Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Saturday, October 25, 2014
2014 First Team
2014 Fixtures
2014 Results & Reports
2014 Stats Centre
2014 Squad Pictures
2014 Lower Grades
2014 Under 19s Academy
2014 Under 16s Academy
Wigan RL History Pages
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan RL History - 1993-94 Season

Click to View: 1992-1993 Season or 1994-1995 Season

Wigan Final League Position: 1st (Coach: John Dorahy till May 4th then Graeme West)
Stones Bitter League Champions:
Wigan (15)
Silk Cut Challenge Cup Winners: Wigan (15 - 26-16 v Leeds)
Regal Trophy Winners: Castleford (33-2 v Wigan)
Stones Bitter Premiership Trophy Winners: Wigan (3 - 24-20 v Castleford)
2nd Division Champions: Workington Town
Wigan also won World Club Challenge Trophy (3 - 20-14 v Brisbane)

1993-94 Stones Bitter Championship CC = Challenge Cup RT = Regal Trophy PT = Premiership Trophy Tour = Tour Match World Club = World Club Challenge
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Sun 29 Aug Hull Home 3:00 Won 16-08 Mather, Robinson Botica 4 Click Here 13707

R.Smith

(D)

Sun 5 Sept Wakefield Trinity Away 3:30 Won 40-16 Mather 2, Betts, Botica, Ellison, Robinson, Skerrett Botica 6 Click Here 6682

D.Campbell

Fri 10 Sept Leeds Home 7:30 Won 32-18 Robinson 2, Edwards, Mather, Wright Botica 6 Click Here 14409

J.Holdsworth

Sun 19 Sept Featherstone Rovers Away 3:30 Lost 22-35 Betts, Mather, Robinson, Skerrett Botica 2, Lydon 1 Click Here 5572

J.Smith

Fri 24 Sept Widnes Home 7:30 Won 32-02 Botica, Connolly, Edwards, Mather Botica 8 Click Here 13059

R.Smith

Sun 3 Oct Salford Away 3:00 Won 24-02 Botica 2, Connolly, Panapa Botica 4 Click Here 8765

N.Wood

Sun 10 Oct Tour: New Zealand Home 3:00 Lost 18-25 Cowie, Edwards, Hall Botica 3 Click Here 13669

R.Whitfield

(D)

Tue 19 Oct Leigh Home 7:30 Won 38-12 Connolly, Edwards, Farrell, Hall, Offiah Botica 9 Click Here 12874

S.Nicholson

Sun 24 Oct Halifax Away 3:00 Won 31-22 Clarke 2, Offiah 2, Edwards, Robinson Botica 3 + DG Click Here 9825

D.Campbell

Sun 31 Oct Castleford Away 3:30 Lost 00-46 - - Click Here 7789

R.Whitfield

(D)

Sun 7 Nov Sheffield Eagles Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Great Britain v New Zealand Test Match Call Ups - - -
Sun 14 Nov RT R2: Whitehaven Away 3:30 Won 22-08 Cowie, Haughton, Panapa, Williams Botica 3 Click Here 5128

G.Kershaw

Fri 19 Nov Bradford Northern Away 7:30 Abandoned - Botica 1 Click Here 7138

R.Smith

After 13 Mins - Fog. Bradford led 4-2 - Result Void

Wed 24 Nov Sheffield Eagles Home 7:30 Won 40-10 Cassidy 2, Offiah 2, Panapa 2, Ellison, Farrell Botica 4 Click Here 7838

J.Holdsworth

Sun 28 Nov Oldham Home 3:00 Won 38-12 Offiah 3, Clarke 2, Cowie, Mather Botica 5 Click Here 11179

C.Steele

Sun 5 Dec Hull Kingston Rovers Home 3:15 Won 54-16 Betts 2, Offiah 2, Clarke, Connolly, Craig, Mather, Panapa, Stevens Botica 7 Click Here 10763

C.Morris

Sun 12 Dec RT R3: Oldham Away 3:00 Won 16-08 Connolly, Panapa, Robinson Botica 2 Click Here 6500

J.Holdsworth

Sat 18 Dec RT QF: Warrington Away 3:00 Won 27-10 Robinson 2, Mather, Skerrett, Stevens Botica 3 + DG Click Here 7231

D.Campbell

1

Sun 19 Dec Hull Away 3:15 Postponed Due to Regal Trophy Quarter Final - - -
Sun 26 Dec St Helens Home 3:00 Won 40-08 Clarke, Cowie, Dermott, Edwards, Farrell, Offiah, Panapa Botica 3, Lydon 3 Click Here 29161

J.Holdsworth

(D)

Sun 2 Jan Warrington Away 3:00 Won 08-06 Offiah Botica 2 Click Here 11379

R.Smith

(D)

Sat 8 Jan RT SF: Salford Away 2:15 Won 18-12 Edwards, Mather, Offiah Farrell 3 Click Here 7483

R.Smith

1

Sun 9 Jan Wakefield Trinity Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Regal Trophy Semi Final - - -
Fri 14 Jan Leeds Away 7:30 Won 26-14 Edwards, Farrell, Mather, Offiah Botica 5 Click Here 12096

S.Cummings

Sat 22 Jan RT Final: Castleford Leeds 2:15 Lost 02-33 - Botica 1 Click Here 15626

D.Campbell

1

Sun 23 Jan Featherstone Rovers Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Regal Trophy Final - - -
Sun 30 Jan CC R4: Wakefield Home 3:00 Won 24-16 Connolly, Panapa, Wright Botica 6 Click Here 12404

S.Cummings

Fri 4 Feb Widnes Away 7:30 Won 27-12 Atcheson, Connolly, Panapa, Platt, Tuigamala Botica 3 + DG Click Here 5724

J.Holdsworth

Sun 13 Feb CC R5: Hull Away 3:00 Won 22-21 Mather 2, Farrell, Panapa Botica 3 Click Here 11117

D.Campbell

Wed 16 Feb Wakefield Trinity Home 7:30 Lost 13-20 Atcheson, Mather, Panapa Wright DG Click Here 13145

R.Whitfield

Sun 20 Feb Salford Home 3:00 Won 34-12 Panapa 2, Mather, Offiah, Wright Botica 7 Click Here 12091

C.Morris

(H)

Sun 27 Feb CC QF: Featherstone Home 3:30 Won 32-14 Mather 2, Botica, Connolly, Panapa Botica 6 Click Here 16019

S.Cummings

Wed 2 Mar Featherstone Rovers Home 7:30 Won 28-10 Cowie, Mather, Offiah, Panapa Botica 6 Click Here 10655

D.Campbell

Sun 6 Mar Leigh Away 3:00 Won 26-08 Offiah 2, Botica, Panapa Botica 5 Click Here 7292

D.Asquith

Sat 12 Mar CC SF: Castleford Leeds 2:15 Won 20-06 Atcheson, Botica, Offiah Botica 4 Click Here 17046

S.Cummings

1

Sun 13 Mar Halifax Home 3:00 Postponed Due to Challenge Cup Semi Final - - -
Sun 20 Mar Castleford Home 3:00 Postponed Due to France v Great Britain Test Call Ups - - -
Wed 23 Mar Hull Away 7:30 Lost 04-18 Robinson - Click Here 5000

D.Campbell

Sun 27 Mar Sheffield Eagles Away 3:00 Lost 05-10 Connolly Botica DG Click Here 4825

D.Atkin

(H)

Fri 1 Apr St Helens Away 12:30 Won 15-09 Edwards, Platt Botica 3, Offiah DG Click Here 12114

R.Smith

Mon 4 Apr Warrington Home 3:00 Won 21-14 Cassidy, Edwards, Panapa Botica 4 + DG Click Here 19225

D.Campbell

Thu 7 Apr Halifax Home 7:30 Won 38-00 Offiah 3, Botica, Clarke, Cowie, Edwards Botica 5 Click Here 14241

J.Holdsworth

Sun 10 Apr Hull Kingston Rovers Away 3:15 Lost 10-21 Farrell, Wright Farrell 1 Click Here 3026

J.Smith

(D)

Tue 12 Apr Bradford Northern Away 7:30 Lost 06-10 Edwards Botica 1 Click Here 14151

S.Cummings

Fri 15 Apr Bradford Northern Home 7:30 Won 41-14 Offiah 3, Edwards 2, Panapa, Farrell Botica 6 + DG Click Here 17971

J.Holdsworth

Wed 20 Apr Castleford Home 7:30 Won 21-12 Edwards, Offiah, Tuigamala Botica 4, Farrell DG Click Here 19896

J.Holdsworth

Sun 24 Apr Oldham Away 7:00 Won 50-06 Botica 2, Offiah 2, Mather, Edwards 2, Connolly, Panapa Botica 7 Click Here 8015

D.Atkin

Sat 30 Apr CC Final: Leeds Wembley 2:30 Won 26-16 Offiah 2, Farrell, Panapa Botica 5 Click Here 78348

D.Campbell

1

Sun 8 May PT QF: St Helens Home 3:00 Won 34-16 Edwards 2, Offiah 2, Betts, Cassidy Botica 5 Click Here 17367

R.Smith

(D)

Fri 13 May PT SF: Sheffield Home 7:30 Won 52-18 Offiah 3, Betts 2, Botica 2, Tuigamala 2 Botica 8 Click Here 11340

D.Campbell

Sun 22 May PT Final: Castleford MUFC 3:30 Won 24-20 Farrell, Panapa, Botica, Betts Botica 4 Click Here

35644

S.Cummings

(D)

Wed 1 June World Club: Brisbane Away 7:30 Won 20-14 Betts, Mather, Robinson Botica 4 Click Here 54220

G.McCallum

llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
1993-1994 Season Team Sheets List
alaaDatealaa Opponent aIResultIL 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 (Sub) 15 (Sub) 16 (Sub) 17 (Sub)
Sat 28 Aug Hull (H) W16-08 BoticalG4 RobinsonlT Bell Lydon Ellison Wright Edwards Skerrett Dermott Gildart Betts MatherlT Clarke Crompton Farrell
Sun 5 Sept Wak (A) W40-06 BoticalTlG6 RobinsonlT Bell Lydon EllisonlT Wright Edwards SkerrettlT Hall Gildart BettslT MatherlT2 Clarke Panapa Farrell
Fri 10 Sept Lee (H) W32-18 BoticalG6 RobinsonlT2 Bell Lydon Ellison WrightlT EdwardslT Skerrett Hall Gildart Betts MatherlT Clarke Panapa Farrell
Sun 19 Sep Fea (A) L22-35 BoticalG2 RobinsonlT Bell LydonlG Ellison Wright Murdock SkerrettlT Hall Gildart BettslT MatherlT Clarke Cowie Farrell
Fri 24 Sep Wid (H) W32-02 Atcheson Robinson Bell ConnollylT Lydon BoticalTlG8 EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott Cowie Betts Farrell Clarke Panapa MatherlT
Sun 3 Oct Sal (A) W24-02 Lydon Robinson Bell ConnollylT PanapalT BoticalT2lG4 Edwards Cowie Hall Gildart Betts Farrell Clarke Cassidy Mather
Sun 10 Oct NZ (H) L(Tour) Lydon Robinson Bell Connolly Panapa BoticalG3 EdwardslT CowielT HalllT Gildart Betts Farrell Clarke Dermott Mather
Tue 19 Oct Lei (H) W38-12 Lydon Robinson Bell ConnollylT OffiahlT BoticalG9 EdwardslT Cowie Dermott Gildart Panapa Mather FarrelllT HalllT Cassidy
Sun 24 Oct Hal (A) W31-22 Wright RobinsonlT Panapa Connolly OffiahlT2 BoticalG3lDG EdwardslT Skerrett Hall Platt Cowie Farrell ClarkelT2 Gildart Mather
Sun 31 Oct Cas (A) L00-46 Craig Ellison Lydon Connolly Stevens Wright Murdock Skerrett Hall Platt Cowie Panapa Cassidy Radlinski Gildart
Sun 14 Nov Whi (A) W(RTR2) Wright WilliamslT PanapalT Connolly Ellison BoticalG3 Murdock CowielT Hall Platt Mather Gildart Cassidy HaughtonlT Farrell
Wed 24 Nov Shef (H) W40-10 Wright EllisonlT PanapalT2 Connolly OffiahlT2 BoticalG4 Edwards Skerrett Hall Platt Cowie Mather FarrelllT Lydon CassidylT2
Sun 28 Nov Old (H) W38-12 Lydon Ellison MatherlT Connolly OffiahlT3 Panapa BoticalG5 Skerrett Hall Platt Betts CowielT ClarkelT2 Stevens Cassidy
Sun 5 Dec HKR (H) W54-16 CraiglT Ellison MatherlT ConnollylT OffiahlT2 PanapalT BoticalG7 Skerrett Hall Platt BettslT2 Cowie ClarkelT StevenslT Cassidy
Sun 12 Dec Old (A) W(RTR3) Lydon RobinsonlT Mather ConnollylT Ellison PanapalT BoticalG2 Cowie Hall Platt Cassidy Farrell Clarke Stevens Dermott
Sat 18 Dec War (A) W(RTQF) Lydon RobinsonlT2 MatherlT Connolly StevenslT Panapa BoticalG3lDG SkerrettlT Hall Platt Cowie Farrell Clarke Edwards Dermott
Sun 26 Dec St H (H) W40-08 LydonlG3 Robinson Mather Connolly OffiahlT BoticalG3 EdwardslT Skerrett Hall Platt CowielT FarrelllT ClarkelT PanapalT DermottlT
Sun 2 Jan War (A) W08-06 Lydon Robinson Mather Connolly OffiahlT Panapa BoticalG2 Skerrett Dermott Platt Cowie Farrell Clarke Cassidy Betts
Sat 8 Jan Sal (A) W(RTSF) Lydon Robinson MatherlT Connolly OffiahlT Panapa EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott Platt Cowie FarrelllG3 Clarke Cassidy Betts
Fri 14 Jan Lee (A) W26-14 Wright Robinson MatherlT Connolly OffiahlT BoticalG5 EdwardslT Skerrett Cassidy Platt Cowie FarrelllT Clarke Gildart Betts
Sat 22 Jan Cas (N) L (RTF) Lydon Robinson Mather Connolly Offiah BoticalG Edwards Skerrett Dermott Platt Cowie Farrell Clarke Panapa Cassidy
Sun 30 Jan Wak (H) W(CCR4) Lydon Robinson PanapalT ConnollylT Offiah BoticalG6 Edwards Skerrett Cassidy Platt Mather Gildart Clarke WrightlT McGinty
Fri 4 Feb Wid (A) W27-12 AtchesonlT Robinson Wright ConnollylT TuigamalalT PanapalT BoticalG3lDG Skerrett Dermott PlattlT Cowie Cassidy Farrell McGinty Gildart
Sun 13 Feb Hul (A) W(CCR5) Lydon Robinson MatherlT2 Connolly Offiah PanapalT BoticalG3 Skerrett Dermott Platt Cassidy McGinty FarrelllT Edwards Gildart
Wed 16 Feb Wak (H) L13-20 AtchesonlT Tuigamala MatherlT Connolly Offiah WrightlDG Edwards Gildart Dermott Cassidy Farrell McGinty PanapalT Craig Haughton
Sun 20 Feb Sal (H) W34-12 Atcheson BoticalG7 MatherlT Connolly OffiahlT WrightlT Edwards Skerrett Dermott Gildart Farrell Cassidy PanapalT2 Tuigamala McGinty
Sun 27 Feb Fea (H) W(CCQF) Atcheson Tuigamala MatherlT2 ConnollylT Offiah BoticalTlG6 Edwards Skerrett Dermott Platt Cassidy Farrell PanapalT McGinty Gildart
Wed 2 Mar Fea (H) W28-10 Lydon Robinson MatherlT Connolly OffiahlT BoticalG6 Edwards Skerrett Dermott CowielT Cassidy Farrell PanapalT McGinty Platt
Sun 6 Mar Lei (A) W26-08 Atcheson PanapalT Mather Connolly OffiahlT2 Wright BoticalTlG5 Cowie Dermott Gildart Cassidy McGinty Farrell Bell Haughton
Sat 12 Mar Cas (N) W(CCSF) AtchesonlT Robinson Mather Connolly OffiahlT BoticalTlG5 Edwards Skerrett Dermott Platt Cowie Cassidy Farrell Bell Panapa
Wed 23 Mar Hull (A) L04-18 Atcheson RobinsonlT Mather Connolly Offiah Botica Edwards Skerrett Dermott Cowie Cassidy Farrell Panapa Lydon Bell
Sun 27 Mar Shef (A) L05-10 Atcheson Robinson Tuigamala ConnollylT Offiah BoticalDG Edwards Cowie Dermott Platt Cassidy Farrell Panapa Lydon Skerrett
Fri 1 Apr St H (A) W15-09 Atcheson Robinson Mather Connolly OffiahlDG BoticalG3 EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott PlattlT Cassidy Farrell Clarke Panapa Cowie
Mon 4 Apr War (H) W21-14 Atcheson Robinson Mather PanapalT Offiah BoticalG4lDG EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott Platt CassidylT Cowie Clarke Lydon Betts
Thu 7 Apr Hal (H) W38-00 Atcheson Tuigamala Panapa Connolly OffiahlT3 BoticalTlG5 EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott Platt Cassidy CowielT ClarkelT Lydon Farrell
Sun 10 Apr HKR (A) L10-21 Atcheson Robinson Panapa Connolly Offiah WrightlT Edwards Cowie Hall Platt Cassidy FarrelllTlG Clarke Lydon Betts
Tue 12 Apr Bra (A) L06-10 Connolly Robinson Bell Panapa Offiah BoticalG EdwardslT Skerrett Hall Platt Betts Cowie Farrell Lydon Cassidy
Fri 15 Apr Bra (H) W41-14 Connolly Tuigamala Bell PanapalT OffiahlT3 BoticalG6lDG EdwardslT2 Skerrett Hall Platt Betts Cowie FarrelllT Cassidy Farrell
Wed 20 Apr Cas (H) W21-12 Connolly TuigamalalT Bell Panapa OffiahlT BoticalG4 EdwardslT Skerrett Dermott Platt Betts Cassidy FarrelllDG Lydon Cowie
Sun 24 Apr Old (A) W50-06 ConnollylT Tuigamala Bell MatherlT OffiahlT2 BoticalT2lG7 EdwardslT2 Skerrett Hall Platt Betts Farrell Clarke PanapalT Cowie
Sat 30 Apr Lee (N) W (CCF) Connolly Tuigamala Bell Mather OffiahlT2 BoticalG5 Edwards Skerrett Dermott Platt Betts FarrelllT Clarke PanapalT Cassidy
Sun 8 May St H (H) W(PTQF) Atcheson Panapa Connolly Mather OffiahlT2 BoticalG5 EdwardslT2 Skerrett Hall Cowie BettslT Farrell Clarke Lydon CassidylT
Fri 13 May Shef (H) W(PTSF) Atcheson TuigamalalT2 Panapa Connolly OffiahlT3 BoticalT2lG8 Edwards Cowie Hall Platt BettslT2 Farrell Clarke Robinson Cassidy
Sun 17 May Cas (N) W (PTF) Atcheson Robinson PanapalT Connolly Offiah BoticalTlG4 Edwards Skerrett Hall Cowie BettslT FarrelllT Clarke Lydon Cassidy
Wed 1 June Bris (A) W (WCC) Connolly RobinsonlT Panapa MatherlT Offiah BoticalG4 Edwards Cowie Dermott McGinty BettslT Farrell Clarke Tuigamala* Hall Atcheson Cassidy

*Va'aiga Tuigamala was an unused sub in the World Club Challenge win against Brisbane


Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Player

Starts Subs Total Tries Goals DG Points
Sam Panapa 34 9 43 21 - - 84
Frano Botica 42 - 42 13 177 6 412
Gary Connolly 41 - 41 10 - - 40
Andy Farrell 34 7 41 9 4 1 45
Shaun Edwards 35 2 37 19 - - 76
Neil Cowie 33 4 37 6 - - 24
Kelvin Skerrett 35 1 36 3 - - 12
Mick Cassidy 20 15 35 4 - - 16
Martin Offiah 34 - 34 35 - 1 141
Barrie-Jon Mather 32 - 32 20 - - 80
Andy Platt 30 1 31 2 - - 8
Jason Robinson 29 1 30 11 - - 44
Phil Clarke 29 - 29 7 - - 28
Joe Lydon 19 10 29 - 4 - 8
Martin Dermott 22 4 26 1 - - 4
Martin Hall 22 2 24 2 - - 8
Denis Betts 18 5 23 9 - - 36
Ian Gildart 12 6 18 - - - -
Paul Atcheson 16 1 17 3 - - 12
Nigel Wright 15 1 16 4 - 1 17
Dean Bell 13 3 16 - - - -
Danny Ellison 11 - 11 2 - - 8
Va'aiga Tuigamala 10 1 11 4 - - 16
Billy McGinty 4 5 9 - - - -
Paul Stevens 2 3 5 2 - - 8
Craig Murdock 3 - 3 - - - -
Simon Haughton - 3 3 1 - - 4
Andy Craig 2 - 2 1 - - 4
Darren Williams 1 - 1 1 - - 4
Martin Crompton - 1 1 - - - -
Kris Radlinski - 1 1 - - - -

Top Try Scorers

Player

Tries
Martin Offiah 35
Sam Panapa 21
Barrie-Jon Mather 20
Shaun Edwards 19
Frano Botica 13
Jason Robinson 11
Gary Connolly 10
Denis Betts 9
Andy Farrell 9
Phil Clarke 7
Neil Cowie 6
Mick Cassidy 4
Va'aiga Tuigamala 4
Nigel Wright 4
Paul Atcheson 3
Kelvin Skerrett 3
Danny Ellison 2
Martin Hall 2
Andy Platt 2
Paul Stevens 2
Andrew Craig 1
Martin Dermott 1
Simon Haughton 1
Darren Williams 1

Top Goal Kickers

Player

Goals
Frano Botica 177
Andy Farrell 4
Joe Lydon 4

1993-1994 Stones Bitter Championship

- Team P W D L A A Pts
1 Wigan 30 23 0 7 780 403 46
2 Bradford Northern 30 23 0 7 784 555 46
3 Warrington 30 23 0 7 628 430 46
4 Castleford 30 19 1 10 787 466 39
5 Halifax 30 17 2 11 682 581 36
6 Sheffield Eagles 30 16 2 12 704 671 34
7 Leeds 30 15 2 13 673 680 32
8 St Helens 30 15 1 14 704 537 31
9 Hull 30 14 2 14 536 530 30
10 Widnes 30 14 0 16 523 642 28
11 Featherstone Rovers 30 13 1 16 651 681 27
12 Salford 30 11 0 19 554 650 22
13 Oldham 30 10 1 19 552 651 21
14 Wakefield Trinity 30 9 1 20 458 708 19
15 Hull Kingston Rovers 30 9 0 21 493 782 18
16 Leigh 30 2 1 27 370 912 5

Hull Kingston Rovers and Leigh were demoted to the Second Division.

Second Division

 1 Workington Town      30 22  2  6  -  760  331       46
 2 Doncaster            30 22  1  7  -  729  486       45
   ------------------------------------------------------
 3 London Crusaders     30 21  2  7  -  842  522       44
 4 Batley               30 21  1  8  -  707  426       43
 5 Huddersfield         30 20  0 10  -  661  518       40
 6 Keighley Cougars     30 19  1 10  -  856  472       39
 7 Dewsbury             30 18  1 11  -  766  448       37
 8 Rochdale Hornets     30 18  0 12  -  704  532       36
 9 Ryedale-York         30 17  1 12  -  662  516       35
10 Whitehaven           30 14  4 12  -  571  437       32
11 Barrow               30 13  1 16  -  581  743       27
12 Swinton              30 11  0 19  -  528  681       22
13 Carlisle             30  9  0 21  -  540  878       18
14 Hunslet              30  3  1 26  -  445  814        7
15 Bramley              30  3  0 27  -  376  957        6
16 Highfield            30  1  1 28  -  267 1234        3
                                   (R.L.Yearbook 1995-96)

Workington Town and Doncaster were promoted to the First Division.


Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

Find an Player.....
View a Old Match Report.....

Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM