Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Monday, August 03, 2020
2020 Season
2020 First Team
2020 Reserves
2020 Under 18s
2020 Under 16s
2020 Women
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan Rugby League History - 2018 Women
Posted by Bilko on April 23 2020 - 17:06

2018 Women's Super League Results & Reports 
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report
Sun 15 Apr Featherstone Rovers Home 12:00

Won 54-00

McMullan, Temple 2, Harrison 2, Greenfield, Thompson 2, Wilson 2 Davis 7 Click Here
Sun 29 Apr Leeds Rhinos Home 2:00

Lost 14-20

Aspin, Davis Davis 3 Click Here
Sun 6 May Castleford Tigers Away 2:00

Draw 14-14

Wilson, Thompson, Walsh Davis 1 Click Here
Sun 13 May St Helens Home 2:00 Won 16-06 Wilson 2, Harrison, Greenfield - Click Here
Sun 3 Jun CC R2: Leigh MR Away 2:00 Won 72-06 Thompson 2, Hennessey 2, Temple 2, Sibbald 2, Davis 2, Walsh,
L.Baggaley, Sharrock, Harrison
Davis 8 Click Here
Sun 10 Jun York City Knights Home 1:00

Won 50-00

Walsh 4, Sibbald 2, Greenfield, Davis, Harrison Davis 7 Click Here
Sun 17 Jun Bradford Bulls Away 2:00

Won 34-10

Davis, Greenfield 2, Speakman, Wilson, Sibbald 2 Davis 3 Click Here
Sun 24 Jun Featherstone Rovers Away 2:00

Won 31-20

Greenfield 3, Sibbald 2, Aspin Davis 3, Foley DG -
Sun 1 Jul CC QF: Featherstone Away 5:00 Won 44-18 Walsh, Goodburn, Sibbald, Thompson  2, Temple, Aspin, Burrows, Harrison Foley 4 Click Here
Sun 15 Jul CC SF: Leeds Home 2:00 Lost 08-26 Greenfield 2 - Click Here
Sun 12 Aug Leeds Rhinos Away 12:30 Won 23-22 Thompson 2, Greenfield, Hall, Burrows Davis 1, Walsh DG Click Here
Sun 19 Aug St Helens Away 2:00 Won 14-10 Burrows, Sibbald, Thompson Davis 1 Click Here
Sun 9 Sep Castleford Tigers Home 2:00 Lost 10-12 Thompson, Burrows Davis 1 Click Here
Sun 16 Sep York City Knights Away 2:00 Won 36-08 Latchford, Sibbald 2, Walsh, Greenfield 2, Burrows, Cox McMullan 3 Click Here
Sun 30 Sep Bradford Bulls Home 2:00 Won 26-08 Thompson 3, Walsh, Temple, Sibbald McMullan 1 Click Here
Sun 7 Oct PO SF: St Helens Home 2:00 Won 10-06 Burrows, Thompson Davis 1 Click Here
Sat 13 Oct G.Final: Leeds EtihadC 1:00 Won 18-16 Thompson 3, Wilson Foley 1 Click Here

2018 Womens Team Sheets List
aalaDatealaa Opponent llResultll 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub
Sun 15 Apr Fev (H) W54-00

Greenfield

McMullan

Wilson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Dwyer

Sharrock

Hennessey

Speakman

Thompson

Burrows

Hellin

L.Baggaley

Coen

Sun 29 Apr Leeds (H) L14-18

Greenfield

Burrows

Coen

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Dwyer

Sharrock

Hennessey

Speakman

Thompson

Gregory

Hammond

L.Baggaley

Latchford

Sun 6 May Cas (A) D14-14

Greenfield

Burrows

Wilson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

Sharrock

Hennessey

Speakman

Thompson

Sibbald

Porter

L.Baggaley

Goodburn

Sun 13 May St H (H) W16-06

Greenfield

Burrows

Wilson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

L.Baggaley

Hennessey

Speakman

Thompson

Sibbald

Hammond

Foley

Goodburn

Sun 3 Jun LeiMR (A) W72-06

Temple

Burrows

Sibbald

Thompson

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

Hammond

Hennessey

Speakman

Dwyer

Foley

Sharrock

L.Baggaley

Goodburn

Latchford

Hellin

Sun 10 Jun York (H) W50-00

Greenfield

Latchford

Sibbald

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

L.Baggaley

Hall

Sharrock

Hennessey

Speakman

Dwyer

Burrows

Wilson

Hammond

Goodburn

Sun 17 Jun Bra (A) W34-10

Greenfield

Burrows

Wilson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

Sharrock

Sibbald

Speakman

Thompson

Foley

Hennessey

L.Baggaley

Hammond

Sun 24 Jun Fea (A) W31-20

Greenfield

McMullan

Wilson

Sibbald

Davis

Foley

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

Sharrock

Hennessey

Speakman

Thompson

Dwyer

Hellin

L.Baggaley

Goodburn

Hammond

Gregory

Sun 1 Jul Fea (A) W44-18

Greenfield

Wilson

Sibbald

Thompson

Davis

Foley

Harrison

L.Baggaley

Hall

Aspin

Temple

Speakman

Walsh

Burrows

Hennessey

Hammond

Goodburn

Sharrock

Hellin

Dwyer

Sun 15 Jul Lee (H) L08-26

Greenfield

Burrows

Wilson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Aspin

Hall

Hammond

Sibbald

Speakman

Thompson

Foley

Hennessey

L.Baggaley

Goodburn

McMullan

Hellin

Gregory

Sun 12 Aug Lee (A) W23-22

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Temple

Davis

Walsh

Foley

Goodburn

Hall

Hammond

Sibbald

Speakman

Harrison

Aspin

Hennessey

L.Baggaley

Latchford

Sun 19 Aug St H (A) W14-10

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Wilson

Davis

Walsh

Foley

Goodburn

Hall

Aspin

Sibbald

Temple

Harrison

Dwyer

Hammond

L.Baggaley

Gregory

Sun 9 Sep Cas (H) L10-12

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Wilson

Davis

Walsh

Foley

Goodburn

Hall

L.Baggaley

Sibbald

Speakman

Harrison

Dwyer

Hennessey

Aspin

Gregory

Sun 16 Sep York (A) W36-08

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Latchford

McMullan

Walsh

Harrison

Goodburn

Hall

Sharrock

Sibbald

E.Baggaley

Aspin

Speakman

Cox

L.Baggaley

Gregory

Sun 30 Sep Bra (H) W26-08

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Wilson

McMullan

Walsh

Harrison

Goodburn

Hall

Hammond

Sibbald

Speakman

Aspin

Dwyer

Temple

L.Baggaley

E.Baggaley

Sun 7 Oct St H (H) W10-06

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Wilson

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Goodburn

Hall

Hammond

Sibbald

Temple

Aspin

Foley

Hennessey

L.Baggaley

Speakman

Sat 13 Oct Lee (N) W18-16

Greenfield

Burrows

Thompson

Wilson

Davis

Walsh

Harrison

Goodburn

Hall

Hammond

Sibbald

Temple

Aspin

Foley

Hennessey

L.Baggaley

Speakman

lllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
 

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Playerrlllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Starts Subs Total Tries Goals Drops Points
Sarah Harrison 17 - 17 6 - - 24
Rachel Thompson 16 - 16 18 - - 72
Rebecca Greenfield 16 - 16 11 - - 44
Gemma Walsh 16 - 16 8 - 1 33
Joanie Aspin 14 2 16 3 - - 12
Holly Speakman 14 2 16 1 - - 4
Alison Burrows 13 3 16 5 - - 20
Lucy Baggaley 4 12 16 1 - - 4
Michelle Davis 15 - 15 4 36 - 88
Claire Hall 15 - 15 1 - - 4
Amanda Sibbald 13 2 15 11 - - 44
Vanessa Temple 13 1 14 6 - - 24
Gemma Hennessey 7 7 14 2 - - 8
Hannah Goodburn 7 7 14 1 - - 4
Georgia Wilson 12 1 13 7 - - 28
Chloe Hammond 6 7 13 - - - -
Charlotte Foley 5 6 11 - 5 1 11
Armani Sharrock 7 2 9 1 - - 4
Emma Dwyer 4 5 9 - - - -
Kate McMullan 4 1 5 1 4 - 12
Abby Latchford 2 3 5 - - - -
Jade Gregory-Haselden - 6 6 - - - -
Freya Hellin - 5 5 - - - -
Emily Baggaley 1 2 3 - - - -
Katie Coen 1 1 2 - - - -
Bethany Cox - 1 1 - - - -
Rachel Porter - 1 1 - - - -
Totals: - - - 87 45 2 440

2018 Top Try Scorers
No Playerrllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Total Tries
1 Rachel Thompson 18
2 Rebecca Greenfield 11
3 Amanda Sibbald 11
4 Gemma Walsh 8
5 Georgia Wilson 7
6 Sarah Harrison 6
7 Vanessa Temple 6
8 Alison Burrows 5
9 Michelle Davis 4
10 Joanie Aspin 3
11 Gemma Hennessey 2
12 Holly Speakman 1
13 Lucy Baggaley 1
14 Claire Hall 1
15 Hannah Goodburn 1
16 Armani Sharrock 1
17 Kate McMullan 1

2018 Top Goal Kickers
No Playerrllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Total Goals
1 Michelle Davis 36
2 Charlotte Foley 5
3 Kate McMullan 4

2018 Top Drop Goals
No Playerrllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Total Drops
1 Gemma Walsh 1
2 Charlotte Foley 1

2018 Top Points Scorers
No Playerrllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll Total Points
1 Michelle Davis 88
2 Rachel Thompson 72
3 Rebecca Greenfield 44
4 Amanda Sibbald 44
5 Gemma Walsh 33
6 Georgia Wilson 28
7 Sarah Harrison 24
8 Vanessa Temple 24
9 Alison Burrows 20
10 Joanie Aspin 12
11 Kate McMullan 12
12 Charlotte Foley 11
13 Gemma Hennessey 8
14 Holly Speakman 4
15 Lucy Baggaley 4
16 Claire Hall 4
17 Hannah Goodburn 4
18 Armani Sharrock 4

Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2020
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us bilkowigan@googlemail.com so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2020 RLFANS.COM