Wigan Rugby League History - 2017 Scholarship (Under 16s)
Posted by Bilko on April 26 2020 - 15:44

Extended News

2017 Scholarship Results & Reports 
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report
Sat 18 Feb Castleford Tigers Home 2:00

Won 44-06

Havard, Dale, Forshaw 2, Hanley, Kennedy, Rushton, O'Loughlin Kennedy 6 Click Here
Wed 29 Mar St Helens Away 6:30

Won 60-06

Hamlett 2, Waite, Kennedy 4, Roberts, Holcroft, Bourouh, Hanley 2 Kennedy 7 Click Here
Wed 5 Apr Widnes Vikings Away 7:30

Won 46-10

- - -
Sat 15 Apr Leeds Rhinos Home 2:00

Draw 24-24

Bibby, Holcroft 2, Tyrer, Rushton Kennedy 2 Click Here
Wed 19 Apr Warrington Wolves Away 7:00 Lost 12-26 Kennedy 2, O'Loughlin - Click Here
Sat 29 Apr City of Hull Away 12:00

Won 46-04

Kennedy 2, Tyrer, Hanley, Bourouh, Holcroft, Beddall, Smithies, Stevenson Kennedy 1, Eastwood 4 Click Here
Wed 26 Jul Warrington Wolves Away 7:00

Won 34-16

Tyrer 2, Cropper 4, Pimblett, Storey O'Neill 1 Click Here
Sat 12 Aug City of Hull Home 2:00

Lost 26-28

- - -
Sat 19 Aug St Helens Home 2:00

Won 32-12

Bourouh, Kennedy, Hamlett 2, Hanley, Waite Kennedy 4 Click Here

2017 Scholarship Team Sheets List
aalaDatealaa Opponent llResultll 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub
Sun 18 Feb Cas (H)

W44-06

Halsall

Tyrer

Holcroft

Hamlett

Kennedy

Dale

Forshaw

Havard

Bourouh

O'Loughlin

Clare

Roberts

Smithies

Woolfenden

Johnston

Bibby

Rushton

O'Neill

Longstaff

Hanley

Wed 29 Mar St H (A)

W60-06

Tyrer

Halsall

Holcroft

Hamlett

Kennedy

Forshaw

Dale

Havard

Bourouh

Woolfenden

Waite

Roberts

Smithies

Barton

Schofield

Bibby

Wilkinson

O'Louglhin

Longstaff

Hanley

Wed 5 Apr Wid (A)

W46-10

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

-

Sat 15 Apr Leeds (H)

D24-24

Tyrer

Hanley

Clare

Holcroft

Kennedy

Halsall

Dale

Havard

O'Neill

Eastwood

Bibby

Rushton

O'Loughlin

Barton

Schofield

Bolton

Wilkinson

Woolfenden

Stevenson

Moore

Wed 19 Apr War (A)

L12-26

Hanley

Tyrer

Schofield

Holcroft

Kennedy

Halsall

Forshaw

Havard

Bourouh

Barton

Roberts

O'Loughlin

Rushton

Eastwood

Clare

Dale

Longstaff

Woolfenden

O'Neill

Bibby

Sat 29 Apr CofH (A)

W46-04

Halsall

Tyrer

Hanley

Holcroft

Kennedy

Forshaw

Wilkinson

Havard

Bourouh

Bibby

Roberts

Waite

Smithies

Eastwood

Beddall

Dale

Longstaff

Bolton

Stevenson

Moore

Wed 26 Jul War (A)

W34-16

Tyrer

Cropper

Hanley

Pimblett

Storey

Wilkinson

Openshaw

Bibby

O'Neill

Beddall

Clare

Stevenson

Longstaff

Peters

Bolton

Lee

Moore

-

-

-

Sat 12 Aug CofH (H)

L26-28

Pimblett

Storey

Hanley

Clare

Cropper

Wilkinson

Openshaw

Bibby

O'Neill

Bolton

Rushton

Longstaff

Beddall

Peters

Moore

Lee

Lavin

-

-

-

Sat 19 Aug St H (H)

W32-12

Tyrer

Hamlett

Hanley

Holcroft

Kennedy

Forshaw

Wilkinson

Rushton

Bourouh

Havard

Bibby

Waite

Smithies

Lavin

Longstaff

Cropper

O'Neill

Bolton

-

-

lllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll