Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Thursday, May 28, 2020
2020 Season
2020 First Team
2020 Reserves
2020 Under 18s
2020 Under 16s
2020 Women
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan Rugby League History - 2019 Season
Posted by Bilko on April 12 2020 - 16:15
....Click to View: . 2018 Season

.--

2020 Season

Wigan Final League Position: 2nd (Coach: Adrian Lam)
Betfred Super League Champions:
 St Helens (23-6 v Salford Red Devils)
Coral Challenge Cup Winners: Warrington Wolves (18-4 v St Helens)

2019 Betfred Super League XXIV Results & Reports 
CC = Challenge Cup PO = Play Off WCC = World Club Challenge
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Thu 31 Jan St Helens Away 7:45

Lost 12-22

Flower, Marshall Hardaker 2 Click Here

16508

R.Hicks

Fri 8 Feb Leeds Rhinos Home 7:45

Won 34-16

Sarginson, Flower, Greenwood, Bullock, Williams, Farrell Hardaker 5 Click Here

11032

B.Thaler

Sun 17 Feb WCC: Sydney Roosters Home 7:00

Lost 08-20

Davies, Marshall - Click Here

21331

R.Hicks

Sun 24 Feb Hull FC Home 3:00

L22-23 GP

Gildart 2, Byrne, Flower Hardaker 3 Click Here

10971

B.Thaler

-

Sun 3 Mar London Broncos Away 3:00

Lost 16-18

Paisley, Isa, Clubb Hardaker 2 Click Here

2586

T.Grant

-

Fri 8 Mar Huddersfield Giants Home 7:45

Lost 06-14

Escare Hardaker 1 Click Here

10114

R.Hicks

-

Fri 15 Mar Warrington Wolves Away 7:45

Lost 12-25

Davies, Isa Hardaker 2 Click Here

13106

B.Thaler

Sun 24 Mar Salford Red Devils Away 3:00

Won 30-22

Williams 3, Leuluai, Greenwood Hardaker 5 Click Here

4770

C.Kendall

-

Sun 31 Mar Catalan Dragons Home 3:00

Won 42-00

Burgess 3, Williams, Gildart, Hardaker, Sammut Hardaker 7 Click Here

11109

J.Child

-

Fri 5 Apr Castleford Tigers Away 7:45 Lost 28-38 Greenwood, Gildart 2, Williams, Burgess 2 Hardaker 2 Click Here

6839

C.Kendall

Fri 12 Apr Wakefield Trinity Away 7:45

Lost 20-30

Burgess 3, Williams Escare 2 Click Here

5694

R.Hicks

-

Fri 19 Apr St Helens Home 3:00

Lost 10-36

Hardaker, Williams Hardaker 1 Click Here

22050

J.Child

Mon 22 Apr Salford Red Devils Away 3:00 Won 30-26 Burgess, Bullock, Greenwood 2, Hardaker Hardaker 5 Click Here

4017

B.Thaler

-

Sat 27 Apr Castleford Tigers Home 5:15

Won 06-04

Powell Hardaker 1 Click Here

10058

C.Kendall

Thu 2 May London Broncos Home 7:45

Won 18-08

Shorrocks, Hankinson, Escare Hardaker 3 Click Here

9907

R.Hicks

Sun 12 May CC R6: Warrington Away 2:15

Lost 24-26

Powell, Leuluai, Sarginson, Hardaker Hardaker 4 Click Here

7096

S.Mikalauskas

Sat 18 May Catalan Dragons
(@ Nou Camp)
Away 4:30

Lost 16-33

Marshall, Gildart, Hardaker Hardaker 2 Click Here

31555

B.Thaler

Sat 25 May Magic: Warrington Anfield 7:00

Lost 14-26

Burgess, Isa Hardaker 3 Click Here

30057

C.Kendall

Sun 9 Jun Hull Kingston Rovers Away 3:00

Won 19-18

Williams, Sarginson, Burgess, Marshall Hardaker 1, Powell DG Click Here

8010

S.Mikalauskas

-

Fri 14 Jun Leeds Rhinos Away 7:45 Won 23-14 Gildart, Partington, Clubb Hankinson 5, Powell DG Click Here

13105

C.Kendall

Fri 21 Jun Huddersfield Giants Away 7:45

Won 38-22

Hankinson, O'Loughlin, Marshall, Burgess, Leuluai, Williams Hankinson 7 Click Here

5578

M.Griffiths

-

Fri 28 Jun Salford Red Devils Home 7:45

Won 28-12

Marshall 2, Greenwood, Hardaker, Partington Hankinson 4 Click Here

12066

C.Kendall

-

Fri 5 Jul Hull Kingston Rovers Home 7:45

Won 52-10

Farrell 2, Marshall 3, Hardaker, Williams, Gildart, Burgess Hardaker 8 Click Here

11042

M.Griffiths

-

Fri 12 Jul St Helens Away 7:45

Lost 10-32

Hardaker Hardaker 3 Click Here

17088

B.Thaler

-

Thu 18 Jul Wakefield Trinity Home 7:45

Won 46-16

Farrell 3, Hardaker, Isa, Ja.Shorrocks, Sammut, Gildart Hardaker 7 Click Here

10702

C.Kendall

Thu 1 Aug Hull FC Away 7:45

Won 15-14

Marshall 2 Hardaker 3 + DG Click Here

10151

B.Thaler

Fri 9 Aug Hull Kingston Rovers Home 7:45

Won 36-18

Williams, Marshall, Farrell 2, Burgess, Clubb Hardaker 6 Click Here

10702

C.Kendall

-

Fri 16 Aug Warrington Wolves Home 7:45

Won 20-06

French, Williams, Hardaker Hardaker 4 Click Here

12555

B.Thaler

Sun 1 Sep Wakefield Trinity Away 3:00

Won 24-16

Marshall 3, Powell Hardaker 4 Click Here

5802

S.Mikalauskas

-

Fri 6 Sep Catalan Dragons Home 7:45

Won 46-12

French 3, Hardaker, Leuluai, Smith, Sarginson, Gildart Hardaker 6, Smith 1 Click Here

10804

R.Hicks

-

Thu 12 Sep Castleford Tigers Home 7:45

Won 26-08

Williams, Hardaker, Greenwood, Gildart, Smithies Hardaker 3 Click Here

11001

J.Child

Fri 20 Sep PO Qual: Salford Home 7:45

Won 18-12

Gildart, Leuluai, Williams Hardaker 3 Click Here

9247

R.Hicks

Fri 27 Sep PO Qual: St Helens Away 7:45 Lost 10-40 Marshall, French Hardaker 1 Click Here

14508

C.Kendall

Fri 4 Oct PO Elim: Salford Home 7:45

Lost 04-28

French - Click Here

9858

B.Thaler

2019 First Team Team Sheets List
aalaDatealaa Opponent   Result   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub
Thu 31 Jan St H (A) L12-22 Hardaker G2 Davies Sarginson Gildart Marshall T Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell Flower T Farrell Greenwood O'Loughlin Clubb Isa Hamlin Bullock
Fri 8 Feb Lee (H) W34-16 Hardaker G5 Davies Sarginson T Gildart Marshall Williams T Leuluai Clubb Powell Flower T Farrell T Greenwood T O'Loughlin Navarette Isa Hamlin Bullockl T
Sun 17 Feb Syd (H) L(WCC) Hardaker Davies T Sarginson Gildart Marshall T Williams Leuluai Clubb Powell Flower Farrell Greenwood O'Loughlin Navarette Isa Hamlin Bullock
Sun 24 Feb Hull (H) L22-23 Hardaker G3 Davies Sarginson Gildart T2 Marshall Williams Leuluai Bullock Powell Flower T Isa Greenwood O'Loughlin Sammut Byrnel T Hamlin Tautai
Sun 3 Mar Lon (A) L16-18 Hardaker G2 Davies Sarginson Gildart Escare Williams Sammut Navarette Powell Bullock Isa T Paisley T Clubb T Leuluai O'Loughlin Partington Tautai
Fri 8 Mar Hudd (H) L06-14 Hardaker G Manfredi Hankinson Gildart Marshall Williams Leuluai Clubb Powell Flower Isa Paisley O'Loughlin Escarel T Tautai Hamlin Bullock
Fri 15 Mar Warr (A) L12-25 Hardaker G2 Davies T Sarginson Gildart Escare Williams Sammut Navarette Leuluai Clubb Isa T Greenwood O'Loughlin Ja.Shorrocks Partington Hamlin Bullock
Sun 24 Mar Salf (A) W30-22 Hardaker G5 Manfredi Sarginson Gildart Burgess Williams T3 Sammut Navarette Leuluai T Clubb Isa Greenwood T O'Loughlin Ja.Shorrocks Flower Hamlin Bullock
Sun 31 Mar Cat (H) W42-00 Hardaker T G7 Manfredi Sarginson Gildart T Burgess T3 Williams T Sammut T Navarette Leuluai Bullock Isa Paisley Partington Ja.Shorrocks Flower Smithies Byrne
Fri 5 Apr Cas (A) L28-38 Hardaker G2 Manfredi Sarginson Gildart T2 Burgess T2 Williams T Sammut Navarette Leuluai Bullock Isa Greenwood T Partington Ja.Shorrocks Tautai Smithies Byrne
Fri 12 Apr Wak (A) L20-30 Escare G2 Davies Sarginson Gildart Burgess T3 Williams T Ja.Shorrocks Navarette Leuluai Bullock Isa Paisley Smithies Powell Tautai Partington Jo.Shorrocks
Fri 19 Apr St H (H) L10-36 Hardaker TG Davies Hankinson Gildart Burgess Williams T Ja.Shorrocks Navarette Leuluai Flower Isa Smithies Partington O'Loughlin Tautai Greenwood Bullock
Mon 22 Apr Salf (A) W30-26 Escare G5 Marshall Hardaker T Gildart Burgess T Williams Ja.Shorrocks Bullock T Leuluai Flower Isa Greenwood T2 Partington Hankinson Tautai Smithies Bourouh
Sat 27 Apr Cas (H) W06-04 Hardaker G Marshall Hankinson Gildart Burgess Williams Ja.Shorrocks Bullock Leuluai Flower Isa Greenwood Partington Powelll T Tautai Smithies O'Loughlin
Thu 2 May Lon (H) W18-06 Hardaker G3 Marshall Hankinson T Gildart Escare T Williams Ja.Shorrocks T Bullock Leuluai Flower Isa Greenwood Smithies Powell Tautai Navarette O'Loughlin
Sun 12 May War (A) L(CCR6) Hardaker T G4 Marshall Sarginson T Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai T Navarette Powell T Flower Isa Greenwood Clubb O'Loughlin Tautai Hankinson Bullock
Sat 18 May Cat (A) L16-33 Hardaker T G2 Marshall T Sarginson Gildart T Burgess Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell Flower Isa Greenwood Clubb O'Loughlin Tautai Hankinson Bullock
Sat 25 May War (N) L14-26 Hardaker G3 Marshall Sarginson Gildart Burgess T Williams O'Loughlin Bullock Ja.Shorrocks Flower Isa T Greenwood Clubb Sammut Tautai Smithies Partington
Sun 9 Jun HKR (A) W19-18 Hardaker G Marshall T Sarginson T Gildart Burgess T Williams T Leuluai Clubb Powell DG Flower Isa Farrell O'Loughlin Ja.Shorrocks Tautai Smithies Bullock
Fri 14 Jun Leeds (A) W23-14 Sarginson Marshall Hankinson G5 Gildart T Burgess Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell DG Clubb T Isa Farrell O'Loughlin (Sammut) Partingtonl T Smithies Bullock
Fri 21 Jun Hudd (A) W38-22 Hardaker Marshall T Hankinson T G7 Gildart Burgess T Williams T Leuluai T Navarette Powell Clubb Isa Farrell O'Loughlin T Sammut Partington Smithies Greenwood
Fri 28 Jun Salf (H) W28-12 Hardaker T Marshall T2 Hankinson G4 Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell Clubb Isa Greenwood T O'Loughlin Sammut Partingtonl T Smithies Bullock
Fri 5 Jul HKR (H) W52-10 Hardaker T G8 Marshall T3 Sarginson Gildart T Burgess T Williams T Leuluai Navarette Powell Clubb Isa Farrell T2 Smithies Sammut Partington Hankinson Bullock
Fri 12 Jul St H (A) L10-32 Hardaker T G3 Marshall Sarginson Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell Partington Isa Farrell Smithies Ja.Shorrocks Byrne Hankinson Bullock
Thu 18 Jul Wak (H) W46-16 Hardaker T G7 Hankinson Sarginson Gildart T Marshall Williams Sammut T Navarette Powell Partington Isa T Farrell T3 Smithies Ja.Shorrocksl T Byrne Havard Clubb
Thu 1 Aug Hull (A) W15-14 Hardaker G3 DG Marshall T2 Sarginson Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Navarette Powell Partington Isa Farrell Smithies (Sammut) Byrne O'Loughlin Clubb
Fri 9 Aug HKR (H) W36-18 Hardaker G6 Marshall T Hankinson Gildart Burgess T Williams T Leuluai Clubb T Powell Partington Isa Farrell T2 Smithies French Byrne Greenwood Flower
Fri 16 Aug War (H) W20-06 Hardaker T G4 French T Sarginson Gildart Marshall Williams T Leuluai Clubb Powell Partington Isa Farrell Smithies Sammut Byrne Greenwood Navarette
Sun 1 Sep Wak (A) W24-16 Hardaker G4 Marshall T3 Sarginson Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Clubb Powell T Partington Isa Farrell Smithies French Byrne Greenwood Navarette
Fri 6 Sep Cat (H) W46-12 Hardaker T G6 French T3 Sarginson T Gildart T Burgess Williams Leuluai T Clubb Powell Partington Isa Farrell Smithies Smithl T G Byrne Greenwood Navarette
Thu 12 Sep Cas (H) W26-08 Hardaker T G3 French Sarginson Gildart T Burgess Williams T Leuluai Clubb Powell Partington Isa Greenwood T Smithies T O'Loughlin Byrne Navarette Flower
Fri 20 Sep Salf (H) W(POQ) Hardaker G3 Marshall Sarginson Gildart T Burgess Williams T Leuluai T Clubb Powell Byrne Isa Farrell Smithies O'Loughlin French Greenwood Flower
Fri 27 Sep St H (A) L(POQ) Hardaker G Marshall T Hankinson Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Clubb Powell Partington Isa Farrell O'Loughlin Smithies Frenchl T Byrne Flower
Fri 4 Oct Salf (H) L(POE) Hardaker G Marshall Hankinson Gildart Burgess Williams Leuluai Flower Powell Partington Isa Farrell O'Loughlin Smithies Frenchl T Byrne Clubb

2019 Squad Profile
1. Morgan Escare 2. Tom Davies 3. Dan Sarginson 4. Oliver Gildart 5. Joe Burgess
6. George Williams 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Tony Clubb 9. Sam Powell 10. Ben Flower
11. Joe Greenwood 12. Liam Farrell 13. Sean O'Loughlin 14. Romain Navarette 15. Willie Isa
16. Gabriel Hamlin 17. Liam Marshall 19. Taulima Tautai 20. Zak Hardaker 21. Dom Manfredi
22. Joe Bullock 23. Chris Hankinson 24. Oliver Partington 25. Craig Mullen 26. Josh Woods
27. Jake Shorrocks 28. Jack Wells 29. Liam Paisley 30. Josh Ganson 31. Liam Forsyth
32. Samuel Kibula 33. Callum Field 34. Caine Barnes 35. James Worthington 36. Liam Byrne
37. Jarrod Sammut 38. Morgan Smithies 39. Joe Shorrocks 40. Harry Smith 41. Amir Bourouh
42. Ethan Havard 43. Bevan French

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Click On Players Name for Players Profile Page
No Player Starts Subs Total Tries Goals Drops Points
1 Morgan Escare 5 1 6 2 2 - 12
2 Tom Davies 8 - 8 2 - - 8
3 Dan Sarginson 23 - 23 4 - - 16
4 Oliver Gildart 34 - 34 12 - - 48
5 Joe Burgess 24 - 24 14 - - 56
6 George Williams 34 - 34 15 - - 60
7 Thomas Leuluai 31 1 32 5 - - 20
8 Tony Clubb 21 4 25 3 - - 12
9 Sam Powell 24 3 27 3 - 2 14
10 Ben Flower 14 5 19 3 - - 12
11 Joe Greenwood 15 7 22 7 - - 28
12 Liam Farrell 17 - 17 8 - - 32
13 Sean O'Loughlin 14 9 23 1 - - 4
14 Romain Navarette 17 7 24 - - - -
15 Willie Isa 31 3 34 4 - - 16
16 Gabriel Hamlin - 7 7 - - - -
17 Liam Marshall 24 - 24 17 - - 68
19 Taulima Tautai - 13 13 - - - -
20 Zak Hardaker 31 - 31 12 97 1 243
21 Dom Manfredi 4 - 4 - - - -
22 Joe Bullock 9 14 23 2 - - 8
23 Chris Hankinson 13 5 18 2 16 - 40
24 Oliver Partington 15 8 23 2 - - 8
25 Craig Mullen - - - - - - -
26 Josh Woods - - - - - - -
27 Jake Shorrocks 6 7 13 2 - - 8
28 Jack Wells - - - - - - -
29 Liam Paisley 4 - 4 1 - - 4
30 Josh Ganson - - - - - - -
31 Liam Forsyth - - - - - - -
32 Samuel Kibula - - - - - - -
33 Callum Field - - - - - - -
34 Caine Barnes - - - - - - -
35 James Worthington - - - - - - -
36 Liam Byrne 1 13 14 1 - - 4
37 Jarrod Sammut 6 6 12 2 - - 8
38 Morgan Smithies 13 11 24 1 - - 4
39 Joe Shorrocks - 1 1 - - - -
40 Harry Smith - 1 1 1 1 - 6
41 Amir Bourouh - 1 1 - - - -
42 Ethan Havard - 1 1 - - - -
43 Bevan French 3 5 8 6 - - 24
- Totals: - - - 132 116 3 739

2018 Top Appearances (Total Games: 34)
No Player Starts Subs Total
1 Willie Isa 34 - 34
2 Oliver Gildart 34 - 34
3 George Williams 34 - 34
4 Thomas Leuluai 31 1 32
5 Zak Hardaker 31 - 31
6 Sam Powell 24 3 27
7 Tony Clubb 21 4 25
8 Joe Burgess 24 - 24
9 Liam Marshall 24 - 24
10 Romain Navarette 17 7 24
11 Morgan Smithies 13 11 24
12 Dan Sarginson 23 - 23
13 Oliver Partington 15 8 22
14 Sean O'Loughlin 14 9 23
15 Joe Bullock 9 14 23
16 Joe Greenwood 15 7 22
17 Ben Flower 14 5 19
18 Chris Hankinson 13 5 18
19 Liam Farrell 17 - 17
20 Liam Byrne 1 13 14
21 Jake Shorrocks 6 7 13
22 Taulima Tautai - 13 13
23 Jarrod Sammut 6 6 12
24 Tom Davies 8 - 8
25 Bevan French 3 5 8
26 Gabriel Hamlin - 7 7
27 Morgan Escare 5 1 6
28 Dom Manfredi 4 - 4
29 Liam Paisley 4 - 4
30 Joe Shorrocks - 1 1
31 Harry Smith - 1 1
32 Amir Bourouh - 1 1
32 Ethan Havard - 1 1

2019 Top Try Scorers
No Player Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Tries
1 Liam Marshall 15 1 - 1 17
2 George Williams 14 1 - - 15
3 Joe Burgess 14 - - - 14
4 Oliver Gildart 11 1 - - 12
5 Zak Hardaker 11 - 1 - 12
6 Liam Farrell 8 - - - 8
7 Joe Greenwood 7 - - - 7
8 Bevan French 5 2 - - 7
9 Thomas Leuluai 3 1 1 - 5
10 Willie Isa 4 - - - 4
11 Dan Sarginson 3 - 1 - 4
12 Sam Powell 2 - 1 - 3
13 Tony Clubb 3 - - - 3
14 Ben Flower 3 - - - 3
15 Oliver Partington 2 - - - 2
16 Joe Bullock 2 - - - 2
17 Chris Hankinson 2 - - - 2
18 Jake Shorrocks 2 - - - 2
19 Jarrod Sammut 2 - - - 2
20 Tom Davies 1 - - 1 2
21 Morgan Escare 2 - - - 2
22 Morgan Smithes 1 - - - 1
23 Sean O'Loughlin 1 - - - 1
24 Liam Byrne 1 - - - 1
25 Liam Paisley 1 - - - 1
26 Harry Smith 1 - - - 1

2019 Top Goal Kickers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Goals
1 Zak Hardaker 88 5 4 - 97
2 Chris Hankinson 16 - - - 16
3 Morgan Escare 2 - - - 2
4 Harry Smith 1 - - - 1

2019 Top Drop Goals
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Drops
1 Sam Powell 2 - - - 2
2 Zak Hardaker 1 - - - 1

2019 Top Points Scorers
No Player Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup World Club Total Tries
1 Zak Hardaker 221 10 12 - 243
2 Liam Marshall 60 4 - 4 68
3 George Williams 56 4 - - 60
4 Joe Burgess 52 - - - 52
5 Oliver Gildart 44 4 - - 48
6 Chris Hankinson 40 - - - 40
7 Liam Farrell 32 - - - 32
8 Joe Greenwood 28 - - - 28
9 Bevan French 20 8 - - 28
10 Thomas Leuluai 12 4 4 - 20
11 Willie Isa 16 - - - 16
12 Dan Sarginson 12 - 4 - 16
13 Sam Powell 10 - 4 - 14
14 Tony Clubb 12 - - - 12
15 Ben Flower 12 - - - 12
16 Oliver Partington 8 - - - 8
17 Joe Bullock 8 - - - 8
18 Chris Hankinson 40 - - - 40
19 Morgan Escare 12 - - - 12
20 Jake Shorrocks 8 - - - 8
21 Jarrod Sammut 8 - - - 8
22 Tom Davies 4 - - 4 8
23 Harry Smith 6 - - - 6
24 Morgan Smithes 4 - - - 4
25 Sean O'Loughlin 4 - - - 4
26 Liam Byrne 4 - - - 4
27 Liam Paisley 4 - - - 4

2019 Goal Kicking Success Rate
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa lllGoalslll Attempts Success
1 - - - -
` Total: - - -

2019 Best Strike Rate
No Player Tries Apps Strike Rate
1 - - - -

2019 Super League XXIV Final Table
- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts
1 St Helens 29 26 0 3 916 395 +521 52
2 Wigan Warriors 29 18 0 11 699 539 +160 36
3 Salford Red Devils 29 17 0 12 783 597 +186 34
4 Warrington Wolves 29 16 0 13 709 533 +176 32
5 Castleford Tigers 29 15 0 14 646 558 +88 30
6 Hull FC 29 15 0 14 645 768 -123 30
7 Catalan Dragons 29 13 0 16 553 745 -192 26
8 Leeds Rhinos 29 12 0 17 650 644 +6 24
9 Wakefield Trinity 29 11 0 18 608 723 -115 22
10 Huddersfield Giants 29 11 0 18 571 776 -205 22
11 Hull Kingston Rovers 29 10 0 19 548 768 -220 20
12 London Broncos 29 10 0 19 505 787 -282 20

Teams highlighted Yellow qualified for a play off spot.
Teams highlighted Blue were relegated at the mid season split.

Super League XXIV Play Off Results
Type Fixture Winner Loser

Week 1

Eliminator 4th v 5th Thu 19 Sept Warrington Wolves 12 Castleford Tigers 14

To Week 2

Eliminated

Qualifier 2nd v 3rd Fri 20 Sept Wigan Warriors 18 Salford Red Devils 12 To Week 3

To Week 2

Week 2

Eliminator 3rd v 5th Thu 26 Sept Salford Red Devils 22 Castleford Tigers 0

To Week 3

Eliminated

Qualifier 1st v 2nd Fri 27 Sept

St Helens 40 Wigan Warriors 10

To Final

To Week 3

Week 3

Eliminator Friday 4th October Wigan Warriors 4 Salford Red Devils 28 To Final Eliminated

Week 4 - Grand Final

Final Saturday 12th October St Helens 23 Salford Red Devils 6 Champions Runners Up

2019 Pre Season Results & Reports

Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Sun 20 Jan Salford Red Devils Away 2:00 Won 28-18 Farrell, Powell, Davies, Escare, Hardaker Hardaker 4 Click Here

2190

L.Moore

Wigan TV

Sun 27 Jan Barrow Raiders Away 3:00 Draw 18-18 Hankinson, Brown, Worthington, Kibula Sammut  1 Click Here

-

-

Wigan TV

Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2020
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us bilkowigan@googlemail.com so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2020 RLFANS.COM