Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Saturday, July 20, 2019
2016 First Team
2016 Season Fixtures
2016 Results/Reports
2016 Stats Centre
Wigan RL History Pages
Historical Results at a Glance
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
You Tube Video Play List
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan Warriors 2015 - Under 19s Academy

2015 Under 19s Results & Reports
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Referee
Sat 29 Nov Tour: Australia Home 12:15 Lost 18-36 Doran, Gildart, Woods Shorrocks 3 Click Here S.Mikalauskas

Phase 1

Thu 5 Feb Salford Away 6:00 Postponed Due to Frozen Pitch - - -
Sat 14 Feb Warrington Home 2:00 Won 30-12 Bretherton, Fell, Gildart, T.Davies, Moore Shorrocks 5 Click Here A.Bentham
Thu 26 Feb Bradford Away 7:30 Won 14-10 Gildart, T.Davies, Higginson Shorrocks 1 Click Here B.Pearson
Sun 8 Mar Hull KR Home 2:00 Won 34-12 M.Davies, Waterworth, Paisley, Wells, Higginson, Thompson Shorrocks 5 Click Here I.Scott
Sat 14 Mar London Home 2:00 Won 44-14 Higginson 3, Shorrocks, T.Davies, Moore, Mullen, Houghton Shorrocks 6 Click Here A.Bentham
Sat 21 Mar St Helens Away 11:00 Lost 24-44 Fell 2, Thompson, Waterworth, Paisley Shorrocks 2 Click Here T.Hudson
Sat 28 Mar Hull FC Away 2:30 Won 32-18 Gildart 3, T.Davies 2, Thompson Shorrocks 4 Click Here B.Pearson
Sat 4 Apr Huddersfield Home 2:00 Won 32-10 Higginson 2, Heckford, Gregson, Waterworth, Bretherton Shorrocks 4 Click Here C.Straw
Sun 19 Apr Castleford Home 2:30 Won 44-14 Gregson 2, Ganson 2, Gildart 2, Shorrocks, Shelford Shorrocks 6 Click Here C.Campbell
Thu 23 Apr Leeds Away 7:30 Won 28-08 Forsyth 2, Fell 2, Jones Shorrocks 4 Click Here B.Pearson
Fri 1 May Widnes Away 7:30 Won 24-16 Fell, Bretherton, Forsyth, Shorrocks, Ganson Shorrocks 2 Click Here I.Scott
Sat 9 May Wakefield Home 2:00 Postponed Due to Wakefield stuck in Traffic - - -
Tue 12 May Salford Away 7:00 Won 56-16 Paisley 3, Marshall 3, Casey, Bretherton, Shorrocks, Jones Shorrocks 8 Click Here -
Thu 28 May Wakefield Home 7:00 Won 60-28 Paisley 4, Gregson, 2, Bretherton, Wells, Marshall, Fell Moore 10 Click Here P.Marklove

Phase 2

Sat 13 Jun Warrington Home 2:00 Won 72-06 Forsyth 3, Gregson 3, Higginson 2, Heckford, Gildart, Shelford, Fell, Moore Shorrocks 10 Click Here L.Moore
Sat 20 Jun Hull KR Away 2:00 Postponed Due to no Doctor being available for the match. - - -
Sat 27 Jun Leeds Home 2:00 Won 30-18 Heckford, Marshall, Davies, Gildart, Shorrocks, Field Shorrocks 3 Click Here A.Bentham
Sat 4 July St Helens Home 2:00 Won 38-22 Gildart 3, Shorrocks, Fell, Higginson, Shelford Shorrocks 5 Click Here J.Smith
Sat 11 July Hull FC Away 2:00 Won 22-20 Gildart 2, Fell, Davies Shorrocks 3 Click Here L.Moore
Fri 17 July Warrington Away 7:00 Lost 22-28 Marshall 2, Woods, Shorrocks, Gildart Shorrocks 3 Click Here C.Straw
Wed 22 Jul Hull KR Away 7:30 Won 34-14 Gildart, Marshall, Waterworth, Jones, Bretherton, Forsyth Shorrocks 5 Click Here C.Straw
Sat 25 July Hull KR Home 2:00 Won 68-00 Higginson 2, Jones 2, Marshall 2, Waterworth 2, Wells, Sherratt, Fell, Moore Shorrocks 10 Click Here J.Callaghan
Sat 8 Aug Castleford Home 2:00 Postponed Due to Castleford being unable to raise a team. - - -
Sat 15 Aug Hull FC Home 2:00 Won 50-16 Fell 2, Sherratt, Gildart, Lawrence, Forsyth, Ganson, Higginson, Field Shorrocks 7 Click Here C.Straw
Thu 20 Aug St Helens Away 5:30 Won 23-16 Marshall 2, Shorrocks, Forsyth Shorrocks 3 + DG Click Here L.Moore
Wed 2 Sep Castleford Home 6:00 Won 22-20 Paisley, Jones, Forsyth, Dudley Higginson 3 Click Here T.Hudson
Sat 5 Sep Leeds Away 12:00 Won 44-24 Heckford 2, Marshall, Forsyth, Gregson, Lawrence, Shelford, Dudley Higginson 6 Click Here C.Straw
Sun 20 Sep PO SF: Warrington Home 2:00 Won 46-16 Paisley 2, Marshall 2, Ganson 2, Jones, Fell, Waterworth Gregson 5 Click Here A.Bentham
Fri 25 Sep G.Final: St Helens Home 5:15 Won 22-10 Shelford, Jones, M.Davies, Fell Gregson 3 Click Here A.Bentham

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

Click On Players Name for Player Profile.
Player Starts Subs Total Tries Goals Drops Points
Brad Lawrence 9 15 24 2 - - 8
Kieran Sherratt 16 7 23 2 - - 8

Gabriel Fell

22 - 22 15 - - 60
Kyle Shelford 21 - 21 5 - - 20
Jake Shorrocks 21 - 21 8 99 1 231
Luke Waterworth 21 - 21 7 - - 28
Jack Wells 15 5 20 3 - - 12
Paddy Jones 9 11 20 8 - - 32
Macauley Davies 18 1 19 4 - - 16
Lewis Heckford 18 1 19 5 - - 20
Liam Forsyth 18 - 18 11 - - 44
Jack Higginson 18 - 18 13 9 - 70
Nick Gregson 16 2 18 9 8 - 52
Liam Marshall 17 - 17 15 - - 60
Joe Bretherton 14 2 16 6 - - 24
Callum Field 3 13 16 2 - - 8
Josh Ganson 3 13 16 6 - - 24
Oliver Gildart 15 - 15 18 - - 72
Max Dudley 3 10 13 2 - - 8
Tom Davies 12 - 12 5 - - 20
Liam Paisley 11 1 12 12 - - 48
Craig Mullen 6 5 11 1 - - 4
Jake Moore 5 5 10 4 10 - 36
David Thompson 9 - 9 3 - - 12
Patrick Casey 2 6 8 1 - - 4
Josh Woods 4 3 7 1 - - 4
Sam Brady 1 6 7 - - - -
Ryan Houghton 5 - 5 1 - - 4
Jamie Doran 1 - 1 1 - - 4
Rob Lever 1 - 1 - - - -
Ryan Sutton 1 - 1 - - - -
Lewis Tierney 1 - 1 - - - -
Totals: - - - 156 126 1 877
llllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllllll
aalaDatealaa Opponent Result 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub Sub
Sat 29 Nov Aust (H) L18-36 Tierney Fell Forsyth GildartlT Marshall DoranlT ShorrockslG3 Sutton Waterworth Bretherton Lever Gregson Shelford WoodslT M.Davies Lawrence Sherratt Dudley Wells
Sat 14 Feb Warr (H) W30-12 FelllT Paisley Higginson GildartlT T.DavieslT ShorrockslG5 Houghton BrethertonlT Waterworth Lawrence Wells MoorelT Shelford Heckford Jones Casey Dudley
Thu 26 Feb Brad (A) W14-10 Heckford HigginsonlT Moore GildartlT T.DavieslT ShorrockslG Houghton Dudley Waterworth Lawrence Wells M.Davies Casey Mullen Jones Field Brady
Sun 8 Mar HKR (H) W34-12 Heckford PaisleylT HigginsonlT Gildart ThompsonlT ShorrockslG5 Mullen Bretherton WaterworthlT Lawrence WellslT M.DavieslT Sherratt Woods Jones Moore Dudley
Sat 14 Mar Lon (H) W44-14 Fell Marshall Paisley HigginsonlT3 T.DavieslT ShorrockslTlG6 HoughtonlT Bretherton MullenlT Brady MoorelT Field Sherratt Woods Jones Casey Dudley
Sat 21 Mar St H (A) L24-44 FelllT2 T.Davies Higginson Gildart ThompsonlT ShorrockslG2 Mullen Bretherton WaterworthlT Lawrence Wells M.Davies Shelford PaisleylT Sherratt Moore Dudley
Sat 28 Mar Hull (A) W32-18 Fell T.DavieslT2 Higginson GildartlT3 ThompsonlT ShorrockslG4 Mullen Bretherton Waterworth Jones Wells M.Davies Shelford Ganson Lawrence Casey Dudley
Sat 4 Apr Hudd (H) W32-10 HeckfordlT T.Davies Forsyth HigginsonlT2 Thompson ShorrockslG4 Woods BrethertonlT WaterworthlT Sherratt Field M.Davies Shelford Ganson Lawrence Jones GregsonlT
Sun 11 Apr Cas (H) W44-14 Fell T.Davies Forsyth GildartlT2 Thompson ShorrockslTlG6 Heckford Bretherton Waterworth Sherratt GregsonlT2 M.Davies ShelfordlT GansonlT2 Lawrence Jones Wells
Thu 23 Apr Leeds (A) W28-08 FelllT2 T.Davies ForsythlT2 Higginson Thompson ShorrockslG4 Heckford Bretherton Ganson Sherratt Gregson M.Davies Shelford Mullen Lawrence JoneslT Wells
Fri 1 May Wid (A) W24-16 FelllT Marshall ForsythlT Paisley Thompson ShorrockslTlG2 Heckford BrethertonlT GansonlT Sherratt Wells M.Davies Shelford Mullen Lawrence Field Dudley
Tue 12 May Salf (A) W56-16 Fell MarshalllT3 Forsyth PaisleylT3 Thompson ShorrockslTlG8 Houghton Dudley Mullen Lawrence Field CaseylT Sherratt Woods Brady JoneslT BrethertonlT
Thu 28 May Wake (H) W60-28 FelllT PaisleylT4 Forsyth MoorelG10 MarshalllT Heckford Mullen Jones Waterworth BrethertonlT GregsonlT2 WellslT Shelford Dudley Casey Lawrence Sherratt
Sat 13 Jun Warr (H) W72-06 FelllT HigginsonlT2 ForsythlT3 GildartlT Marshall ShorrockslG10 HeckfordlT Jones Waterworth Sherratt GregsonlT3 M.Davies ShelfordlT Ganson Field Lawrence MoorelT
Sat 27 Jun Leeds (H) W30-18 Fell Higginson Forsyth GildartlT MarshalllT ShorrockslTlG3 HeckfordlT Shelford Waterworth Sherratt Gregson M.DavieslT Wells Ganson FieldlT Lawrence Moore
Sat 4 July ST H (H) W38-22 FelllT HigginsonlT Forsyth GildartlT3 Marshall ShorrockslTlG5 Heckford Jones Waterworth Lawrence Gregson M.Davies ShelfordlT Ganson Field Wells Sherratt
Sat 11 July Hull (A) W22-20 FelllT Higginson Forsyth GildartlT2 Marshall ShorrockslG3 Heckford Jones Waterworth Lawrence Gregson M.DavieslT Shelford Ganson Field Wells Sherratt
Fri 17 July Warr (A) L26-28 Fell Thompson Forsyth GildartlT MarshalllT2 ShorrockslTlG3 WoodslT Bretherton Waterworth Lawrence Gregson Moore Shelford Dudley Casey Jones Sherratt
Wed 22 Jul HKR (A) W34-14 Fell T.Davies ForsythlT GildartlT MarshalllT ShorrockslG5 Heckford JoneslT WaterworthlT Sherratt Gregson Wells Shelford Mullen Field Lawrence BrethertonlT
Sat 25 Jul HKR (H) W68-00 FelllT HigginsonlT2 Forsyth Gildart MarshalllT2 ShorrockslG10 Woods JoneslT2 WaterworthlT2 Bretherton Gregson WellslT Shelford Ganson MoorelT Lawrence SherrattlT
Sat 15 Aug Hull (H) W50-16 FelllT2 HigginsonlT ForsythlT GildartlT Marshall ShorrockslG7 Heckford Wells Waterworth SherrattlT Gregson M.Davies Shelford GansonlT FieldlT LawrencelT Jones
Thu 20 Aug ST H (A) W23-16 Fell Higginson ForsythlT Paisley MarshalllT2 ShorrockslTlG3lDG Heckford Wells Waterworth Sherratt Gregson M.Davies Shelford Ganson Field Lawrence Jones
Wed 2 Sep Cas (H) W22-20 Houghton HigginsonlG3 ForsythlT PaisleylT T.Davies Shorrocks Heckford JoneslT Ganson DudleylT Casey M.Davies Sherratt Mullen Field Brady Gregson
Sat 5 Sep Leeds (A) W44-24 Fell HigginsonlG6 ForsythlT Paisley MarshalllT GregsonlT HeckfordlT2 LawrencelT Waterworth Sherratt Wells M.Davies ShelfordlT Ganson Field Brady DudleyT
Sat 20 Sep Warr (H) W (SF) FelllT Higginson T.Davies PaisleylT2 MarshalllT2 GregsonlG5 Heckford JoneslT WaterworthlT Sherratt Wells M.Davies Shelford GansonlT2 Field Brady Lawrence
Fri 25 Sep ST H (H) W (GF) FelllT T.Davies M.DavieslT Paisley Marshall GregsonlG3 Heckford Bretherton Waterworth Sherratt Wells Field ShelfordlT Ganson JoneslT Brady Lawrence

2015 Under 19s Squad
Sam Brady Joe Bretherton Patrick Casey Macauley Davies Max Dudley
Gabriel Fell

Callum Field

Liam Forsyth

Josh Ganson

Nick Gregson
Lewis Heckford Jack Higginson Ryan Houghton Paddy Jones Brad Lawrence
Liam Marshall Jake Moore Craig Mullen Liam Paisley Kyle Shelford
Kieran Sherratt David Thompson Joel Verite Luke Waterworth Jack Wells
Josh Woods

2015 Top Under 19s Try Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Total Tries
1 Oliver Gildart 18
2

Gabriel Fell

15
3 Liam Marshall 15
4 Jack Higginson 13
5 Liam Paisley 12
6 Liam Forsyth 10
7 Nick Gregson 9
8 Paddy Jones 8
9 Jake Shorrocks 8
10 Luke Waterworth 7
11 Joe Bretherton 6
12 Josh Ganson 6
13 Tom Davies 5
14 Lewis Heckford 5
15 Kyle Shelford 5
16 Macauley Davies 4
17 Jake Moore 3
18 David Thompson 3
19 Jack Wells 3
20 Max Dudley 2
21 Callum Field 2
22 Brad Lawrence 2
23 Kieran Sherratt 2
24 Josh Woods 2
25 Patrick Casey 1
26 Jamie Doran 1
27 Ryan Houghton 1
28 Craig Mullen 1

2015 Top Under 19s Goal Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Total Goals
1 Jake Shorrocks 99
2 Jake Moore 10
3 Jack Higginson 9
4 Nick Gregson 8

2015 Pre & In Season Friendly Match Results & Reports
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report
Fri 16 Jan London Skolars 1st Team Away 2:00 Won 28-10 Wells 2, Paisley 2, Moore Moore 3, Houghton 1 Click Here
Sun 1 Feb Workington 1st Team Away 2:00 Lost 06-24 Greenwood Shorrocks 1 Click Here
Sat 11 Apr Catalan Under 19s Home 4:00

Won 38-06

Verite 3, Fell, Higginson, Waterworth, Shelford Shorrocks 5 Click Here
Sat 16 May Midlands Regional Academy Home 2:00

Won 78-08

Marshall 4, Gregson 2, Thompson 2, Paisley 2,
Sherratt, Dudley, Jones, Woods
Woods 11 Click Here
Sat 23 May Catalan Under 19s Away 2:30

Lost 26-28

Wells, Marshall, Woods, Waterworth, Fell, Thompson Heckford 1 Click Here

Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

A to Z Player List
Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM