - - 1
=17 Taulima Tautai - 1 - - - 1
=17 Joe Bretherton - 1 - - - 1

2016 Top Goal Kickers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Super 8s SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Goals
1 Matty Smith 59 26 6 5 2 98
2 Josh Charnley 5 - - 7 - 12
3 Jake Shorrocks - 8 - - - 8

2016 Top Drop Goals
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Super 8s SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Drops
1 Matty Smith 7 2 - - - 9

2016 Top Points Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Super 8s SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Tries
1 Matty Smith 135 56 12 10 4 217
2 Josh Charnley 70 16 4 30 - 120
3 Dom Manfredi 48 4 - 4 - 56
4 John Bateman 28 12 4 8 - 52
5 Oliver Gildart 32 8 4 8 - 48
6 George Williams 8 24 - 8 4 44
=6 Lewis Tierney 20 8 8 4 - 40
=6 Anthony Gelling 16 20 4 - - 40
9 Dan Sarginson 12 4 - 8 4 28
=9 Sam Powell 12 12 4 - - 28
=9 Sam Tomkins 12 12 - 4 - 28
12 Jake Shorrocks - 16 - - - 16
13 Ryan Sutton 8 - - 4 - 12
=13 Willie Isa 8 - - 4 - 12
=13 Ben Flower 8 4 - - - 12
=13 Liam Farrell 8 4 - - - 12
17 Mike McIlorum 8 - - - - 8
18 Tony Clubb 4 - - - - 4
=18 Joel Tomkins 4 - - - - 4
=18 Nick Gregson 4 - - - - 4
=18 Jack Higginson 4 - - - - 4
=18 Lee Mossop - 4 - - - 4
=18 Taulima Tautai - 4 - - - 4
=18 Joe Bretherton - 4 - - - 4

2016 Best Strike Rate
No Playerllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Tries Apps Strike Rate
1 Josh Charnley 24 32 75%
2 Mike McIlorum 2 3 63.6%
3 Dom Manfredi 15 25 60%
4 John Bateman 13 27 48.1%
5 George Williams 12 26 46.1%
6 Anthony Gelling 10 22 45.4%
7 Sam Tomkins 7 16 43.7%
8 Lewis Tierney 10 23 43.4%
9 Oliver Gildart 12 30 40%
10 Jack Higginson 1 3 33.3%
11 Dan Sarginson 7 33 21.2%
12 Sam Powell 7 36 19.4%
13 Liam Farrell 3 16 18.7%
14 Ben Flower 3 27 11.1%
15 Willie Isa 3 30 10%
16 Matty Smith 5 35 14.2%
17 Nick Gregson 1 10 10%
18 Joel Tomkins 1 10 10%
19 Ryan Sutton 3 35 8.5%
20 Joe Bretherton 1 13 7.6%
21 Tony Clubb 1 16 6.2%
22 Lee Mossop 1 25 4%
23 Taulima Tautai 1 35 2.8%
24 Kyle Shelford 0 1 0%
25 Macauley Davies 0 1 0%
26 LukelWaterworth 0 2 0%
27 Jack Wells 0 3 0%
28 Frank-Paul Nu'uausala 0 11 0%
29 Jake Shorrocks 0 12 0%
30 Dom Crosby 0 18 0%
31 Greg Burke 0 18 0%
32 Sean O'Loughlin 0 19 0%

2016 Pre Season Results & Reports
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Sun 17 Jan Leigh Centurions Away 3:00 Lost 20-26 Charnley, Marshall 2, Tierney Powell 2 Click Here

4614

B.Thaler

Wigan TV

Sun 24 Jan Salford Red Devils Away 3:00 Lost 16-32 Manfredi, Gildart, Clubb Powell 2 Click Here

-

P.Bentham

Wigan TV

Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2020
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us bilkowigan@googlemail.com so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2020 RLFANS.COM