Home Page Site Forum rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary DVD Swaps Facebook Page Twitter Friday, February 24, 2017
2016 First Team
2016 Season Fixtures
2016 Results/Reports
2016 Stats Centre
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
You Tube Video Play List
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Heritage Numbers - Listed by A to Z
Posted by cherryandwhite on August 27 2013 - 23:08
Click Here to View Heritage Numbers Listed by Number Order

No Surname Forename Debut Opponent Position Notes
566 Abram Roy 28th Sept 1955 Huddersfield Second Row (ITV Floodlit Trophy Round 1 - Televised by ITV London)
320 Abram Syd 23rd Oct 1926 Widnes Centre  
24 Acton John Thomas 21st Dec 1895 Oldham Forward  
944 Ainscough Jamie 9th Feb 2002 Hull FC Centre (Challenge Cup Round 4 - Televised by BBC Grandstand)
1012 Ainscough Shaun 20th Feb 2009 Castleford Tigers Wing  
247 Ainscough William 25th Jan 1918 Warrington Full Back  
213 Aitchison James 15th Jan 1910 Widnes Second Row  
102 Alcock   3rd Nov 1900 St Helens Wing  
955 Allen Dave 18th Apr 2003 St Helens (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
517 Alty John 10th Apr 1948 Dewsbury Scrum Half  
128 Anderson Billy 27th Sept 1902 Leigh Half Back  
433 Anderton Eric 18th May 1940 Warrington Centre  
85 Anderton Jack 9th Sept 1899 Stockport Full Back  
360 Appleton William 10th Sept 1932 Rochdale Hornets Centre  
550 Armstrong Alan 20th Apr 1953 Bramley Prop Forward  
301 Armstrong Dick 16th Apr 1924 Hunslet Wing  
100 Armstrong W. 22nd Sept 1900 Broughton Rangers Centre  
79 Ashbridge J. 2nd Sept 1899 Runcorn Half Back  
630 Ashby Ray 13th Apr 1964 Hunslet Full Back  
680 Ashcroft Dennis 26th Feb 1971 Huddersfield Prop Forward  
465 Ashcroft Ernie 5th Dec 1942 Oldham Centre  
665 Ashcroft Keith 24th Jan 1969 Leigh Miners Welfare Prop Forward  
980 Ashton Chris 18th Sept 2005 Huddersfield Giants Wing  
563 Ashton Eric 20th Aug 1955 Dewsbury Wing  
662 Ashurst William 7th Sept 1968 St Helens Centre  
140 Aspey Luke 28th Feb 1903 Hunslet Forward  
780 Aspey Mal 17th Jan 1982 Hull Kingston Rovers Centre  
716 Aspinall Geoff 23rd Nov 1974 Rochdale Hornets Hooker  
442 Aspinall George 15th Mar 1941 Leeds Wing (Yorkshire Cup Round 1)
942 Aspinwall Martin 8th July 2001 Huddersfield Giants (Substitute)  
877 Atcheson Paul 2nd Jan 1993 Hull Wing  
283 Atherton Tom 16th Apr 1921 Batley Scrum Half  
477 Atkinson Harry 9th Oct 1943 Featherstone Rovers Second Row  
38 Austin Tommy 21st Nov 1896 Rochdale Hornets Half Back  
679 Ayres Warren 4th Dec 1970 Widnes Centre  
714 Bailey Alan 25th Aug 1974 Halifax Prop Forward  
995 Bailey Phil 9th Feb 2007 Warrington Wolves Prop Forward (Televised by Sky Sports)
456 Bailey   28th Mar 1942 Keighley Centre  
61 Ball Harry 3rd Sept 1898 Runcorn Wing  
864 Ball Phil 6th Oct 1991 Featherstone Rovers Wing  
918 Ball Rob 6th Sept 1998 Hull Sharks (Substitute)  
469 Balmer Frank 2nd Jan 1943 Huddersfield Wing  
790 Bamber Lee 3rd Oct 1982 Oldham (Substitute)  
490 Band Bob 10th Mar 1945 Wakefield Trinity Hooker  
381 Banfield Charlie 24th Nov 1934 Leigh Centre  
248 Banks Bill 25th Jan 1918 Warrington Prop Forward  
395 Banks George 19th Dec 1936 Broughton Rangers Prop Forward  
233 Banks Harry 9th Apr 1913 Hull Kingston Rovers Second Row  
186 Barker Arthur 24th Nov 1906 Leigh Forward  
255 Barnes Bert 15th Feb 1918 Rochdale Hornets Loose Forward  
107 Barr Jimmy 22nd Dec 1900 Runcorn Wing  
996 Barrett Trent 9th Feb 2007 Warrington Wolves Stand Off (Televised by Sky Sports)
663 Barrow John 11th Sept 1968 Bradford Northern (Substitute)  
898 Barrow Steve 15th Nov 1995 Castleford (Substitute)  
900 Barrow Warren 19th Nov 1995 Workington Town (Substitute)  
445 Barton Frank 6th Sept 1941 Hull Prop Forward  
121 Barton Jack 14th Dec 1901 Altrincham Forward  
572 Barton John 29th Sept 1956 Halifax Prop Forward  
750 Bate Jim 11th May 1979 Castleford Wing  
1056 Bateman John 22nd Feb 2014 Sydney Roosters (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
192 Battersby Frank 1st Apr 1907 Oldham Wing  
476 Bawden William James 25th Sept 1943 Oldham Stand Off  
902 Baynes Neil 19th Jan 1996 Sheffield Eagles (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
124 Beesley Tom 28th Apr 1902 The Rest (Rep Match) Forward  
307 Beetham Tommy 13th Sept 1924 York Hooker  
830 Bell Dean 7th Sept 1986 Leigh Wing  
165 Bell Joe 3rd Sept 1904 Swinton Forward  
913 Bell Mark 15th Feb 1998 Keighley Cougars Wing (Challenge Cup Round 4)
471 Belshaw Billy 4th Sept 1943 Bradford Northern Centre  
603 Belshaw Jimmy 15th Oct 1960 Leigh Prop Forward  
693 Bence Alan 20th Oct 1972 Rochdale Hornets Prop Forward  
345 Bennett George 8th Nov 1930 Broughton Rangers Scrum Half  
311 Bennett Jack 3rd Jan 1925 Salford Hooker  
1 Benson Billy 7th Sept 1895 Broughton Rangers Forward  
816 Berry Cliff 2nd Apr 1985 Bradford Northern Wing  
74 Berry   14th Jan 1899 Runcorn Forward  
962 Beswick Bob 4th Apr 2004 Huddersfield Giants (Substitute)  
835 Beswick Dave 20th Apr 1987 Oldham Stand Off  
834 Betts Denis 18th Jan 1987 Workington Town (Substitute) (Challenge Cup Preliminary Round)
536 Bevan Dai 2nd Apr 1952 Leigh Wing  
941 Bibey Ricky 4th May 2001 Wakefield Wildcats (Substitute)  
265 Bilkey Robert 20th Sept 1919 Hull Second Row  
333 Binks Arthur 1st Oct 1927 Leigh Stand Off  
570 Bird Ken 25th Feb 1956 Rochdale Hornets Centre  
770 Birts Jimmy 16th Aug 1981 Carlisle Full Back (Lancashire Cup Round 1)
534 Black Neville 22nd Dec 1951 Halifax Stand Off  
2 Blackburn Jack 7th Sept 1895 Broughton Rangers Forward  
719 Blackwood Bob 16th Aug 1975 Widnes Loose Forward  
852 Blake Phil 27th Sept 1989 Fulham (Substitute) (Lancashire Cup Round 2)
860 Blakeley Steve 21st Apr 1991 Featherstone Rovers (Substitute) (Premiership Trophy Round 1)
495 Blan Billy 29th Sept 1945 Oldham Wing (Lancashire Cup Round 1 - 2nd Leg)
438 Blan Jack 28th Sept 1940 Broughton Rangers Prop Forward  
249 Blan John 25th Jan 1918 Warrington Stand Off  
112 Blears Jimmy 13th Apr 1901 Stockport Forward  
751 Boden Tony 11th May 1979 Castleford Wing  
468 Boland Mat 26th Dec 1942 St Helens Full Back  
558 Bolton Dave 4th Sept 1954 Keighley Stand Off  
745 Bolton Les 17th Jan 1979 Wakefield Trinity (Substitute)  
606 Booth Bramwell 26th Dec 1960 Salford Centre  
593 Bootle Jeff 14th Mar 1959 Leeds Wing  
131 Bootle Joe 11th Oct 1902 Oldham Wing  
310 Booysen David 25th Oct 1924 Wigan Highfield Scrum Half  
623 Bose Kiaawa 4th May 1963 Hull Kingston Rovers Stand Off  
553 Boston Billy 21st Nov 1953 Barrow Wing  
977 Botham Liam 10th June 2005 Hull FC Loose Forward  
855 Botica Frano 19th Aug 1990 Widnes Stand Off (Charity Shield - Televised by Granada ITV)
62 Bottomley H. 3rd Sept 1898 Runcorn Centre  
417 Bowen Jack 26th Aug 1939 Dewsbury Loose Forward  
1052 Bowen Matty 7th Feb 2014 Huddersfield Giants Full Back (Televised by Sky Sports)
765 Bowman Eddie 30th Nov 1980 Fulham Prop Forward  
472 Bowyer Frank 4th Sept 1943 Bradford Northern Scrum Half  
656 Boyd Dennis 9th Oct 1967 Batley Loose Forward  
284 Boyd Syd 16th Apr 1921 Batley Centre  
617 Boylan Jimmy 22nd Sept 1962 Whitehaven Scrum Half (Western Divisional Championship)
226 Bradley Lew 2nd Dec 1911 Wakefield Trinity Wing  
146 Bradley Thomas 22nd Apr 1903 Hull Kingston Rovers Prop Forward  
199 Bradshaw James 1st Feb 1908 Barrow Prop Forward  
418 Bradshaw Tommy 26th Aug 1939 Dewsbury Scrum Half  
797 Braithwaite Ronnie 11th Sept 1983 Bradford Northern Wing  
742 Breheny Steve 10th Sept 1978 Huddersfield Prop Forward  
305 Brennan Bill 6th Sept 1924 Warrington Hooker  
569 Bretherton Bill 11th Feb 1956 Featherstone Rovers Prop Forward (Challenge Cup Round 1)
926 Bretherton Liam 25th Apr 1999 Castleford Tigers (Substitute)  
856 Bridge Russell 19th Aug 1990 Widnes Hooker (Charity Shield - Televised by Granada ITV)
712 Briggs Barry 26th Dec 1973 St Helens Loose Forward  
545 Brindle Derek 24th Jan 1953 Barrow Stand Off  
951 Briscoe Shaun 20th July 2002 Castleford Tigers Centre (Televised by Sky Sports)
127 Brooks Bob 13th Sept 1902 Salford Wing  
522 Broome Jack 6th Apr 1949 Halifax Centre  
147 Brown Albert 5th Sept 1903 Hunslet Half Back  
323 Brown Bob 22nd Jan 1927 Pontypridd Centre  
300 Brown Fred 1st Dec 1923 Oldham Second Row  
3 Brown Jack 7th Sept 1895 Broughton Rangers Forward  
211 Brown Jack 19th Apr 1909 St Helens Wing  
956 Brown Kevin 18th Apr 2003 St Helens (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
329 Brown Lou 27th Aug 1927 Warrington Wing  
54 Brown W.R. 27th Dec 1897 Salford Forward  
189 Bullen Jimmy 2nd Jan 1907 Liverpool City Wing  
676 Burdell Bob 7th Feb 1970 Dewsbury Hooker (Challenge Cup Round 1)
309 Burger Carl 20th Sept 1924 York Prop Forward  
1050 Burgess Joe 2nd Aug 2013 Hull Kingston Rovers Wing (Televised by Sky Sports)
1044 Burke Greg 8th Feb 2013 Warrington Wolves (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
728 Burke John 9th Jan 1977 Featherstone Rovers Full Back  
683 Burke Steve 8th Oct 1971 Oldham Stand Off  
744 Butler John 9th Jan 1979 Barrow Centre  
836 Byrne Ged 23rd Aug 1987 Halifax Centre (Charity Shield)
981 Calderwood Mark 11th Feb 2006 Catalan Dragons Wing (Televised by Sky Sports)
435 Caldwell Harold 7th Sept 1940 Warrington Wing  
755 Campbell Danny 7th Oct 1979 Leigh (Substitute)  
639 Cane Bill 20th Nov 1965 Workington Town Second Row  
804 Cannon Mark 26th Dec 1983 St Helens (Substitute)  
176 Canter Augustus 24th Dec 1904 Broughton Rangers Forward  
899 Cardiss Daryl 15th Nov 1995 Castleford (Substitute)  
169 Carey  Joseph 10th Sept 1904 St Helens Centre  
604 Carlton Frank 5th Nov 1960 Hunslet Wing  
1001 Carmont George 9th Feb 2008 Harlequins (Substitute)  
940 Carney Brian 20th Apr 2001 Huddersfield Giants Wing  
540 Carroll Peter 10th Sept 1952 Swinton Stand Off  
80 Carverhall Arthur Clay 2nd Sept 1899 Runcorn Wing  
794 Case Brian 16th Jan 1983 Workington Town (Substitute)  
485 Case James 7th Oct 1944 Huddersfield Wing  
377 Case Vernon 13th Jan 1934 St Helens Recreation Wing  
516 Casey Jack 27th Dec 1947 Workington Town Wing  
873 Cassidy Mick 20th Apr 1992 Warrington Second Row  
700 Cassidy Terry 18th Mar 1973 Dewsbury (Substitute)  
33 Catterall J. 5th Sept 1896 Morecambe Forward  
426 Cayzer Jack 24th Feb 1940 Oldham Second Row  
1021 Charnley Josh 22nd Aug 2010 Hull Kingston Rovers (Substitute)  
72 Chatterley   17th Dec 1898 Oldham Centre  
539 Cheetham Teddy 3rd Sept 1952 Widnes Hooker (Lancashire Cup Round 1 - 2nd Leg)
187 Cheetham Walter 8th Dec 1906 Warrington Forward  
552 Cherrington Norman 17th Oct 1953 Whitehaven Second Row  
927 Chester Chris 7th July 1999 London Broncos (Substitute)  
565 Chisnall Bob 10th Sept 1955 Wakefield Trinity Wing  
791 Clare Jeff 20th Oct 1982 Halifax Second Row  
635 Clark John 6th Feb 1965 Barrow Loose Forward (Challenge Cup Round 1)
621 Clarke Colin 15th Apr 1963 Castleford Hooker  
912 Clarke Jon 10th Aug 1997 Sheffield Eagles (Substitute)  
850 Clarke Phil 5th Mar 1989 Hull Kingston Rovers (Substitute)  
928 Clinch Gavin 11th July 1999 Halifax Blue Sox Scrum Half  
479 Clinton John 30th Oct 1943 Barrow Stand Off (Yorkshire Cup Round 2 - 1st Leg)
748 Clough John 13th Apr 1979 St Helens Wing  
549 Clubb Peter 8th Apr 1953 Workington Town Centre  
1053 Clubb Tony 7th Feb 2014 Huddersfield Giants Second Row (Televised by Sky Sports)
964 Colbon Liam 7th May 2004 Widnes Vikings (Substitute)  
227 Coldrick Percy 7th Sept 1912 Hunslet Second Row  
278 Coles Tom 13th Nov 1920 Oldham Wing  
1002 Coley Andy 9th Feb 2008 Harlequins Prop Forward  
528 Collier Bill 23rd Apr 1951 Oldham Full Back  
535 Collier Frank 26th Dec 1951 St Helens Loose Forward  
39 Collier Reuben 21st Nov 1896 Rochdale Hornets Forward  
584 Collingwood Gerry 7th Apr 1958 Swinton Second Row  
756 Connaughton John 9th Oct 1979 Salford Second Row (BBC Floodlit Trophy Round 1 - Televised by BBC 2)
882 Connolly Gary 24th Sept 1993 Widnes Centre (Televised by Sky Sports)
453 Connor   20th Dec 1941 Bramley Wing  
532 Constance Len 18th Aug 1951 Whitehaven Stand Off  
392 Cooper Albert 31st Oct 1936 Rochdale Hornets Wing  
157 Cooper Joe 5th Dec 1903 Warrington Wing  
334 Cotton Dave 25th Feb 1928 Leigh Hooker  
185 Coulthard Joe 6th Oct 1906 Leigh Centre  
805 Courtney Neil 19th Feb 1984 Fulham (Substitute)  
862 Cowie Neil 8th Sept 1991 Widnes (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
698 Coyle Bernard (Jnr) 25th Feb 1973 Bradford Northern Scrum Half  
491 Coyle Bernard (Snr) 10th Mar 1945 Wakefield Trinity Stand Off  
974 Coyle James 28th Mar 2005 Hull FC (Substitute)  
1004 Coyle Thomas 5th Apr 2008 Leeds Rhinos Stand Off  
883 Craig Andy 31st Oct 1993 Castleford Full Back (Televised by Sky Sports)
686 Cramant Terry 8th Jan 1972 Batley (Substitute)  
198 Creevey Charles 18th Jan 1908 Runcorn Wing  
601 Critchley Barry 19th Sept 1960 Rochdale Hornets Wing  
386 Crockett Ian 11th Jan 1936 Huddersfield Loose Forward  
874 Crompton Martin 23rd Aug 1992 St Helens Scrum Half (Charity Shield - Televised by Sky Sports)
1036 Crosby Dom 15th Apr 2012 North Wales Crusaders (Substitute) (Challenge Cup Round 4)
1026 Cross Ben 15th July 2011 Wakefield Wildcats (Substitute)  
68 Crossley James 8th Oct 1898 Stockport Centre  
398 Cunliffe Billy 27th Jan 1937 Streatham & Mitcham Scrum Half  
782 Cunliffe Geoff 3rd Feb 1982 Hull Prop Forward  
425 Cunliffe Jack 9th Dec 1939 Leigh Stand Off  
672 Cunningham Eddie 11th Dec 1969 St Helens (Substitute) (BBC Floodlit Trophy Semi Final Replay)
231 Curran Billy 8th Feb 1913 Broughton Rangers Wing  
427 Curran George 22nd Mar 1940 St Helens Second Row  
206 Curwen Robert 9th Apr 1909 St Helens Wing  
383 Dainty Steve 17th Sept 1935 Rochdale Hornets Scrum Half  
929 Dallas Brett 13th Feb 2000 Whitehaven Wing (Challenge Cup Round 4)
412 Darlison Vic 29th Oct 1938 Oldham Hooker  
196 David Dicky 7th Dec 1907 Barrow Scrum Half  
330 Davidson Benny 27th Aug 1927 Warrington Centre  
853 Davidson Les 27th Sept 1989 Fulham (Substitute) (Lancashire Cup Round 2)
612 Davies Alan 7th Oct 1961 New Zealand Centre  
1020 Davies Ben 22nd May 2010 Crusaders (Substitute)  
684 Davies Bill 8th Jan 1972 Batley Stand Off  
447 Davies Billy 27th Sept 1941 Hull Stand Off  
499 Davies Billy 22nd Dec 1945 Hunslet Wing  
154 Davies Eli 24th Oct 1903 Salford Full Back  
473 Davies Eurof 4th Sept 1943 Bradford Northern Second Row  
602 Davies Gwyn 19th Sept 1960 Rochdale Hornets Full Back  
344 Davies Gwynne 11th Oct 1930 St Helens Centre (Lancashire Cup Round 1)
632 Davies Peter 26th Sept 1964 Castleford Second Row  
212 Davies Randall 6th Sept 1909 Hunslet Scrum Half  
718 Davies Steve 19th Apr 1975 Keighley (Substitute)  
919 Davies Wes 13th Sept 1998 Salford Reds (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
75 Davies   14th Jan 1899 Runcorn Forward  
367 Davis Albert 26th Aug 1933 Warrington Second Row  
205 De Francis Howell 26th Dec 1908 St Helens Second Row  
1016 Deacon Paul 5th Feb 2010 Crusaders (Substitute)  
871 Dean Mick 8th Dec 1991 Widnes Hooker (Televised by Sky Sports)
688 Delooze David 26th Aug 1972 Blackpool Borough (Substitute)  
666 Denley John 22nd Feb 1969 Doncaster Full Back  
41 Dennett John 12th Dec 1896 Warrington Half Back  
815 Dermott Martin 29th Mar 1985 Hull Hooker  
446 Desborough Joe 6th Sept 1941 Hull Second Row  
752 Dickenson Ged 11th May 1979 Castleford Full Back  
108 Dickinson David 26th Jan 1901 Swinton Full Back  
136 Dickinson E. 13th Dec 1902 Brighouse Rovers Wing  
4 Dixon Frank 7th Sept 1895 Broughton Rangers Half Back  
339 Dixon George 7th Sept 1929 Leeds Prop Forward  
993 Dobson Michael 27th May 2006 St Helens Scrum Half (Televised by Sky Sports)
812 Donlan Steve 30th Jan 1985 Widnes Centre  
16 Donnelly John 21st Sept 1895 Wakefield Trinity Forward  
336 Donohue William 16th Mar 1929 Wigan Highfield Stand Off  
267 Donovan Stanley 29th Nov 1919 Widnes Wing  
506 Dooney Jim 7th Sept 1946 Rochdale Hornets Prop Forward (Lancashire Cup Round 1 - 1st Leg)
721 Dootson Ronnie 13th Dec 1975 Castleford (Substitute)  
709 Doran Alan 31st Oct 1973 Warrington (Substitute) (Captain Morgan Trophy Round 1)
1060 Doran Jamie 27th June 2014 St Helens (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
483 Doughty Vincent 2nd Sept 1944 Keighley Wing  
325 Dowdall Eddie 12th Feb 1927 Pemberton Rangers Stand Off (Challenge Cup Round 1)
823 Dowling Greg 29th Sept 1985 Hull Kingston Rovers Prop Forward  
114 Downs Joe 7th Sept 1901 St Helens Full Back  
810 Du Toit Nick 11th Nov 1984 Workington Town (Substitute)  
1034 Dudson Gil 6th Apr 2012 St Helens (Substitute) (Televised by Sky Sports)
129 Duffy Alex 27th Sept 1902 Leigh Centre  
144 Duffy Hugh 28th Mar 1903 Huddersfield Forward  
793 Dunn Brian 26th Dec 1982 St Helens (Substitute)  
50 Dwyer J. 16th Oct 1897 Leigh Centre  
496 Dyke Fred 13th Oct 1945 Broughton Rangers Wing  
668 Eastham Phil 19th Apr 1969 Whitehaven (Substitute)  
97 Eckersley Tom 8th Sept 1900 Widnes Centre  
432 Edmondson Harold 13th May 1940 Warrington Wing  
463 Edwards A. 24th Oct 1942 St Helens Wing (Yorkshire Cup Round 1 - 1st Leg)
372 Edwards Harold 2nd Dec 1933 Leigh Prop Forward  
801 Edwards Shaun 6th Nov 1983 York Stand Off (John Player Trophy Round 1)
411 Egan Joe 8th Oct 1938 Leigh Hooker  
824 Ella Steve 2nd Oct 1985 St Helens (Substitute) (Lancashire Cup Semi Final)
380 Ellaby Alf 25th Aug 1934 Oldham Wing  
119 Elliott   2nd Nov 1901 Altrincham Centre  
317 Ellis George 10th Mar 1926 Barrow Stand Off  
879 Ellison Danny 29th Aug 1993 Hull Wing (Televised by Sky Sports)
422 Ellison Geoff 30th Sept 1939 Leigh Prop Forward  
81 Ellison Tom 2nd Sept 1899 Runcorn Forward  
803 Elvin Wayne 4th Dec 1983 Whitehaven Loose Forward  
585 Entwistle Terry 7th Apr 1958 Swinton Scrum Half  
37 Evans Cliff 3rd Oct 1896 Broughton Rangers Centre  
241 Evans David 10th Apr 1914 St Helens Centre  
507 Evans Emrys 18th Jan 1947 Swinton Second Row  
577 Evans Roy 17th Aug 1957 Swinton Second Row  
290 Evans William 10th Dec 1921 Rochdale Hornets Centre  
90 Evans   28th Oct 1899 Broughton Rangers Centre  
715 Fairbairn George 17th Nov 1974 Dewsbury Wing  
343 Fairbank Frank 20th Sept 1930 Wakefield Trinity Hooker  
614 Fairclough Jim 18th Aug 1962 Liverpool City Wing (Western Divisional Championship)
87 Fairclough R. 7th Oct 1899 Warrington Wing  
787 Fairhurst Jimmy 22nd Aug 1982 Carlisle (Substitute)  
341 Falwasser Alby 1st Feb 1930 Leeds Wing  
749 Farnworth Ray 8th May 1979 Widnes (Substitute)  
876 Farrar Andrew 20th Sept 1992 Wakefield Trinity Stand Off  
870 Farrell Andy 24th Nov 1991 Keighley (Substitute) (Regal Trophy Round 2)
1058 Farrell Connor 18th June 2014 Widnes Vikings (Substitute)  
1017 Farrell Liam 5th Apr 2010 Wakefield Wildcats (Substitute)  
710 Farrington Alan 7th Nov 1973 Wakefield Trinity Prop Forward  
451 Fearnley Jack 13th Dec 1941 Huddersfield Second Row  
480 Featherstone Jimmy 20th Nov 1943 Hunslet Second Row  
403 Feiger Chuck 17th Apr 1937 Huddersfield Second Row  
594 Fenton Syd 27th Apr 1959 Widnes Wing  
808 Ferguson John 2nd Sept 1984 Castleford Wing  
994 Fielden Stuart 23rd June 2007 Warrington Wolves Prop Forward  
1024 Finch Brett 26th Mar 2011 Warrington Wolves Stand Off (Televised by Sky Sports)
1015 Flanagan Mark 13th June 2009 Celtic Crusaders (Substitute)  
444 Fleming Jack 19th Mar 1941 Wakefield Trinity Wing (CHallenge Cup Round 2)
986 Fletcher Bryan 10th Mar 2006 Warrington Wolves (Substitute)  
644 Fletcher Don 29th Aug 1966 Leigh Stand Off  
654 Fletcher Geoff 23rd Aug 1967 Liverpool City Stand Off  
920 Florimo Greg 14th Feb 1999 Leeds Rhinos Stand Off (Challenge Cup Round 4 - Televised by BBC Grandstand)
1027 Flower Ben 5th Feb 2012 Huddersfield Giants (Substitute)  
759 Flowers Ness 26th Dec 1979 St Helens Scrum Half  
17 Flowers Teddy 21st Sept 1895 Wakefield Trinity Wing  
649 Fogerty Terry 10th Dec 1966 Liverpool City Second Row  
738 Foran John 26th Feb 1978 Dewsbury Celtic Second Row (Challenge Cup Round 1)
795 Ford Mike 10th Apr 1983 Oldham Scrum Half  
813 Ford Phil 3rd Mar 1985 Hull Kingston Rovers Wing  
854 Forshaw Mike 7th Jan 1990 Bradford Northern (Substitute)  
734 Foster Adrian 2nd Oct 1977 Leeds Scrum Half  
571 Foster Jimmy 25th Feb 1956 Rochdale Hornets Wing  
20 Foster Peter 14th Oct 1895 Brighouse Rovers Half Back  
747 Foy Martin 28th Feb 1979 Warrington (Substitute)  
228 Francis Arthur 7th Sept 1912 Hunslet Prop Forward  
629 Francis Bill 28th Mar 1964 Liverpool City Wing (Western Divisional Championship)
402 Francis Roy 26th Mar 1937 St Helens Centre  
819 Fraser Paul 4th Sept 1985 Salford (Substitute)  
847 Frost Steve 9th Oct 1988 Leeds (Substitute)  
695 Frost Tony 3rd Nov 1972 Blackpool Borough Second Row  
681 Fuller Chris 16th Apr 1971 Castleford Wing  
935 Furner David 10th Feb 2001 St Helens Second Row (Challenge Cup Round 4 - Televised by BBC Grandstand)
56 Gainey William 1st Jan 1898 Widnes Wing  
674 Gandy Dave 26th Dec 1969 St Helens (Substitute)  
634 Gardiner Danny 16th Jan 1965 Swinton Prop Forward  
859 Gartland Paul 21st Apr 1991 Featherstone Rovers Centre (Premiership Trophy Round 1)
397 Garvey Jack 1st Jan 1937 Hull Scrum Half  
370 Gaskell Bob 4th Nov 1933 Castleford Prop Forward  
730 Gaskell Keith 16th Apr 1977 Featherstone Rovers (Substitute)  
362 Gee