Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Monday, October 22, 2018
2016 First Team
2016 Season Fixtures
2016 Results/Reports
2016 Stats Centre
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
You Tube Video Play List
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan RL History - 1987-88 Season

Click to View: 1986-1987 Season or 1988-1989 Season

Wigan Final League Position: 3rd (Coach: Graeme Lowe)
League Champions:
Widnes
Challenge Cup Winners: Wigan (9 - 32-12 v Halifax)
John Player Special Trophy Winners: St Helens (15-14 v Leeds)
Lancashire Cup Winners: Wigan (19 - 28-16 v Warrington)
Premiership Trophy Winners: Widnes (38-14 v St Helens)
2nd Division Champions: Oldham
Wigan were also World Club Champions (1 - 8-2 v Manly)

1987-1988 Stones Bitter Championship CC = Challenge Cup JPT = John Player Trophy LC = Lancashire Cup PT = Premiership Trophy
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Sun 23 Aug Charity: Halifax Isle of Man 3:00 Won 44-12 Edwards 2, Bell 2, Hampson 2, Gill Stephenson 6 Click Here 4757

J.Holdsworth

Sun 30 Aug Hull Home 3:00 Won 38-04 Edwards 2, Gill, West, Bell, Kiss, Goodway Stephenson 5 Click Here 13554

J.Holdsworth

Sun 6 Sept Swinton Away 3:00 Won 26-08 Gill 2, Hanley, Byrne Gill 3, Hampson 2 Click Here 5640

G.Kershaw

Sun 13 Sept LC R1: Barrow Away 2:30 Won 36-02 Hampson, Hanley, Gill, Gregory, Goodway, Russell Stephenson 6 Click Here 5950

A.Bowman

Sun 20 Sept Castleford Home 3:00 Won 44-18 Goodway 2, Hanley 2, Byrne, Edwards, Stephenson Stephenson 8 Click Here 12893

K.Spencer

Wed 23 Sep LC R2: Salford Home 7:45 Won 42-02 Hanley 2, Bell, Edwards, Gill, Goodway, Hampson, Kiss Stephenson 5 Click Here 11633

P.Houghton

Sun 27 Sept Leigh Away 3:30 Won 36-08 Gill 2, Hampson, West, Hanley, Edwards Gill 2, Lydon 2, Russell 2 Click Here 11378

R.Whitfield

Wed 30 Sep LC SF: Widnes Away 7:30 Won 20-12 Edwards, Goodway, Stephenson Stephenson 4 Click Here 7306

K.Allatt

Sun 4 Oct Leeds Home 3:00 Won 26-06 Hanley, Stephenson, Edwards, Gill, Hampson Stephenson 3 Click Here 13530

F.Lindop

Wed 7 Oct World Club: Manly Home 7:45 Won 08-02 - Stephenson 4 Click Here 36895

J.Holdsworth

Sun 11 Oct LC Final: Warrington St Helens 3:00 Won 28-16 Hanley 2, Gill, West Lydon 5, Stephenson 1 Click Here 20234

F.Lindop

Sun 11 Oct Hull Kingston Rovers Away 3:15 Postponed Due to Lancashire Cup Final - - -

-

Sun 18 Oct Halifax Home 3:00 Lost 14-17 Byrne, Stephenson, Marshall Stephenson 1 Click Here 13353

K.Allatt

Sun 1 Nov Leeds Away 3:00 Draw 18-18 Hampson, Gill, Goodway Russell 2, Gill 1 Click Here 14246

J.Smith

Sun 8 Nov Tour: Auckland Home 3:00 Lost 06-10 - Stephenson 2, Lydon 1 Click Here 10743

G.Kershaw

Sun 15 Nov JPT R1: Sheffield Home 3:00 Won 34-08 Goodway 2, Gill 2, Hanley, Stephenson Stephenson 5 Click Here 7484

A.Bowman

Sat 21 Nov JPT R2: Castleford Home 2:15 Won 26-16 K.Iro, Goodway, Wane, Edwards Stephenson 5 Click Here 9613

J.Smith

(H)

Sun 29 Nov Hunslet Away 3:30 Postponed Due to John Player Trophy Quarter Final - - -

-

Sun 29 Nov JPT QF: Salford Away 3:00 Won 16-12 Edwards 2, Lydon Stephenson 1, Lydon 1 Click Here 7986

S.Haigh

Wed 2 Dec Castleford Away 7:30 Lost 10-12 Goodway, West Lydon 1 Click Here 6094

J.Smith

Sun 6 Dec Leigh Home 3:00 Won 34-24 Hanley 2, Lydon, Gildart, Russell, Byrne Lydon 5 Click Here 11087

F.Lindop

Sat 12 Dec JPT SF: Leeds Bolton 2:15 Lost 06-19 Hampson Stephenson 1 Click Here 13538

R.Tennant

Sun 13 Dec Halifax Away 3:00 Postponed Due to John Player Trophy Semi Final - - -

-

Sun 20 Dec Hunslet Away 3:30 Won 38-10 Hanley 4, Marshall 2, Goodway Russell 5 Click Here 3582

S.Haigh

Sun 27 Dec St Helens Home 3:00 Lost 22-32 Lydon 2, K.Iro, Goodway Lydon 3 Click Here 23809

J.Holdsworth

Fri 1 Jan Warrington Away 3:00 Draw 15-15 Hanley 2, Hampson K.Iro 1, Gregory DG Click Here 10056

K.Allatt

Tue 5 Jan Halifax Away 8:00 Won 16-14 Hanley, T.Iro, K.Iro Russell 2 Click Here 8210

J.Holdsworth

Sun 10 Jan Bradford Northern Home 3:00 Lost 16-18 Hanley, Byrne Russell 4 Click Here 10984

R.Whitfield

Sun 17 Jan Salford Away 3:00 Won 14-06 Hanley, K.Iro Russell 3 Click Here 6459

F.Lindop

Sun 24 Jan Warrington Home 3:00 Postponed Due to France v Great Britain Test Call Ups - - -

-

Sat 30 Jan CC R1: Bradford Home 2:15 Won 02-00 - Lydon 1 Click Here 9825

B.Simpson

(2H)

Sun 14 Feb CC R2: Leeds Home 3:00 Won 30-14 K.Iro 2, Goodway, Case, Russell, Hampson Russell 2, Hampson 1 Click Here 25110

K.Allatt

Sun 21 Feb Widnes Away 3:00 Won 16-12 Kiss, K.Iro, Goodway Russell 2 Click Here 12147

K.Spencer

Yorkshire(H)

Sat 27 Feb CC QF: Widnes Home 3:00 Won 10-01 T.Iro, Hampson K.Iro 1 Click Here 18079

J.Smith

Sun 28 Feb Salford Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Quarter Final - - -

-

Sun 6 Mar Hull Kingston Rovers Home 3:00 Won 16-04 Edwards, T.Iro, Goodway Russell 2 Click Here 11252

J.Holdsworth

Yorkshire(H)

Sat 12 Mar CC SF: Salford Bolton 3:10 Won 34-04 Edwards 2, K.Iro, T.Iro, Hanley, Kiss K.Iro 5 Click Here 20783

J.Holdsworth

Sun 13 Mar Bradford Northern Away 3:00 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Semi Final - - -

-

Wed 16 Mar Warrington Home 7:30 Lost 02-06 - Hampson 1 Click Here 12338

G.Kershaw

Sun 20 Mar Hull Away 3:00 Lost 12-18 Byrne, Hanley, Gill - Click Here 6271

S.Haigh

Wed 23 Mar Hull Kingston Rovers Away 7:30 Lost 00-08 - - Click Here 4148

J.Holdsworth

Sun 27 Mar Widnes Home 3:00 Won 28-02 Lydon 2, Gregory, Goodway, T.Iro Lydon 4 Click Here 14236

P.Volante

Yorkshire(H)

Fri 1 April St Helens Away 3:00 Won 10-09 Hanley 2 Lydon 1 Click Here 21813

J.Kendrew

Mon 4 April Swinton Home 3:00 Won 42-16 Hanley 3, Gill, Preston, Bell, Rodgers, Hampson Lydon 3, Gill 2 Click Here 11136

S.Cross

Sun 10 April Bradford Northern A (Brad FC) 3:30 Won 14-10 Marshall, Lydon, Bell Lydon 1 Click Here 11310

R.Tennant

Wed 13 Apr Salford Home 7:30 Won 52-22 Goodway 4, Preston 2, Bell 2, Edwards, Gregory Gregory 4, Gill 2 Click Here 10125

J.Smith

Sun 17 April Hunslet Home 3:00 Won 62-10 Preston 5, Goodway 2, Gill 2, Byrne, Bell, Edwards Gregory 5, Gill 1,
Rodgers 1
Click Here 10972

F.Tickle

Sun 24 April PT R1: Warrington Home 3:00 Lost 12-24 Hanley Gregory 2, Gill 1, Lydon 1 Click Here 15732

R.Whitfield

Sat 30 April CC Final: Halifax Wembley 3:00 Won 32-12 K.Iro 2, T.Iro, Lydon, Gill, Bell, Hanley Lydon 1, Gregory 1 Click Here 94273

F.Lindop

llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
1987-1988 Season Team Sheets List
aalaDatealaa Opponent alIResultIlL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14l(Sub) 15l(Sub) 16l(Sub) 17l(Sub)
Sun 23 Aug Hal (N) W(ChS) HampsonlT2 StephensonlG8 Byrne BelllT2 GilllT EdwardslT2 Gregory West Kiss Case Gildart Potter Goodway Russell Wane
Sun 30 Aug Hull (H) W38-04 Hampson StephensonlG5 Byrne BelllT GilllT EdwardslT2 Gregory WestlT KisslT Case Wane Potter GoodwaylT Russell Gildart
Sun 6 Sept Swi (A) W26-08 HampsonlG2 Russell ByrnelT Bell GilllT2lG3 HanleylT Edwards West Kiss Case Wane Potter Goodway (Dermott) Gildart
Sun 13 Sep Bar (A) W(LCR1) HampsonlT StephensonlG6 Byrne Bell GilllT Edwards GregorylT West Kiss Case GoodwaylT Potter HanleylT RusselllT Wane
Sun 20 Sep Cas (H) W44-18 Hampson StephensonlTlG8 Russell Bell ByrnelT EdwardslT Gregory West Kiss Wane GoodwaylT2 Potter HanleylT2 Gill Gildart
Wed 23 Sep Sal (H) W(LCR2) HampsonlT StephensonlG5 Byrne BelllT GilllT EdwardslT Gregory West KisslT GoodwaylT Gildart Potter HanleylT2 (Russell) Lucas
Sun 27 Sep Lei (A) W36-08 HampsonlT LydonlG2 Byrne Bell GilllT2lG2 RusselllG2 EdwardslT WestlT Kiss Wane Goodway Gildart HanleylT Dermott Lucas
Wed 30 Sep Wid (A) W(LCSF) Hampson Gill StephensonlTlG4 Lydon Byrne EdwardslT Gregory West Kiss Wane GoodwaylT Potter Hanley Russell Gildart
Sun 4 Oct Lee (H) W26-06 HampsonlT Marshall StephensonlTlG3 Byrne GilllT Russell Gregory Lucas Dermott Wane Goodway Gildart HanleylT EdwardslT West
Wed 7 Oct Manly (H) W(WCC) Hampson Russell StephensonlG4 Lydon Gill Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Wane Goodway Potter Hanley (Byrne) (West) (Gildart) Lucas
Sun 11 Oct War (N) W (LCF) Hampson Russell StephensonlG LydonlG5 GilllT Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Wane Goodway Potter HanleylT2 Bell WestlT
Sun 18 Oct Hal (H) L14-17 Hampson ByrnelT StephensonlTlG Lydon Gill Russell Dermott West Kiss Case Goodway Gildart Hanley MarshalllT Lucas
Sun 1 Nov Lee (A) D18-18 HampsonlT GilllTlG RusselllG2 Hanley Byrne Edwards Gregory Lucas Kiss Case Gildart Potter GoodwaylT West Marshall
Sun 8 Nov Auck (H) L(TOUR) Hampson Marshall LydonlG StephensonlG2 Russell Edwards Gregory Lucas Kiss Wane Gildart Goodway Hanley (Byrne) (Potter)
Sun 15 Nov Shef (H) W(JPTR1) Hampson StephensonlTlG5 K.Iro Bell Lydon Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Wane GoodwaylT2 Potter HanleylT GilllT2 Gildart
Sat 21 Nov Cas (H) W(JPTR2) Hampson Gill StephensonlG5 K.IrolT Lydon EdwardslT Gregory Case Dermott WanelT GoodwaylT Potter Hanley (Russell) Gildart
Sun 29 Nov Sal (A) W(JPTQF) Hampson Gill StephensonlG K.Iro LydonlTlG EdwardslT2 Gregory Lucas Dermott Case Goodway Potter Hanley Russell Gildart
Wed 2 Dec Cas (A) L10-12 Hampson LydonlG K.Iro Hanley Russell Edwards Gregory WestlT Kiss Case Gildart Potter GoodwaylT Byrne Lucas
Sun 6 Dec Lei (H) W34-24 Hampson LydonlTlG5 K.Iro HanleylT2 RusselllT Edwards Gregory West Dermott Case GildartlT Potter Goodway ByrnelT Lucas
Sat 12 Dec Lee (N) L(JPTSF) HampsonlT Lydon StephensonlG K.Iro Gill Edwards Gregory Lucas Dermott Case Goodway Gildart Hanley Russell (West)
Sun 20 Dec Hun (A) W38-10 Hampson MarshalllT2 K.Iro HanleylT4 RusselllG5 Edwards Gregory Shelford Dermott Case West Lucas GoodwaylT Byrne Potter
Sun 27 Dec St H (H) L22-32 Hampson Marshall LydonlT2lG3 Hanley K.IrolT Edwards Gregory Lucas Dermott Case West Potter GoodwaylT Russell Shelford
Fri 1 Jan War (A) D15-15 HampsonlT Marshall K.IrolG HanleylT2 Byrne Edwards GregorylDG Shelford Dermott Case West Gildart Goodway Russell Lucas
Tue 5 Jan Hal (A) W16-14 Hampson T.IrolT K.IrolT HanleylT Byrne RusselllG2 Gregory Shelford Dermott Case Gildart Potter Goodway West Lucas
Sun 10 Jan Bra (H) L16-18 Hampson K.Iro Goodway HanleylT ByrnelT RusselllG4 Gregory Shelford Dermott Lucas West Gildart Potter Kiss (Collier)
Sun 17 Jan Sal (A) W14-06 Hampson Betts K.IrolT Byrne RusselllG3 HanleylT Edwards Shelford Kiss Case Lucas West Potter (Dermott) (Gildart)
Sat 30 Jan Bra (H) W(CCR1) Hampson Russell K.Iro LydonlG Byrne Edwards Gregory Shelford Kiss Case West Lucas Potter (T.Iro) Gildart
Sun 14 Feb Lee (H) W(CCR2) HampsonlTlG T.Iro K.IrolT2 Lydon Byrne Edwards Gregory CaselT Kiss Shelford West Potter GoodwaylT RusselllTlG2 (Lucas)
Sun 21 Feb Wid (A) W16-02 Hampson T.Iro K.IrolT Byrne RusselllG2 Edwards Gregory Case KisslT Shelford West Potter GoodwaylT Wane Lucas
Sat 27 Feb Wid (H) W(CCQF) HampsonlT Gill K.IrolG Byrne T.IrolT Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Shelford West Potter Goodway (Wane) Lucas
Sun 6 Mar HKR (H) W16-14 Hampson T.IrolT K.Iro Byrne Gill RusselllG2 EdwardslT Case Kiss Wane West Potter GoodwaylT Marshall Ingram
Sat 12 Mar Sal (N) W(CCSF) Hampson T.IrolT K.IrolTlG5 HanleylT Gill EdwardslT2 Gregory Case KisslT Shelford West Potter Goodway Bell Lucas
Wed 16 Mar War (H) L02-06 HampsonlG Bell Byrne Hanley T.Iro Edwards Gregory Case Kiss Shelford West Potter Goodway Wane Lucas
Sun 20 Mar Hull (A) L12-18 Hampson ByrnelT K.Iro T.Iro GilllT HanleylT Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford West Potter Goodway Lydon (Gildart)
Wed 23 Mar HKR (A) L00-08 Hampson T.Iro K.Iro Bell Gill Rodgers Gregory Lucas Kiss Shelford West Potter Hanley Byrne Wane
Sun 27 Mar Wid (H) W28-02 Hampson T.IrolT K.Iro Bell LydonlT2lG4 Byrne GregorylT Lucas Kiss Shelford GoodwaylT Potter Hanley Stazicker Gildart
Fri 1 Apr St H (A) W10-09 Hampson Gill LydonlG Bell Preston Byrne Rodgers Case Wane Shelford Goodway Potter HanleylT2 Marshall West
Mon 4 Apr Swi (H) W42-16 HampsonlT GilllTlG2 LydonlG3 BelllT PrestonlT Byrne RodgerslT West Wane Case Goodway Potter HanleylT3 Marshall (Shelford)
Sun 10 Apr Bra (A) W14-10 Hampson MarshalllT LydonlTlG BelllT Preston Hanley Byrne West Kiss Shelford Goodway Wane Potter (Betts) Lucas
Wed 13 Apr Sal (H) W52-22 Hampson GilllG2 Marshall BelllT2 PrestonlT2 Byrne GregorylTlG4 Case Kiss Shelford Wane Lucas GoodwaylT4 EdwardslT West
Sun 17 Apr Hun (H) W62-10 ByrnelT GilllT2lG Marshall BelllT PrestonlT5 EdwardslT GregorylG5 Lucas Kiss Shelford West Gildart GoodwaylT2 RodgerslG Betts
Sun 24 Apr War (H) L(PTR1) Byrne GilllG LydonlG Bell Preston Edwards GregorylG2 Case Kiss Shelford Goodway Potter HanleylT Lucas Wane
Sat 30 Apr Hal (N) W (CCF) LydonlTlG T.IrolT K.IrolT2 BelllT GilllT Edwards GregorylG Case Kiss Shelford Goodway Potter HanleylT Byrne Wane

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Player

Starts Subs Total Tries Goals DG Points
Andy Goodway 40 - 40 23 - - 92
Steve Hampson 40 - 40 12 4 - 56
Andy Gregory 35 - 35 3 12 1 37
Ian Potter 34 1 35 - - - -
Ellery Hanley 34 - 34 31 - - 124
Shaun Edwards 32 2 34 17 - - 68
Ged Byrne 29 5 34 7 - - 28
Graeme West 28 6 34 4 - - 16
Nicky Kiss 31 1 32 4 - - 16
Brian Case 31 - 31 1 - - 4
Ian Lucas 15 14 29 - - - -
Henderson Gill 26 2 28 18 12 - 96
Richard Russell 18 9 27 3 24 - 60
Shaun Wane 16 7 23 1 - - 4
Ian Gildart 14 9 23 1 - - 4
Kevin Iro 22 - 22 8 7 - 46
Joe Lydon 21 1 22 8 30 - 92
Adrian Shelford 20 1 21 - - - -
Dean Bell 18 2 20 10 - - 40
David Stephenson 15 - 15 5 59 - 138
David Marshall 8 5 13 4 - - 16
Martin Dermott 11 1 12 - - - -
Tony Iro 11 - 11 8 - - 32
Mark Preston 6 - 6 8 - - 32
Craig Rodgers 3 1 4 1 1 - 6
Denis Betts 1 1 2 - - - -
David Ingram - 1 1 - - - -
Ged Stazicker - 1 1 - - - -

Top Try Scorers

Player

Tries
Ellery Hanley 31
Andy Goodway 23
Henderson Gill 18
Shaun Edwards 17
Steve Hampson 12
Dean Bell 10
Kevin Iro 8
Tony Iro 8
Joe Lydon 8
Mark Preston 8
Ged Byrne 7
David Stephenson 5
Nicky Kiss 4
Dave Marshall 4
Graeme West 4
Andy Gregory 3
Richard Russell 3
Brian Case 1
Ian Gildart 1
Craig Rodgers 1
Shaun Wane 1

Top Goal Kickers

Player

Goals
David Stephenson 59
Joe Lydon 30
Richard Russell 24
Henderson Gill 12
Andy Gregory 12
Kevin Iro 7
Steve Hampson 4
Craig Rodgers 1

Blackpool Borough changed their name to Springfield Borough.

1987-1988 Stones Bitter Championship

- Team P W D L A A Pts
1 Widnes 26 20 0 6 641 311 40
2 St Helens 26 18 0 8 672 337 36
3 Wigan 26 17 2 7 621 327 36
4 Bradford Northern 26 18 0 8 528 304 36
5 Leeds 26 15 3 8 577 450 33
6 Warrington 26 14 2 10 531 416 30
7 Castleford 26 13 0 13 505 559 26
8 Halifax 26 12 0 14 499 437 24
9 Hull Kingston Rovers 26 11 1 14 420 480 23
10 Hull 26 11 0 15 364 595 22
11 Salford 26 10 0 16 368 561 20
12 Leigh 26 9 0 17 416 559 18
13 Swinton 26 4 2 20 390 780 10
14 Hunslet 26 4 2 20 363 779 10

Leigh, Swinton and Hunslet were demoted to the Second Division.

Second Division

 1 Oldham               28 23  1  4  -  771  335       47
 2 Featherstone Rovers  28 21  2  5  -  712  353       44
 3 Wakefield Trinity    28 20  1  7  -  666  315       41
   ------------------------------------------------------
 4 Springfield Borough  28 18  0 10  -  448  356       36
 5 Sheffield Eagles     28 16  1 11  -  490  429       33
 6 York                 28 15  1 12  -  558  526       31
 7 Mansfield M          28 15  1 12  -  439  412       31
 8 Keighley             28 15  0 13  -  497  428       30
 9 Barrow               28 14  2 12  -  382  397       30
10 Workington Town      28 15  0 13  -  380  441       30
11 Carlisle             28 14  1 13  -  388  444       29
12 Runcorn Highfield    28 14  0 14  -  420  469       28
13 Whitehaven           28 10  1 17  -  417  452       21
14 Bramley              28 10  1 17  -  400  600       21
15 Dewsbury             28 10  0 18  -  417  519       20
16 Doncaster            28  9  2 17  -  406  512       20
17 Fulham               28 10  0 18  -  382  559       20
18 Rochdale Hornets     28 10  0 18  -  322  514       20
19 Huddersfield Barracudas
                        28  7  1 20  -  383  597       15
20 Batley               28  6  1 21  -  305  523       13
  
                                   (R.L.Yearbook 1995-96)

Oldham, Featherstone Rovers and Wakefield Trinity were promoted to the First Division.



Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM