Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Wednesday, December 12, 2018
2016 First Team
2016 Season Fixtures
2016 Results/Reports
2016 Stats Centre
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
You Tube Video Play List
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan Rugby League History - 2004 Season
Posted by cherryandwhite on November 06 2013 - 22:33
....Click to View: . 2003 Season

.--

2005 Season

.--

2004 Under 21s

.--

2004 Under 18s

 

Wigan Final League Position: 4th (Coach: Mike Gregory till 15th May then Denis Betts)
Tetleys Super League Champions:
Leeds Rhinos (16-8 v Bradford)
Powergen Challenge Cup Winners: St Helens (32-16 v Wigan)
LHF Healthplan National League 1 Winners: Leigh Centurions (32-16 v Whitehaven)
LHF Healthplan National League 2 Winners: Barrow Raiders
LHF Healthplan National League 3 Winners: Coventry Bears (48-24 v Warrington Woolston)

2004 Tetleys Super League IX Results & Reports CC = Challenge Cup PO = Play Off
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Fri 20 Feb Bradford Bulls Away 8:00 Lost 06-34 Orr Orr 1 Click Here

17205

R.Smith
Sun 29 Feb CC R4: Widnes Home 12:15 Won 38-12 Aspinwall, M.Smith 2, O'Loughlin, Brown, Orr Tickle 4, Robinson 1 Click Here

6737

R.Silverwood
Sun 7 Mar Salford City Reds Home 3:00 Won 20-10 O'Loughlin 2, Newton, Aspinwall Melling 1, Orr 1 Click Here

11172

I.Smith

-

Sun 14 Mar CC R5: Limoux Away 3:00 Won 80-20 Melling, Newton, Aspinwall, O'Loughlin, Hock 2, Orr, Radlinski,
Brown, Robinson 3, M.Smith, Dallas
Orr 2, Melling 10 Click Here

2500

K.Kirkpatrick

-

Fri 19 Mar Leeds Rhinos Away 8:00 Lost 24-36 Wild 2, Aspinwall, Brown Tickle 4 Click Here

18124

R.Silverwood

Fri 26 Mar CC QF: Wakefield Home 8:00 Won 20-04 Radlinski, Brown, Aspinwall 2 Farrell 2 Click Here

9728

R.Smith

-

Sun 4 Apr Huddersfield Giants Away 3:00 Lost 10-26 Dallas, Tickle Tickle 4 Click Here

5175

S.Ganson

-

Fri 9 Apr St Helens Away 12:45 Draw 21-21 Newton, Orr, Brown Farrell 4 + DG Click Here

15964

K.Kirkpatrick
Mon 12 Apr Warrington Wolves Home 3:00 Won 26-24 Dallas 2, Tickle, Aspinwall Farrell 5 Click Here

13828

I.Smith

-

Sun 18 Apr Hull FC Away 3:15 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Semi Final - - - -

-

Sun 18 Apr CC SF: Warrington Widnes 3:45 Won 30-18 Radlinski, Dallas 3, Wild Farrell 5 Click Here

11175

S.Ganson
Sun 25 Apr London Broncos Home 3:00 Won 64-08 Newton 3, Radlinski 2, C.Smith, Farrell, O'Loughlin, Brown,
Orr, Dallas
Farrell 10 Click Here

9132

R.Laughton

-

Sat 1 May Castleford Tigers Away 6:05 Won 42-28 Newton 2, Dallas 2, C.Smith, Farrell, Lam, Brown Farrell 5 Click Here

6222

I.Smith
Fri 7 May Widnes Vikings Home 8:00 Won 26-08 Hock, Hodgson, Orr, Tickle, Wild Farrell 3 Click Here

10145

R.Silverwood

-

Sat 15 May CC Final: St Helens Cardiff 2:30 Lost 16-32 Newton, Dallas 2 Farrell 2 Click Here

73734

K.Kirkpatrick
Sun 23 May Wakefield Wildcats Away 3:30 Won 20-14 Radlinski, Brown, O'Loughlin Farrell 4 Click Here

5188

R.Smith

-

Fri 28 May Warrington Wolves Away 8:00 Lost 18-34 M.Smith, Aspinwall, C.Smith Farrell 3 Click Here

10622

S.Ganson
Fri 4 June St Helens Home 8:00 Won 30-14 Radlinski 2, Aspinwall, Lam Farrell 5, Tickle 2 Click Here

17194

I.Smith
Sun 13 Jun Huddersfield Giants Home 3:00 Won 40-18 Dallas 2, Radlinski 2, Orr, Sculthorpe, Farrell Farrell 6 Click Here

9162

S.Ganson

-

Sat 19 June Leeds Rhinos Home 6:05 Won 26-22 O'Loughlin, Hock, Newton, Radlinski Farrell 4, Tickle 1 Click Here

14140

R.Silverwood
Fri 25 June Wakefield Wildcats Home 8:00 Won 28-22 Radlinski 2, Hodgson, Dallas, Orr Tickle 4 Click Here

9274

R.Smith

-

Tue 29 Jun Hull FC Away 8:00 Draw 20-20 Orr, Farrell, Wild Farrell 4 Click Here

11042

K.Kirkpatrick
Sat 3 July Widnes Vikings Away 6:05 Won 56-08 Newton 4, Wild 2, M.Smith, O'Loughlin, Lam Farrell 5, Orr 4, Tickle 1 Click Here

6012

I.Smith
Sun 11 July Salford City Reds Away 3:00 Won 32-16 Dallas 2, O'Loughlin, Hansen, Aspinwall, Tickle Tickle 3, Orr 1 Click Here

6037

R.Smith

-

Fri 16 July Bradford Bulls Home 8:00 Won 32-16 C.Smith, Radlinski, Cassidy, Dallas, Farrell Farrell 6 Click Here

15102

R.Smith
Fri 23 July Castleford Tigers Home 8:00 Won 48-18 Dallas 4, Newton 2, Aspinwall, Robinson Farrell 7, Tickle 1 Click Here

10032

I.Smith

-

Sun 1 Aug London Broncos Away 3:00 Lost 20-22 Aspinwall, Radlinski, Robinson Farrell 4 Click Here

4352

R.Laughton

-

Fri 6 Aug Hull FC Home 8:00 Draw 13-13 Tickle, Wild Farrell 2 + DG Click Here

12074

S.Ganson
Fri 13 Aug Bradford Bulls Away 8:00 Lost 12-38 Carney, Aspinwall Farrell 2 Click Here

12610

R.Smith

-

Fri 20 Aug St Helens Home 8:00 Won 27-18 Radlinski, O'Loughlin, Lam, Dallas Farrell 5 + DG Click Here

16424

I.Smith
Sat 28 Aug Widnes Vikings Away 6:05 Lost 16-20 Lam, Wild, Connolly Farrell 2 Click Here

6645

G.Black
Fri 3 Sept Leeds Rhinos Home 8:00 Draw 12-12 Carney Farrell 4 Click Here

14288

K.Kirkpatrick
Sun 12 Sep London Broncos Away 3:00 Won 26-22 Farrell, Wild, C.Smith, Dallas Farrell 5 Click Here

4151

R.Silverwood

-

Fri 17 Sept Warrington Wolves Home 8:00 Won 21-16 Farrell, Aspinwall, Tickle, Brown Farrell 1, Tickle 1, Lam DG Click Here

15132

S.Ganson

-

Sat 25 Sep PO Elim: St Helens Home 6:05 Won 18-12 Robinson, Brown, Farrell Farrell 3 Click Here

20052

R.Smith
Fri 1 Oct PO Elim: Wakefield Home 8:00 Won 18-14 Radlinski, Brown, Lam Farrell 3 Click Here

16179

R.Smith
Fri 8 Oct PO Elim: Leeds Away 8:00 Lost 12-40 Farrell, Robinson Farrell 2 Click Here

20119

K.Kirkpatrick

2004 Match Team Sheets List
alaaDatealaa Opponent aIResultIL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub
Fri 20 Feb Bra (A) L06-34 Radlinski Dallas Aspinwall Wild Carney OrrlTlG Robinson Pongia Newton C.Smith Hock Tickle O'Loughlin M.Smith Brown O'Connor Sculthorpe
Sun 29 Feb Wid (H) W(CCR4) Radlinski Dallas AspinwalllT BrownlT Carney OrrlT RobinsonlG1 O'Connor Newton C.Smith Hock TicklelG4 O'LoughlinlT M.SmithlT2 Allen O'Connor Sculthorpe
Fri 7 Mar Sal (H) W20-10 Radlinski AspinwalllT Wild Brown Dallas OrrlG Robinson O'Connor NewtonlT C.Smith Hock Tickle O'LoughlinlT2 M.Smith MellinglG Pongia Sculthorpe
Sun 14 Mar Lim (A) W(CCR5) RadlinskilT MellinglTlG10 AspinwalllT BrownlT DallaslT OrrlTlG2 RobinsonlT3 Sculthorpe NewtonlT Pongia HocklT2 Wild O'LoughlinlT M.SmithlT Tickle O'Connor C.Smith
Fri 19 Mar Lee (A) L24-36 Radlinski Melling AspinwalllT BrownlT Dallas Orr Robinson Pongia Newton C.Smith Hock TicklelG4 O'Loughlin M.Smith WildlT2 O'Connor Sculthorpe
Fri 26 Mar Wak (H) W(CCQF) RadlinskilT AspinwalllT2 Wild BrownlT Dallas Orr Robinson Pongia Newton C.Smith Cassidy FarrelllG2 O'Loughlin M.Smith Hock O'Connor Tickle
Sun 4 Apr Hud (A) L10-26 Radlinski Aspinwall Wild Brown DallaslT Orr Robinson O'Connor Newton C.Smith Farrell TicklelTlG4 O'Loughlin M.Smith Hock Pongia Beswick
Fri 9 Apr St H (A) D21-21 Radlinski Aspinwall Wild BrownlT Dallas O'Loughlin OrrlT O'Connor NewtonlT Pongia Cassidy Tickle FarrelllG4lDG M.Smith Hock C.Smith Sculthorpe
Mon 12 Apr War (H) W26-24 Radlinski AspinwalllT Wild Brown DallaslT2 O'Loughlin Orr O'Connor M.Smith C.Smith Cassidy Hock FarrelllG5 Lam TicklelT Pongia Sculthorpe
Sun 18 Apr War (N) W(CCSF) RadlinskilT Aspinwall WildlT Brown DallaslT3 O'Loughlin Orr Pongia Newton C.Smith Cassidy Hock FarrelllG5 M.Smith Lam O'Connor Sculthorpe
Sun 25 Apr Lon (H) W64-08 RadlinskilT Williams O'LoughlinlT BrownlT DallaslT OrrlT Lam Pongia NewtonlT3 C.SmithlT Tickle Hock FarrelllTlG10 M.Smith Wild O'Connor Sculthorpe
Sat 1 May Cas (A) W42-28 Radlinski Williams O'Loughlin BrownlT DallaslT2 Orr LamlT Pongia NewtonlT2 C.SmithlT Cassidy Tickle FarrelllTlG5 Hock Wild O'Connor Sculthorpe
Fri 7 May Wid (H) W26-08 Radlinski HodgsonlT WildlT O'Loughlin Dallas OrrlT Lam O'Connor M.Smith Sculthorpe TicklelT HocklT FarrelllG3 Colbon Cassidy C.Smith Pongia
Sat 15 May St H (N) L(CCF) Radlinski Hodgson O'Loughlin Brown DallaslT2 Orr Lam Pongia NewtonlT C.Smith Tickle Hock FarrelllG Wild Cassidy O'Connor Sculthorpe
Sun 23 May Wak (A) W20-14 RadlinskilT Hodgson Connolly BrownlT Dallas Orr Lam O'Connor M.Smith C.Smith Hock FarrelllG4 O'LoughlinlT Wild Cassidy Tickle Colbon
Fri 28 May War (A) L18-34 Radlinski Hodgson Connolly AspinwalllT Dallas Orr Lam O'Connor Newton C.SmithlT Hock FarrelllG3 O'Loughlin M.SmithlT Cassidy Tickle Sculthorpe
Fri 4 June St H (H) W30-14 RadlinskilT2 Hodgson Connolly AspinwalllT Dallas Orr LamlT O'Connor Newton C.Smith Hock FarrelllG5 O'Loughlin M.Smith Wild TicklelG2 Sculthorpe
Sun 13 Jun Hud (H) W40-18 RadlinskilT2 Hodgson Connolly Wild DallaslT2 OrrlT Lam O'Connor Newton C.Smith Tickle FarrelllTlG6 O'Loughlin M.Smith Cassidy Hock SculthorpelT
Sat 19 Jun Lee (H) W26-22 RadlinskilT Hodgson Connolly Aspinwall Dallas Orr Lam O'Connor NewtonlT C.Smith TicklelG FarrelllG4 O'LoughlinlT M.Smith Wild HocklT Sculthorpe
Fri 25 Jun Wak (H) W28-22 RadlinskilT2 HodgsonlT Wild Aspinwall DallaslT OrrlT Lam O'Connor Newton C.Smith TicklelG4 Hock O'Loughlin M.Smith Cassidy Colbon Hansen
Tue 29 Jun Hull (A) D20-20 Connolly Hodgson WildlT Aspinwall Dallas OrrlT Lam Tickle Newton C.Smith Hock FarrelllTlG4 O'Loughlin M.Smith Cassidy Colbon* Sculthorpe
Sat 3 Jul Wid (A) W56-08 Radlinski Colbon WildlT2 Aspinwall Dallas OrrlG4 LamlT TicklelG NewtonlT4 C.Smith Hock FarrelllG5 O'LoughlinlT M.SmithlT Cassidy Hodgson Hansen
Sun 11 Jul Sal (A) W32-16 Radlinski Carney Connolly AspinwalllT DallaslT2 OrrlG Lam Cassidy M.Smith C.Smith Wild TicklelTlG3 O'LoughlinlT Beswick HansenlT Hodgson Hargreaves
Fri 16 Jul Bra (H) W32-16 RadlinskilT Carney Wild Aspinwall DallaslT Orr Lam FarrelllTlG6 Newton C.SmithlT Hock Tickle O'Loughlin M.Smith CassidylT Hansen Connolly
Fri 23 Jul Cas (H) W48-18 Connolly Carney Wild AspinwalllT DallaslT4 O'Loughlin RobinsonlT FarrelllG7 NewtonlT2 Cassidy Hock TicklelG Radlinski M.Smith Hodgson Beswick Prescott
Sun 1 Aug Lon (A) L20-22 RadlinskilT Carney Connolly AspinwalllT Dallas O'Loughlin RobinsonlT FarrelllG4 Newton Hargreaves Wild Tickle Hock M.Smith Hodgson Brown Prescott
Fri 6 Aug Hul (H) D13-13 Radlinski Hodgson WildlT Aspinwall Dallas O'Loughlin Robinson FarrelllG2lDG Newton C.Smith Cassidy TicklelT Hock M.Smith Connolly Beswick Hargreaves**
Fri 13 Aug Bra (A) L12-38 Connolly CarneylT Wild AspinwalllT Dallas O'Loughlin Lam FarrelllG2 Newton C.Smith Cassidy Tickle Hock M.Smith Hodgson Beswick Robinson
Fri 20 Aug St H (H) W27-18 RadlinskilT Carney Wild Aspinwall DallaslT O'LoughlinlT LamlT FarrelllG5lDG Newton C.Smith Cassidy Tickle Hock M.Smith Connolly Beswick O'Connor
Sat 28 Aug Wid (A) L20-24 Radlinski Aspinwall WildlT ConnollylT Dallas O'Loughlin LamlT O'Connor M.Smith Prescott FarrelllG2 Tickle Hock Robinson Cassidy Brown Hansen
Fri 3 Sep Lee (H) D12-12 Radlinski CarneylT Wild Aspinwall Dallas Brown Lam FarrelllG4 M.Smith C.Smith Hock Tickle O'Loughlin Robinson Cassidy Connolly O'Connor
Sun 12 Sep Lon (A) W26-22 Radlinski Aspinwall WildlT Brown DallaslT Orr Lam Cassidy Newton C.SmithlT Hock FarrelllTlG5 O'Loughlin Robinson Tickle Connolly Hansen
Fri 17 Sep War (H) W21-16 Radlinski AspinwalllT Wild BrownlT Dallas Orr LamlDG O'Connor M.Smith C.Smith FarrelllTlG TicklelTlG O'Loughlin Robinson Cassidy Hodgson Hock
Sat 25 Sep St H (H) W(SLPO) Radlinski Aspinwall Wild BrownlT Dallas Orr Lam FarrelllTlG3 Newton C.Smith Hock Tickle O'Loughlin RobinsonlT Connolly O'Connor Sculthorpe
Fri 1 Oct Wak (H) W(SLPO) RadlinskilT Aspinwall Wild BrownlT Dallas Orr Lam FarrelllTlG3 Newton C.Smith Hock Tickle O'Loughlin Robinson Carney O'Connor Sculthorpe
Fri 8 Oct Lee (A) L(SLPO) Radlinski Aspinwall Wild Brown Dallas Orr Lam FarrelllTlG2 Newton C.Smith Hock Tickle O'Loughlin RobinsonlT Cassidy O'Connor Sculthorpe

*Substitute Liam Colbon did not get onto the field in the 20-20 draw with Hull (A) on 29th June.
**Subsitute Bryan Hargreaves did not get onto the field in the 13-13 draw with Hull (H)


Squad

Appearances

Scoring

NoPlayerStartsSubsTotalTriesGoalsDG Points
1 Kris Radlinski 34 - 34 18 - - 72
2 Brett Dallas 36 - 36 24 - - 96
3 Martin Aspinwall 30 - 30 14 - - 56
4 David Hodgson 10 6 16 2 - - 8
5 Brian Carney 9 1 10 2 - - 8
6 Danny Orr 29 - 29 9 10 - 56
7 Adrian Lam 23 2 25 6 - 1 25
8 Terry O'Connor 14 13 27 - - - 0
9 Terry Newton 29 - 29 17 - - 68
10 Craig Smith 30 3 33 5 - - 20
11 Mick Cassidy 11 13 24 1 - - 4
12 Danny Tickle 28 7 35 6 21 - 66
13 Andy Farrell 29 - 29 8 113 3 261
14 Luke Robinson 10 8 18 7 1 - 30
15 Sean O'Loughlin 36 - 36 10 - - 40
16 Danny Sculthorpe 2 18 20 1 - - 4
17 Mark Smith 7 23 30 5 - - 20
18 Quentin Pongia 9 5 14 - - - 0
19 Stephen Wild 27 7 34 10 - - 40
20 Gareth Hock 28 7 35 4 - - 16
21 Kevin Brown 19 3 22 11 - - 44
22 Dave Allen - 1 1 - - - 0
23 Harrison Hansen - 6 6 1 - - 4
24 Bob Beswick - 6 6 - - - 0
25 Liam Colbon 1 3 4 - - - 0
26 Chris Melling 2 1 3 1 11 - 26
28 Martin Kenyon - - - - - - 0
29 Desi Williams 2 - 2 - - - 0
30 Bryn Hargreaves 1 1 2 - - - 0
31 Paul Prescott 1 2 3 - - - 0
33 Gary Connolly 11 6 17 1 - - 4
-Totals: - - - 163 156 4 968

Top Appearances (Total Games: 36)
No Player Starts Subs Total
1 Brett Dallas 36 - 36
2 Sean O'Loughlin 36 - 36
3 Gareth Hock 28 7 35
4 Danny Tickle 28 7 35
5 Kris Radlinski 34 - 34
6 Stephen Wild 27 7 34
7 Craig Smith 30 3 33
8 Martin Aspinwall 30 - 30
9 Mark Smith 7 23 30
10 Andy Farrell 29 - 29
11 Terry Newton 29 - 29
12 Danny Orr 29 - 29
13 Terry O'Connor 14 13 27
14 Adrian Lam 23 2 25
15 Mick Cassidy 11 13 24
16 Kevin Brown 19 3 22
17 Danny Sculthorpe 2 18 20
18 Luke Robinson 10 8 18
19 Gary Connolly 11 6 17
20 David Hodgson 10 6 16
21 Quentin Pongia 9 5 14
22 Brian Carney 9 1 10
23 Bob Beswick - 6 6
24 Harrison Hansen - 6 6
25 Liam Colbon 1 3 4
26 Chris Melling 2 1 3
27 Paul Prescott 1 2 3
28 Desi Williams 2 - 2
29 Bryn Hargreaves 1 1 2
30 Dave Allen - 1 1

Top Try Scorers
No Player Tries
1 Brett Dallas 24
2 Kris Radlinski 18
3 Terry Newton 17
4 Martin Aspinwall 14
5 Kevin Brown 11
6 Sean O'Loughlin 10
7 Stephen Wild 10
8 Danny Orr 9
9 Andy Farrell 8
10 Luke Robinson 7
11 Adrian Lam 6
12 Danny Tickle 6
13 Craig Smith 5
14 Mark Smith 5
15 Gareth Hock 4
16 Brian Carney 2
17 David Hodgson 2
18 Mick Cassidy 1
19 Gary Connolly 1
20 Harrison Hansen 1
21 Chris Melling 1
22 Danny Sculthorpe 1

Top Goal Kickers
No Player Goals
1 Andy Farrell 113
2 Danny Tickle 21
3 Chris Melling 11
4 Danny Orr 10
5 Luke Robinson 1

Top Drop Goal Kickers
No Player Drops
1 Andy Farrell 3
2 Adrian Lam 1

Top Points Scorers
No Player Points
1 Andy Farrell 261
2 Brett Dallas 96
3 Kris Radlinski 72
4 Terry Newton 68
5 Danny Tickle 66
6 Martin Aspinwall 56
7 Kevin Brown 44
8 Sean O'Loughlin 40
9 Stephen Wild 40
10 Danny Orr 56
11 Luke Robinson 30
12 Chris Melling 26
13 Adrian Lam 25
14 Craig Smith 20
15 Mark Smith 20
16 Gareth Hock 16
17 Brian Carney 8
18 David Hodgson 8
19 Mick Cassidy 4
20 Gary Connolly 4
21 Harrison Hansen 4
22 Danny Sculthorpe 4

National League Three expands to fourteen teams with the return to action of Bramley (as the Buffaloes) and Carlisle (Centurions) and the addition of Birmingham Bulldogs and Essex Eels. 2003 Grand Finalists Teeside Steelers withdrew from the League to be replaced by Gateshead Storm.

2004 Tetleys Super League IX Final Table

- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts
1 Leeds Rhinos 28 24 2 2 1037 443 +594 50
2 Bradford Bulls 28 20 1 7 918 565 +353 41
3 Hull FC 28 19 2 7 843 478 +365 40
4 Wigan Warriors 28 17 4 7 736 558 +178 38
5 St Helens 28 17 1 10 821 662 +159 35
6 Wakefield Wildcats 28 15 0 13 788 662 +126 30
7 Huddersfield Giants 28 12 0 16 518 757 -239 24
8 Warrington Wolves 28 10 1 17 700 715 -15 21
9 Salford City Reds 28 8 0 20 507 828 -321 16
10 London Broncos 28 7 1 20 561 968 -407 15
11 Widnes Vikings 28 7 0 21 466 850 -384 14
12 Castleford Tigers 28 6 0 22 515 924 -409 12
 
Play Off Results
 
Week 1:

     Hull FC 18 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 28.
     Wigan Warriors 18 St Helens 12.

 Week 2:

     Wigan Warriors 18 Wakefield Trinity Wildcats 14.
     Leeds Rhinos 12 Bradford Bulls 26.

 Week 3:

     Leeds Rhinos 40  Wigan Warriors 12.

 Grand Final:

     Leeds Rhinos 16 beat Bradford Bulls 8.

 
LHF Healthplan National League One
Team P W D L F A Pts
Leigh Centurions 18 14 0 4 686 407 28
Whitehaven 18 14 0 4 552 312 28
Hull Kingston Rovers 18 10 0 8 466 428 20
Oldham Roughyeds 18 10 0 8 482 503 20
Featherstone Rovers 18 9 1 8 500 491 19
Doncaster Dragons 18 9 1 8 468 502 19
Batley Bulldogs 18 8 0 10 503 534 16
Rochdale Hornets 18 7 1 10 472 587 15
Halifax 18 7 0 11 426 492 14
Keighley Cougars 18 1 0 17 366 708 2
Finals Series

 Week 1:

Hull Kingston Rovers 63 Doncaster Dragons 22.

Oldham 28 Featherstone Rovers 33.

Week 2:

Leigh Centurions 30 Whitehaven 16.
Hull Kingston Rovers 18 Featherstone Rovers 19.

Week 3:

Whitehaven 30 Featherstone Rovers 2.

Grand Final:

Leigh Centurions 32 beat Whitehaven 16.

LHF Healthplan National League Two
Team P W D L F A Pts
Barrow Raiders 18 14 1 3 521 346 29
York City Knights 18 13 0 5 630 308 26
Sheffield Eagles 18 12 0 6 569 340 24
Swinton Lions 18 12 0 6 547 460 24
Workington Town 18 10 0 8 597 479 20
Hunslet Hawks 18 10 0 8 475 394 20
Chorley Lynx 18 7 2 9 460 522 16
London Skolars 18 6 0 12 361 583 12
Dewsbury Rams 18 3 1 14 284 595 7
Gateshead Thunder 18 1 0 17 298 715 2


Barrow Raiders were automatically promoted as Champions.
Halifax from League One took pole position in the playoffs for League One status.
Finals Series

 Week 1:

 
Sheffield Eagles 16 Hunslet Hawks 39.
Swinton Lions 38 Workington Town 44.

 Week 2:
Halifax 37 York City Knights 20.
Workington Town 27 Hunslet Hawks 13.

 Week 3:
York City Knights 70 Workington Town 10.

 Qualifying Final:

Halifax 34 beat York City Knights 30.
LHF Healthplan National League Three
Team P W D L F A Pts
Coventry Bears 20 17 0 3 831 385 34
Bradford Dudley-Hill 20 16 0 4 942 317 32
Warrington-Woolston Rovers 20 15 1 4 764 232 31
Sheffield Hillsborough-Hawks 20 13 1 6 631 334 27
Bramley Buffaloes 20 13 1 6 592 368 27
Hemel Hempstead Stags 20 13 0 7 721 424 26
St Albans Centurions 20 13 0 7 724 406 26
Birmingham Bulldogs 20 10 0 10 620 624 20
Hudd'sfield-Underbank Rangers 20 9 1 10 671 519 19
South London Storm 20 8 2 10 496 510 18
Manchester Knights 20 5 0 15 467 625 10
Carlisle Centurions 20 3 0 17 290 498 6
Gateshead Storm 20 2 0 18 290 1041 4
Essex Eels 20 1 0 19 186 1492 2
Finals Series

 Week 1:

Bradford Dudley Hill 13 St Albans Centurions 30
Coventry Bears 32 Birmingham Bulldogs 26
Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks 38 Bramley Buffaloes 6
Warrington Woolston Rovers 36 Hemel Stags 32

Week 2:

Sheffield Hillsborough Hawks 26 Bradford Dudley Hill 40
St Albans Centurions 18 Bramley Buffaloes 26

Week 3:

Coventry Bears 32 Bramley Buffaloes 18
Warrington Woolston Rovers 32 Bradford Dudley Hill 18

Grand Final:

Coventry Bears 48 beat Warrington Woolston Rovers 24.



2004 Friendly Results
Date Opposition Venue Result Report
Sun 8 Feb London Broncos Orrell Won 26-12 Click Here

Comments
No Comments have been Posted.
Post Comment
Please Login to Post a Comment.
Ratings
Rating is available to Members only.

Please login or register to vote.

No Ratings have been Posted.
Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM