Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Monday, October 22, 2018
2016 First Team
2016 Season Fixtures
2016 Results/Reports
2016 Stats Centre
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
You Tube Video Play List
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan RL History - 1988-89 Season

Click to View: 1987-1988 Season or 1989-1990 Season

The 1988-1989 league season came down to a last day title decider between Wigan and Widnes at Naughton Park. The decider was played under sad circumstances as it occurred just a day after 96 Liverpool football fans had lost their lives in the Hillsborough Disaster. At the time of the match Wigan were on course to win all five cups on offer in this campaign but they lost the title decider 32-18 before also losing in the semi finals of the Premiership Trophy. However they did win three cup competitions on offer including a resounding 27-0 Challenge Cup Final victory over rivals St Helens.

Wigan Final League Position: 2nd (Coach: Graeme Lowe)
League Champions:
Widnes
Challenge Cup Winners: Wigan (10 - 27-0 v St Helens)
John Player Special Trophy Winners: Wigan (4 - 12-6 v Widnes)
Lancashire Cup Winners: Wigan (20 - 22-17 v Salford)
Premiership Trophy Winners: Widnes (18-10 v Hull)
2nd Division Champions: Leigh

1988-1989 Stones Bitter Championship CC = Challenge Cup JPT = John Player Trophy LC = Lancashire Cup PT = Premiership Trophy
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Sun 21 Aug Charity: Widnes Isle of Man 3:00 Lost 14-20 T.Iro 2, Lydon Lydon 1 Click Here 5044

R.Tennant

Sun 28 Aug Oldham Home 3:00 Won 40-18 Bell 3, Gill, Betts, Byrne, Goodway Lydon 6 Click Here 14701

F.Tickle

Sun 4 Sept Wakefield Trinity Away 3:30 Lost 20-25 Preston 2, Hampson, Goodway Lydon 2 Click Here 8114

J.Holdsworth

Sun 11 Sept Hull Kingston Rovers Home 3:00 Won 32-16 T.Iro 2, Bell, Lydon, Platt, Byrne Lydon 2 Click Here 12357

R.Tennant

Sun 18 Sept LCR1: Barrow Away 2:30 Won 24-10 Hampson, Lydon, Bell, Platt, Byrne Lydon 2 Click Here 5528

B.Simpson

Sun 25 Sept Bradford Northern Away 3:30 Won 20-17 Bell 3, T.Iro Tyrer 2 Click Here 8769

J.Smith

Wed 28 Sep LC R2: Rochdale Home 7:30 Won 36-04 Hanley 2, Edwards, Preston, Kiss, Byrne, Bell, Platt Tyrer 1, Betts 1 Click Here 7719

P.Houghton

Sun 2 Oct Castleford Home 3:00 Lost 12-20 Preston, Hanley Gill 1, Hanley 1 Click Here 13275

K.Allatt

Sun 9 Oct Leeds Away 3:00 Lost 14-22 Hanley, Lucas, Frost Gregory 1 Click Here 15345

R.Whitfield

Wed 12 Oct LC SF: Widnes Home 7:30 Won 14-10 Dermott Tyrer 5 Click Here 17813

P.Houghton

Sun 16 Oct Wakefield Trinity Home 3:00 Won 34-12 T.Iro 2, Hanley 2, Betts 2, Edwards, K.Iro Tyrer 1 Click Here 13342

J.Holdsworth

Sun 23 Oct LC Final: Salford St Helens 3:00 Won 22-17 K.Iro 2, Shelford, Bell K.Iro 3 Click Here 19154

K.Allatt

Sun 23 Oct Hull Away 3:15 Postponed Due to Lancashire Cup Final - - -

-

Sun 6 Nov Widnes Home 3:00 Lost 10-24 T.Iro Tyrer 3 Click Here 16595

G.Berry

Sun 13 Nov JPT R1: Runcorn H A (Wigan) 3:00 Won 92-02 K.Iro 4, T.Iro 3, Hampson 2, Hanley 2, Preston 2, Byrne,
Bell, Betts, Lucas, Platt.
K.Iro 9, Hampson 1 Click Here 7233

D.Carter

Sun 20 Nov Salford Away 2:30 Lost 16-24 Shelford, T.Iro, Hanley K.Iro 2 Click Here 8533

S.Cross

Sat 26 Nov JPT R2: Halifax Home 2:30 Won 20-16 Preston 2, Lydon K.Iro 3, Lydon 1 Click Here 10826

K.Allatt

(H)

Sun 4 Dec Hull Home 3:00 Postponed Due to John Player Trophy Quarter Final - - -

-

Sun 4 Dec JPT QF: Hull KR Away 3:00 Draw 16-16 K.Iro 2, Case K.Iro 2 Click Here 7142

R.Whitfield

Wed 7 Dec JPT QF Rep: Hull KR Home 7:30 Won 30-00 Preston 2, K.Iro, Hampson, Platt Lydon 5 Click Here 13278

R.Whitfield

Sun 11 Dec Halifax Away 3:00 Won 20-16 Preston, Goulding, Lydon, K.Iro Lydon 2 Click Here 8822

C.Steele

Sat 17 Dec JPT SF: Bradford Leeds 2:15 Won 16-05 Hanley, T.Iro, Lydon Lydon 2 Click Here 6809

D.Carter

Mon 26 Dec St Helens Away 3:00 Won 18-11 K.Iro, Lydon, Edwards Lydon 3 Click Here 21509

R.Tennant

Sun 1 Jan Warrington Home 3:00 Won 26-10 Hanley 2, K.Iro, Edwards Lydon 5 Click Here 18162

J.Holdsworth

Sat 7 Jan JPT Final: Widnes Bolton 2:15 Won 12-06 K.Iro, Hanley Lydon 2 Click Here 20709

J.Holdsworth

Sun 8 Jan Featherstone Rovers Away 3:30 Postponed Due to John Player Trophy Final - - -

-

Wed 11 Jan Hull Home 7:45 Lost 20-35 Bell, Hanley, Betts, Preston Gregory 2 Click Here 11521

R.Tennant

Sun 15 Jan Halifax Home 3:00 Won 26-12 K.Iro 2, Edwards 2, Shelford Tyrer 3 Click Here 16258 G.McCallum
Sun 22 Jan Warrington Away 3:00 Postponed Due to Great Britain v France Test Match - - -

-

Sun 29 Jan CC R1: Doncaster Away 2:30 Won 38-06 Lydon 4, Betts, T.Iro, Edwards K.Iro 5 Click Here 5274

D.Carter

Sun 12 Feb CC R2: Bradford Away 3:30 Won 17-04 Edwards, Kiss, Byrne K.Iro 2, Lydon DG Click Here 16738

R.Whitfield

Tue 14 Feb Warrington Away 7:30 Won 10-04 Preston, Hanley Lydon 1 Click Here 7269

G.Kershaw

Sun 19 Feb Leeds Home 3:00 Won 16-08 Bell, Hanley Lydon 4 Click Here 19775

S.Cross

Sat 25 Feb CC QF: Oldham Away 2:15 Won 12-04 Edwards, K.Iro Lydon 2 Click Here 9402

D.Carter

(H)

Sun 26 Feb Featherstone Rovers Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Quarter Final - - -

-

Wed 1 Mar Featherstone Rovers Away 7:30 Won 24-19 Hampson, Edwards, Hanley Lydon 5 + DG,
Gregory DG
Click Here 3960

R.Whitfield

Sun 5 Mar Hull Kingston Rovers Away 3:00 Won 19-18 Edwards, Hanley, Byrne K.Iro 3, Hanley DG Click Here 5526

F.Tickle

Sun 12 Mar Bradford Northern Home 3:00 Won 20-13 Hanley, Gregory Lydon 6 Click Here 11745

-

Sun 19 Mar Hull Away 3:15 Won 28-18 Byrne, K.Iro, Hanley, Betts Lydon 6 Click Here 9355

R.Tennant

Fri 24 Mar St Helens Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Semi Final - - -

-

Sat 25 Mar CC SF: Warrington Maine Rd 3:15 Won 13-06 Lydon, Edwards Lydon 2 + DG Click Here 26529

R.Whitfield

Mon 27 Mar Oldham Away 3:00 Won 27-21 Edwards, Betts, T.Iro Gregory 3 + DG Click Here 6841

J.Holdsworth

Sun 2 April Castleford Away 3:30 Won 17-04 Hanley, Bell Lydon 4 + DG Click Here 7534

F.Tickle

Wed 5 April Featherstone Rovers Home 7:30 Won 14-10 Preston, Bell, Goodway Lydon 1 Click Here 10124

S.Cross

Sun 9 April Salford Home 3:00 Won 28-18 Hanley, Lydon, Shelford, Betts, Preston Lydon 4 Click Here

10128

G.Kershaw

Wed 12 Apr St Helens Home 7:45 Won 14-07 Hanley Hampson 5 Click Here 21076

R.Whitfield

Sun 16 Apr Widnes Away 3:00 Lost 18-32 Platt, Goodway, Hanley Lydon 3 Click Here 17323

J.Holdsworth

Sun 23 Apr PT R1: St Helens Home 3:00 Lost 02-04 - Hampson 1 Click Here 17542

D.Carter

Sat 29 Apr CC Final: St Helens Wembley 3:00 Won 27-00 K.Iro 2, Hanley, Gregory, Hampson Lydon 3, Gregory DG Click Here 78000

R.Tennant

llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
1988-1989 Season Team Sheets List
alaaDatealaa Opponent aIResultIL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 (Sub) 15 (Sub)
Sun 21 Aug Wid (N) L(ChS) Hampson Gill LydonlTlG Bell Preston Byrne Gregory Shelford Kiss Case Wane T.IrolT2 Goodway Lucas Betts
Sun 28 Aug Old (H) W40-18 Hampson T.Iro LydonlG6 BelllT3 GilllT ByrnelT Edwards Shelford Kiss Case BettslT Wane GoodwaylT Preston Lucas
Sun 4 Sept Wak (A) L20-25 HampsonlT Byrne LydonlG2 Bell PrestonlT2 Edwards Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Wane GoodwaylT Gill Gildart
Sun 11 Sep HKR (H) W32-16 LydonlTlG2 T.IrolT2 ByrnelT BelllT Preston Edwards Gregory Shelford Dermott Wane PlattlT Gildart Goodway (Marshall) (Betts)
Sun 18 Sep Bar (A) W(LCR1) HampsonlT T.Iro LydonlTlG2 BelllT Gill Edwards Gregory Shelford Dermott Wane PlattlT Goodway Potter ByrnelT Case
Sun 25 Sep Bra (A) W20-17 TyrerlG2 T.IrolT Byrne BelllT3 Preston Hanley Edwards Shelford Dermott Case Platt Goodway Potter Gildart Lucas
Wed 28 Sep Roc (H) W(LCR2) TyrerlG T.Iro ByrnelT BelllT PrestonlT HanleylT2 EdwardslT Lucas KisslT Shelford PlattlT Goodway Potter Marshall BettslG
Sun 2 Oct Cas (H) L12-20 LydonlG GilllG Byrne HanleylT PrestonlT Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Wane Platt Gildart Goodway Betts Lucas
Sun 9 Oct Lee (A) L14-22 Edwards Marshall Byrne Russell Preston HanleylT GregorylG LucaslT Dermott Case Betts Gildart Platt FrostlT Ingram
Wed 12 Oct Wid (H) W(LCSF) TyrerlG5 T.Iro Byrne Bell Frost Hanley Edwards Lucas DermottlT Shelford Betts Goodway Platt (Russell) (Case)
Sun 16 Oct Wak (H) W34-12 TyrerlG T.IrolT2 Byrne Bell Frost HanleylT2 EdwardslT Lucas Dermott Shelford BettslT2 Goodway Platt K.IrolT Case
Sun 23 Oct Sal (N) W (LCF) Hampson T.IrolT2 K.IrolG3 BelllT Lydon Edwards Gregory Lucas Dermott ShelfordlT Platt Goodway Hanley Byrne Betts
Sun 6 Nov Wid (H) L10-24 TyrerlG3 T.IrolT K.Iro Bell Preston Edwards Gregory Lucas Dermott Shelford Platt Goodway Hanley Betts Case
Sun 13 Nov RunHl(A)* W(JPR1) HampsonlT2lG T.IrolT3 K.IrolT4lG9 BelllT ByrnelT HanleylT2 Gregory Case Dermott Shelford BettslT Goodway PlattlT PrestonlT2 LucaslT
Sun 20 Nov Sal (A) L16-24 Hampson T.IrolT K.IrolG2 Bell Byrne HanleylT Gregory Case Dermott ShelfordlT Betts Lucas Platt (Clarke) Potter
Sun 26 Nov Hal (H) W(JPR2) Hampson T.Iro K.IrolG3 LydonlTlG PrestonlT2 Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Shelford Potter Platt Hanley Betts (Lucas)
Sun 4 Dec HKR (A) D(JPQF) Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT2lG2 Lydon Preston Hanley Gregory CaselT Kiss Shelford Betts Potter Platt Lucas Wane
Wed 7 Dec HKR (H) W(JPQFR) HampsonlT T.Iro K.IrolT LydonlG5 PrestonlT2 Hanley Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Potter PlattlT Gildart Wane
Sun 11 Dec Hal (A) W20-16 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT LydonlTlG2 PrestonlT Hanley GouldinglT Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Potter Platt Byrne Wane
Sat 17 Dec Bra (N) W(JPSF) Hampson T.IrolT K.Iro LydonlTlG2 Preston Byrne Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Potter HanleylT Betts Wane
Mon 26 Dec St H (A) W18-11 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT LydonlTlG3 Preston Byrne Gregory Lucas Kiss Platt Betts Potter Hanley EdwardslT Wane
Sun 1 Jan War (H) W26-10 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT LydonlG5 Bell Byrne EdwardslT Lucas Dermott Shelford Potter Platt HanleylT2 (Preston) Betts
Sat 7 Jan Wid (N) W (JPF) Hampson Bell K.IrolT LydonlG2 T.Iro Byrne Edwards Shelford Dermott Wane Betts Potter HanleylT Gregory Goodway
Wed 11 Jan Hull (H) L20-35 Hampson T.Iro BelllT Byrne PrestonlT Edwards GregorylG2 Shelford Dermott Wane BettslT Goodway HanleylT (Russell) Gildart
Sun 15 Jan Hal (H) W26-12 TyrerlG3 T.Iro K.IrolT2 Bell Preston Byrne EdwardslT2 Lucas Kiss ShelfordlT Betts Goodway Hanley Gregory (Gildart)
Sun 29 Jan Don (A) W(CCR1) Hampson T.IrolT K.IrolG5 LydonlT4 Preston Byrne EdwardslT Lucas Kiss Shelford BettslT Goodway Hanley Gregory Platt
Sun 12 Feb Bra (A) W(CCR2) Hampson Bell K.IrolG2 LydonlDG Preston ByrnelT EdwardslT Lucas KisslT Shelford Betts Platt Hanley T.Iro Goodway
Tue 14 Feb War (A) W10-04 Hampson T.Iro K.Iro LydonlG PrestonlT HanleylT Edwards Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Gildart Hanley Byrne (Wane)
Sun 19 Feb Lee (H) W16-08 Hampson BelllT Byrne LydonlG4 T.Iro HanleylT Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Platt Goodway Russell Gildart
Sat 25 Feb Old (A) W(CCQF) Hampson Bell K.IrolT LydonlG2 T.Iro EdwardslT Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Goodway Hanley Byrne Betts
Wed 1 Mar Fea (A) W24-19 HampsonlT T.Iro K.Iro LydonlG5lDG Bell EdwardslT GregorylDG Case Kiss Shelford Betts Platt HanleylT Gildart Goodway
Sun 5 Mar HKR (A) W19-18 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolG3 Bell Preston ByrnelT EdwardslT Case O'Donnell Shelford Betts Platt HanleylTlDG Clarke (West)
Sun 12 Mar Bra (H) W20-13 Hampson T.Iro K.Iro LydonlG6 Bell Edwards GregorylT Case O'Donnell Shelford Betts Goodway HanleylT (Byrne) Platt
Sun 19 Mar Hull (A) W28-18 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT LydonlG6 Bell ByrnelT Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Goodway HanleylT BettslT Potter
Sat 25 Mar War (N) W(CCSF) Hampson T.Iro K.Iro LydonlTlG2lDG Bell EdwardslT Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Potter Platt Hanley Betts Goodway
Mon 27 Mar Old (A) W27-21 Hampson T.IrolT Byrne Hanley Bell EdwardslT GregorylG3lDG Lucas Kiss Shelford BettslT Potter Goodway Case Platt
Sun 2 Apr Cas (A) W17-04 Hampson BelllT HanleylT LydonlG4lDG Byrne Edwards Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Potter Platt (Gilfillan) Goodway
Wed 5 Apr Fea (H) W14-10 Hampson T.Iro BelllT LydonlG PrestonlT Russell Edwards Lucas Dermott Shelford GoodwaylT Potter Hanley Betts Platt
Sun 9 Apr Sal (H) W28-18 Hampson T.Iro HanleylT LydonlTlG4 PrestonlT Russell Edwards Lucas Dermott ShelfordlT Goodway Potter Platt Bell BettslT
Wed 12 Apr St H (H) W14-07 HampsonlG5 T.Iro Bell Byrne Preston HanleylT Edwards Lucas Kiss Shelford Betts Potter Goodway (Russell) (Platt)
Sun 16 Apr Wid (A) L18-32 Hampson T.Iro Bell LydonlG3 Preston HanleylT Byrne Lucas Kiss Shelford PlattlT Potter GoodwaylT Dermott Betts
Sun 23 Apr St H (H) L(PTR1) HampsonlG T.Iro K.Iro Hanley Byrne Russell Goulding Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Betts Goodway Bell Wane
Sat 29 Apr St H (N) W (CCF) HampsonlT T.Iro K.IrolT2 Bell LydonlG3 Edwards GregorylTlDG Lucas Kiss Shelford Platt Potter HanleylT Goodway Betts

*Match was switched to Central Park


Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Player

Starts Subs Total Tries Goals DG Points
Adrian Shelford 40 - 40 4 - - 16
Tony Iro 38 1 39 15 - - 60
Denis Betts 24 15 39 9 1 - 38
Ellery Hanley 38 - 38 25 - 1 101
Andy Platt 32 3 35 6 - - 24
Ian Lucas 29 6 35 2 - - 8
Steve Hampson 34 - 34 7 7 - 42
Dean Bell 31 2 33 15 - - 60
Andy Goodway 27 6 33 4 - - 16
Shaun Edwards 31 1 32 15 - - 60
Ged Byrne 28 4 32 8 - - 32
Joe Lydon 29 - 29 13 77 4 210
Mark Preston 24 5 29 15 - - 60
Andy Gregory 25 3 28 2 6 3 23
Nicky Kiss 26 - 26 2 - - 8
Kevin Iro 24 1 25 20 29 - 138
Ian Potter 19 2 21 - - - -
Martin Dermott 15 1 16 1 - - 4
Brian Case 12 4 16 1 - - 4
Shaun Wane 8 5 13 - - - -
Ian Gildart 4 6 10 - - - -
Henderson Gill 4 6 10 1 1 - 6
Sean Tyrer 6 - 6 - 15 - 30
Richard Russell 4 1 5 - - - -
Steve Frost 2 1 3 1 - - 4
Bobby Goulding 2 - 2 1 - - 4
Gus O'Donnell 2 - 2 - - - -
David Marshall 1 1 2 - - - -
Phil Clarke - 1 1 - - - -
David Ingram - 1 1 - - - -

Top Try Scorers

Player

Tries
Ellery Hanley 25
Kevin Iro 20
Dean Bell 15
Shaun Edwards 15
Tony Iro 15
Mark Preston 15
Joe Lydon 13
Denis Betts 9
Ged Byrne 8
Steve Hampson 7
Andy Platt 6
Andy Goodway 4
Adrian Shelford 4
Andy Gregory 2
Nicky Kiss 2
Ian Lucas 2
Brian Case 1
Martin Dermott 1
Steve Frost 1
Henderson Gill 1
Bobby Goulding 1

Top Goal Kicker

Player

Goals
Joe Lydon 77
Kevin Iro 29
Sean Tyrer 15
Steve Hampson 7
Andy Gregory 6
Denis Betts 1
Henderson Gill 1

Springfield Borough changed their name to Chorley Borough. Huddersfield dropped the Barracudas.

1988-1989 Stones Bitter Championship

- Team P W D L A A Pts
1 Widnes 26 20 1 5 726 345 41
2 Wigan 26 19 0 7 543 434 38
3 Leeds 26 18 0 8 530 380 36
4 Hull 26 17 0 9 427 355 34
5 Castleford 26 15 2 9 601 480 32
6 Featherstone Rovers 26 13 1 12 482 545 27
7 St Helens 26 12 1 13 513 529 25
8 Bradford Northern 26 11 1 14 545 518 23
9 Wakefield Trinity 26 11 1 14 413 540 23
10 Salford 26 11 0 15 469 526 22
11 Warrington 26 10 0 16 456 455 20
12 Oldham 26 8 1 17 462 632 17
13 Halifax 26 6 1 19 335 535 13
14 Hull Kingston Rovers 26 6 1 19 408 636 13

Oldham, Halifax and Hull Kingston Rovers were demoted to the Second Division.

Second Division

 1 Leigh                28 26  0  2  -  925  338       52
 2 Barrow               28 21  1  6  -  726  326       43
 3 Sheffield Eagles     28 19  1  8  -  669  362       39
   ------------------------------------------------------
 4 York                 28 17  1 10  -  585  383       35
 5 Swinton              28 16  2 10  -  621  482       34
 6 Doncaster            28 17  0 11  -  599  464       34
 7 Whitehaven           28 15  2 11  -  522  378       32
 8 Keighley             28 16  0 12  -  551  525       32
 9 Rochdale Hornets     28 15  0 13  -  655  677       30
10 Bramley              28 14  1 13  -  600  514       29
11 Carlisle             28 14  1 13  -  512  441       29
12 Batley               28 13  3 12  -  461  416       29
13 Dewsbury             28 13  0 15  -  518  626       26
14 Hunslet              28 12  1 15  -  473  540       25
15 Fulham               28 10  0 18  -  464  650       20
16 Chorley Borough      28  9  1 18  -  408  533       19
17 Workington Town      28  9  1 18  -  365  549       19
18 Huddersfield         28  9  1 18  -  400  615       19
19 Mansfield M          28  4  1 23  -  308  769        9
20 Runcorn Highfield    28  2  1 25  -  224  998        5
                                   (R.L.Yearbook 1995-96)

Leigh, Barrow and Sheffield Eagles were promoted to the First Division.


1989 Friendly
Date Opposition Venue

Result

Att

Referee

Sat 10 June American Challenge: Warrington Milwaukee Won 12-05 7773

J.Holdsworth

Try: Goodway. Goals: Lydon 4.

Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM