Home Page · Site Forum · rugbyleagueontv.co.uk - RL TV Listings & RL Audio Match Commentary · DVD Swaps · Facebook Page · Twitter Wednesday, August 20, 2014
2014 First Team
2014 Fixtures
2014 Results & Reports
2014 Stats Centre
2014 Squad Pictures
2014 Lower Grades
2014 Under 19s Academy
2014 Under 16s Academy
Wigan RL History Pages
Club Honours & Records
Wigan RL - Big Match Database
Wigan RL A to Z Player List
Wigan RL Heritage Numbers
Wigan RL Timeline
Wigan RL "Top" Timeline
Wigan v Saints - Derby Archive
Challenge Cup Record
League Cup Record
Lancashire Cup Record
All Time Head to Head Records
All Time Player Records
Central Park
The DW Stadium
Co-Operative Stadium, Orrell
Super League Only Stats
All Time SL Table
Classic Matches
Record Victory
8 in a Row!
Coaching Register
Average Attendances
Great Britain Register
Home Nation Register
Wigan - Miscellany
Playing Kit Archive
Two Teams in Wigan!
Wigan Highfield
Springfield Borough
Wigan RL History - 2010 Season

Click to View: 2009 Season - 2011 Season - 2010 Under 20s - 2010 Under 18s - 2010 Under 16s - 2010 Under 15s

Wigan Final League Position: 1st (Coach: Michael Maguire)
Engage Super League Champions:
Wigan Warriors (19th championship, 2nd Super League title - 22-10 v St Helens)
Carnegie Challenge Cup Winners: Warrington Wolves (30-6 v Leeds Rhinos)
Co-Operative National League 1 Winners: Halifax (23-22 v Featherstone Rovers)
Co-Operative National League 2 Winners: Hunslet Hawks

2010 Engage Super League XV Results & Reports CC = Challenge Cup PO = Play Off
Date Opposition Venue KO Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee TV
Fril5lFeb Crusaders Home 8:00 Wonl38-06 Roberts 2,lColey,lGleeson,lRichards,lPhelps,lMossop Richardsl5 Click Here

13680

J.Child

-

Fril12lFeb Hull Kingston Rovers Home 8:00 Wonl32-06 Roberts 2,lGleeson,lO'Loughlin,lRichards,lJ.Tomkins

Richardsl4

Click Here

12429

I.Smith

Satl20lFeb Warrington Wolves Away 5:30 Wonl22-20 Roberts 2,lGoulding,lJ.Tomkins Richardsl3 Click Here

13024

R.Silverwood

Fri 26 Feb Catalans Dragons Home 8:00 Wonl58-00 Richards 5, O'Loughlin, Goulding, Leuluai, Carmont 2 Richards 9 Click Here

12001

B.Thaler

-

Fri 5 Mar Bradford Bulls Away 8:00 Lost 20-22 Goulding, Hansen, S.Tomkins, Richards Richards 2 Click Here

9244

P.Bentham

Fri 12 Mar Hull FC Home 8:00 Won 48-24 Richards, Goulding 2, Gleeson, Roberts, S.Tomkins 2, Phelps Richards 8 Click Here

15045

T.Alibert

-

Sun 21 Mar Castleford Tigers Away 3:30 Won 36-22 Roberts 3, Phelps, Richards, J.Tomkins 2 Richards 4 Click Here

8493

J.Child

-

Fri 26 Mar Leeds Rhinos Home 8:00 Won 24-04 Carmont, Goulding 2, J.Tomkins Richards 4 Click Here

17883

S.Ganson

Fri 2 Apr St Helens Away 3:00 Won 18-10 Goulding, Paleaaesina Richards 5 Click Here

17500

B.Thaler

Mon 5 Apr Wakefield Wildcats Home 3:00 Won 54-14 Roberts 2, Richards 3, J.Tomkins, Goulding 3, Farrell Richards 7 Click Here

14615

R.Silverwood

-

Sun 11 Apr Salford City Reds Away 3:00 Won 18-04 Deacon, Richards 2 Richards 3 Click Here

6618

T.Alibert

-

Sat 17 Apr CC R4: Sheffield Away 4:00 Won 50-34 Richards, Gleeson, Carmont, Paleaaesina, O'Loughlin, S.Tomkins 3, Coley Richards 7 Click Here

3950

I.Smith

-

Fri 23 Apr Harlequins Home 8:00 Lost 26-38 Farrell 2, Phelps, J.Tomkins Richards 5 Click Here

18605

P.Bentham

-

Sun 2 May Magic: Huddersfield
(@ Murrayfield)
M'field 4:00 Won 28-10 Goulding, S.Tomkins, Pryce, Carmont, Leuluai Richards 1, Riddell 1,
S.Tomkins 2
Click Here

25401

B.Thaler

Sat 8 May CC R5: Widnes Away 7:30 Won 64-10 Pryce 3, Leuluai, J.Tomkins 2, Gleeson 2, O'Loughlin, S.Tomkins 3 S.Tomkins 2, Riddell 6 Click Here

5504

J.Child

-

Sun 16 May Huddersfield Giants Away 3:00 Won 38-30 J.Tomkins 2, Carmont, Goulding 2, Coley Richards 7 Click Here

8390

R.Silverwood

-

Sat 22 May Crusaders Away 6:00 Won 46-26 O'Loughlin, Pryce 4, Gleeson 2, Richards Richards 7 Click Here

6075

T.Alibert

-

Sat 29 May CC QF: Leeds Away 2:30 Lost 10-12 - Richards 5 Click Here

9242

P.Bentham

Sun 6 June Castleford Tigers Home 3:00 Won 38-22 Goulding 3, Leuluai, Tuson, O'Loughlin 2 Richards 5 Click Here

14047

T.Alibert

-

Sun 13 Jun Wakefield Wildcats Away 3:30 Won 48-06 Pryce 3, O'Loughlin, Farrell, Richards 2, Roberts, S.Tomkins Richards 6 Click Here

6937

I.Smith

-

Sun 20 Jun St Helens Home 5:15 Lost 24-26 Pryce, Leuluai, McIlorum, Gleeson Richards 4 Click Here

20498

P.Bentham

Sat 26 Jun Harlequins Away 3:00 Won 36-12 S.Tomkins, Goulding, McIlorum, Richards 2, Farrell Richards 6 Click Here

5084

S.Ganson

-

Sun 4 July Catalans Dragons Away 8:00 Won 34-16 Richards, Riddell, Leuluai, Coley, Gleeson, Goulding Richards 5 Click Here

7612

J.Child

Fri 9 July Salford City Reds Home 8:00 Won 60-10 S.Tomkins 2, Goulding 3, Gleeson, J.Tomkins, Carmont, O'Loughlin, Hansen Richards 10 Click Here

12221

B.Thaler

-

Fri 16 Jul Warrington Wolves Home 8:00 Lost 16-23 Riddell, Tuson, Richards Richards 2 Click Here

22701

R.Silverwood

Fri 23 Jul Hull FC Away 8:00 Won 46-00 Richards 3, Farrell 2, Goulding, S.Tomkins 2 Richards 7 Click Here

12964

R.Silverwood

Fri 30 Jul Leeds Rhinos Away 8:00 Won 26-12 Leuluai, Carmont, Hansen, Gleeson Richards 5 Click Here

16622

S. Ganson

Sun 15 Aug Huddersfield Giants Home 6:45 Lost 16-18 Pryce, J.Tomkins, S.Tomkins Richards 2 Click Here

13619

P.Bentham

Sun 22 Aug Hull Kingston Rovers Away 3:00 Won 38-18 Richards 2, Marsh, S.Tomkins, J.Tomkins, Charnley Richards 7 Click Here

9250

B.Thaler

-

Fri 3 Sept Bradford Bulls Home 8:00 Won 34-12 Carmont, Paleaaesina, Richards 2, J.Tomkins, Goulding 2 Richards 3 Click Here

17058

J.Child

-

Sun 12 Sept PO Qualifier: Leeds Home 6:45 Lost 26-27 S.Tomkins 2, Farrell, Richards Richards 5 Click Here

12117

T.Alibert

Fri 17 Sept PO Elim: Hull KR Home 8:00 Won 42-18 Richards, Farrell, Goulding 2, Leuluai, Gleeson, J.Tomkins Richards 7 Click Here

11133

R.Silverwood

Sat 25 Sept PO SF: Leeds Away 5:15 Won 26-06 Goulding, J.Tomkins, Carmont, Gleeson Richards 5 Click Here

13693

R.Silverwood

Sat 2 Oct G.Final: St Helens MUFC 6:00 Won 22-10 Gleeson 2, Goulding, S.Tomkins Richards 2, Riddell 1 Click Here

71526

R.Silverwood

2010 Team Sheets
aalaDatealaa Opponent Resultl 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Sub Sub Sub Sub
Fri 5 Feb Crus (H) W38-06 PhelpslT RobertslT2 GleesonlT Carmont RichardslTlG5 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Prescott Hansen J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Deacon MossoplT ColeylT Paleaaesina
Fri 12 Feb HKR (H) W32-06 Phelps RobertslT2 GleesonlT Carmont RichardslTlG4 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Hansen J.TomkinslT O'LoughlinlT Deacon Mossop Prescott Paleaaesina
Sat 20 Feb War (A) W22-20 RobertslT2 GouldinglT Gleeson Carmont RichardslG3 S.Tomkins Deacon Fielden Leuluai Coley Hansen J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin Bailey Mossop Prescott Paleaaesina
Fri 26 Feb Cat (H) W58-00 Roberts GouldinglT Gleeson CarmontlT2 RichardslT5lG9 S.Tomkins LeuluailT Fielden Riddell Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'LoughlinlT Deacon Mossop Prescott O'Carroll
Fri 5 Mar Bra (A) L20-22 Roberts GouldinglT Gleeson Carmont RichardslTlG2 S.TomkinslT Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley HansenlT J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Deacon Bailey O'Carroll Paleaaesina
Fri 12 Mar Hull (H) W48-24 PhelpslT RobertslT GleesonlT GouldinglT2 RichardslTlG8 S.TomkinslT2 Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Hansen J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Bailey Mossop O'Carroll Prescott
Sun 21 Mar Cas (A) W36-22 PhelpslT RobertslT3 Gleeson Carmont RichardslTlG4 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Bailey J.TomkinslT2 O'Loughlin Tuson Mossop O'Carroll Prescott
Fri 26 Mar Leeds (H) W24-04 Roberts GouldinglT2 Gleeson CarmontlT RichardslG4 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Bailey J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin McIlorum Mossop O'Carroll Prescott
Fri 2 Apr St H (A) W18-10 Roberts GouldinglT Gleeson Carmont RichardslG5 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden McIlorum Prescott Bailey J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Deacon Mossop O'Carroll PaleaaesinalT
Mon 5 Apr Wake (H) W54-14 RobertslT2 GouldinglT3 Gleeson Bailey RichardslT3lG7 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden McIlorum Coley Mossop J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin Deacon FarrelllT O'Carroll Prescott
Sun 11 Apr Salf (A) W18-04 Phelps Goulding Gleeson Carmont RichardslT2lG3 S.Tomkins DeaconlT Prescott Riddell Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'Loughlin McIlorum Mossop O'Carroll Paleaaesina
Sat 17 Apr Shef (A) Wl(CCR4) Phelps Goulding GleesonlT CarmontlT RichardslTlG7 O'LoughlinlT S.TomkinslT3 Fielden Riddell Prescott Bailey J.Tomkins Mossop McIlorum Farrell ColeylT PaleaaesinalT
Fri 23 Apr Har (H) L26-38 PhelpslT Ainscough Bailey Carmont RichardslG5 O'Loughlin S.Tomkins Fielden Riddell Prescott FarrelllT2 J.TomkinslT Mossop McIlorum Walker O'Carroll Paleaaesina
Sun 2 May Hud (N) W28-10 RichardslG GouldinglT Marsh CarmontlT PrycelT S.TomkinslTlG2 LeuluailT Fielden McIlorum Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'Loughlin RiddelllG Farrell O'Carroll Paleaaesina
Sat 8 May Wid (A) W(CCR5) Richards Goulding GleesonlT2 Carmont PrycelT3 S.TomkinslT3lG2 LeuluailT Fielden McIlorum Coley Farrell J.TomkinslT2 O'LoughlinlT RiddelllG6 Mossop O'Carroll Prescott
Sun 16 May Hud (A) W38-30 RichardslG7 GouldinglT2 Marsh CarmontlT Pryce S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden McIlorum ColeylT Bailey J.TomkinslT2 O'Loughlin Riddell Mossop O'Carroll Prescott
Sat 22 May Crus (A) W46-26 RichardslTlG7 Goulding GleesonlT2 Carmont PrycelT4 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'LoughlinlT McIlorum Farrell Davies Paleaaesina
Sat 29 May Leed (A) L (CCQF) RichardslG5 Roberts Gleeson Carmont Pryce S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'Loughlin McIlorum Farrell Prescott (Tuson)
Sun 6 Jun Cas (H) W38-22 RichardslG5 GouldinglT3 Gleeson Carmont Pryce S.Tomkins LeuluailT Fielden McIlorum Prescott Bailey J.Tomkins O'LoughlinlT2 Riddell Farrell TusonlT Paleaaesina
Sun 13 Jun Wak (A) W48-06 RichardslT2lG6 RobertslT Gleeson Carmont PrycelT3 S.TomkinslT Leuluai Fielden McIlorum Coley Bailey J.Tomkins O'LoughlinlT Riddell FarrelllT Prescott Paleaaesina
Sun 20 Jun St H (H) L24-26 RichardslG4 Roberts GleesonlT Carmont PrycelT S.Tomkins LeuluailT Fielden McIlorumlT Coley Bailey J.Tomkins Farrell Riddell Tuson Prescott Paleaaesina
Sat 26 Jun Har (A) W36-12 S.TomkinslT GouldinglT Gleeson Carmont RichardslT2lG6 Deacon Leuluai Fielden McIlorumlT Prescott Tuson J.Tomkins FarrelllT Riddell Bailey Mossop Davies
Sun 4 Jul Cat (A) W34-16 S.Tomkins GouldinglT GleesonlT Carmont RichardslTlG5 Deacon LeuluailT Prescott McIlorum ColeylT Tuson J.Tomkins Farrell RiddelllT Hansen Mossop Fielden
Fri 9 Jul Sal (H) W60-10 S.TomkinslT2 GouldinglT3 GleesonlT CarmontlT RichardslG10 Deacon Leuluai Fielden Riddell Prescott HansenlT J.TomkinslT Tuson Roberts O'LoughlinlT Mossop Farrell
Fri 16 Jul War (H) L16-23 Roberts Goulding Gleeson Carmont RichardslTlG2 S.Tomkins Leuluai Fielden RiddelllT Prescott Hansen J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Deacon TusonlT Mossop Farrell
Fri 23 Jul Hull (A) W46-00 S.TomkinslT2 GouldinglT Gleeson Carmont RichardslT3lG7 Deacon Leuluai Prescott Riddell Coley FarrelllT2 J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Fielden Tuson Hansen Paleaaesina
Fri 30 Jul Leeds (A) W26-12 S.Tomkins Goulding GleesonlT CarmontlT RichardslG5 Deacon LeuluailT Fielden Riddell Coley HansenlT J.Tomkins O'Loughlin Davies Tuson Farrell Paleaaesina
Sun 15 Aug Hud (H) L16-18 S.TomkinslT PrycelT Marsh Carmont RichardslG2 Deacon Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Hansen J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin Davies Tuson Farrell Paleaaesina
Sun 22 Aug HKR (A) W38-18 S.TomkinslT Roberts MarshlT Goulding RichardslT2lG7 Deacon Leuluai Hansen Riddell Coley Farrell J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin Davies Tuson CharnleylT Paleaaesina
Fri 3 Sept Brad (H) W34-12 S.Tomkins GouldinglT2 Marsh CarmontlT RichardslT2lG3 Deacon Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Farrell J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin Gleeson Tuson Prescott PaleaaesinalT
Sun 12 Sep Leeds (H) L (SLPO) S.TomkinslT2 Goulding Gleeson Carmont RichardslTlG5 Deacon Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley FarrelllT J.Tomkins O'Loughlin McIlorum Tuson Prescott Hansen
Fri 17 Sep HKR (H) W(SLPO) S.Tomkins GouldinglT2 GleesonlT Carmont RichardslTlG7 O'Loughlin LeuluailT Fielden Riddell Coley Hansen J.TomkinslT FarrelllT McIlorum Tuson Prescott Paleaaesina
Sat 25 Sep Lee (A) W(SLPO) S.Tomkins GouldinglT GleesonlT CarmontlT RichardslG5 Deacon Leuluai Fielden Riddell Coley Hansen J.TomkinslT O'Loughlin McIlorum Farrell Prescott Paleaaesina
Sat 2 Oct St H (N) W(SLGF) S.TomkinslT GouldinglT GleesonlT2 Carmont RichardslG2 Deacon Leuluai Fielden McIlorum Coley Hansen J.Tomkins O'Loughlin RiddelllG Farrell Prescott Paleaaesina
aaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaallaaaall
2010 Squad
1. Cameron Phelps 2. Amos Roberts 3. Martin Gleeson 4. George Carmont 5. Pat Richards
6. Sam Tomkins 7. Thomas Leuluai 8. Stuart Fielden 9. Mark Riddell 10. Andy Coley
11. Harrison Hansen 12. Joel Tomkins 13. Sean O'Loughlin 14. Paul Prescott 15. Mike McIlorum
16. Phil Bailey 17. Iafeta Paleaaesina 19. Paul Deacon 20. Karl Pryce 21. Eamon O'Carroll
22. Shaun Ainscough 23. Lee Mossop 24. Darrell Goulding 25. Liam Farrell 26. Ben Davies
27. Stefan Marsh 28. Joe Mellor 29. Chris Tuson 30. Josh Veivers 31. Josh Charnley
32. Jonny Walker 33. Iain Thornley 34.Neil Holland

Squad

Appearances

Scoring

No Player Starts Subs Total Tries Goals Drops Points
1 Cameron Phelps 7 - 7 4 - - 16
2 Amos Roberts 15 1 16 13 - - 52
3 Martin Gleeson 28 1 29 16 - - 64
4 George Carmont 31 - 31 10 - - 40
5 Pat Richards 34 - 34 32 167 - 462
6 Sam Tomkins 34 - 34 21 4 - 92
7 Thomas Leuluai 31 - 31 8 - - 32
8 Stuart Fielden 30 2 32 - - - -
9 Mark Riddell 22 9 31 2 8 - 24
10 Andy Coley 26 2 28 4 - - 16
11 Harrison Hansen 13 3 16 3 - - 12
12 Joel Tomkins 34 - 34 17 - - 68
13 Sean O'Loughlin 30 1 31 9 - - 36
14 Paul Prescott 11 17 28 - - - -
15 Mike McIlorum 11 9 20 2 - - 8
16 Phil Bailey 15 4 19 - - - -
17 Iafeta Paleaaesina - 21 21 3 - - 12
19 Paul Deacon 13 7 20 1 - - 4
20 Karl Pryce 9 - 9 13 - - 52
21 Eamon O'Carroll - 12 12 - - - -
22 Shaun Ainscough 1 - 1 - - - -
23 Lee Mossop 3 15 18 1 - - 4
24 Darrell Goulding 26 - 26 29 - - 116
25 Liam Farrell 10 13 23 9 - - 36
26 Ben Davies - 5 5 - - - -
27 Stefan Marsh 5 - 5 1 - - 4
28 Joe Mellor - - - - - - -
29 Chris Tuson 3 11 14 2 - - 8
30 Josh Veivers - - - - - - -
31 Josh Charnley - 1 1 1 - - 4
32 Jonny Walker - 1 1 - - - -
33 Iain Thornley - - - - - - -
34 Neil Holland - - - - - - -
- Totals: - - - 201 179 - 1174

2010 Top Appearances (Total Games: 34)
No Player Starts Subs Total
1 Pat Richards 34 - 34
2 Joel Tomkins 34 - 34
3 Sam Tomkins 34 - 34
4 Stuart Fielden 30 2 32
5 George Carmont 31 - 31
6 Thomas Leuluai 31 - 31
7 Sean O'Loughlin 30 1 31
8 Mark Riddell 22 9 31
9 Martin Gleeson 28 1 29
10 Andy Coley 26 2 28
11 Paul Prescott 11 17 28
12 Darrell Goulding 26 - 26
13 Liam Farrell 10 13 23
14 Iafeta Paleaaesina - 21 21
15 Paul Deacon 12 8 20
16 Mike McIlorum 11 9 20
17 Phil Bailey 15 4 19
18 Lee Mossop 3 15 17
19 Amos Roberts 15 1 16
20 Harrison Hansen 13 3 16
21 Chris Tuson 3 11 14
22 Eamon O'Carroll - 12 12
23 Karl Pryce 9 - 9
24 Cameron Phelps 7 - 7
25 Stefan Marsh 5 - 5
26 Ben Davies - 5 5
27 Shaun Ainscough 1 - 1
28 Jonny Walker - 1 1
29 Josh Charnley - 1 1

2010 Top Try Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup Total Tries
1 Pat Richards 29 2 1 32
2 Darrell Goulding 25 4 - 29
3 Sam Tomkins 12 3 6 21
4 Joel Tomkins 13 2 2 17
5 Martin Gleeson 9 4 3 16
6 Amos Roberts 13 - - 13
7 Karl Pryce 10 - 3 13
8 George Carmont 8 1 1 10
9 Sean O'Loughlin 7 - 2 9
10 Liam Farrell 7 2 - 9
11 Thomas Leuluai 6 1 1 8
12 Cameron Phelps 4 - - 4
13 Andy Coley 3 - 1 4
14 Harrison Hansen 3 - - 3
15 Iafeta Paleaaesina 2 - 1 3
16 Mike McIlorum 2 - - 2
17 Mark Riddell 2 - - 2
18 Chris Tuson 2 - - 2
19 Lee Mossop 1 - - 1
20 Paul Deacon 1 - - 1
21 Stefan Marsh 1 - - 1
22 Josh Charnley 1 - - 1

2010 Top Goal Kickers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup Total Goals
1 Pat Richards 136 19 12 167
2 Mark Riddell 1 1 6 8
3 Sam Tomkins 2 - 2 4

2010 Top Drop Goals
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup Total Drops
1 No Drop Goals - - - -

2010 Top Points Scorers
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Super League SL Play Offs Challenge Cup Total Points
1 Pat Richards 388 46 28 462
2 Darrell Goulding 100 16 - 116
3 Sam Tomkins 52 12 28 92
4 Joel Tomkins 52 8 8 68
5 Martin Gleeson 36 16 12 64
6 Amos Roberts 52 - - 52
7 Karl Pryce 40 - 12 52
8 George Carmont 32 4 4 40
9 Sean O'Loughlin 28 - 8 36
10 Liam Farrell 28 8 - 36
11 Thomas Leuluai 24 4 4 32
12 Mark Riddell 10 2 12 24
13 Cameron Phelps 16 - - 16
14 Andy Coley 12 - 4 16
15 Harrison Hansen 12 - - 12
16 Iafeta Paleaaesina 8 - 4 12
17 Mike McIlorum 8 - - 8
18 Chris Tuson 8 - - 8
19 Lee Mossop 4 - - 4
20 Paul Deacon 4 - - 4
21 Stefan Marsh 4 - - 4
22 Josh Charnley 4 - - 4

2010 Goal Kicking Success Rate
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa lllGoalslll Attempts Success
1 Pat Richards 167 216 77.3%
2 Mark Riddell 8 11 72.7%
3 Sam Tomkins 4 7 57.1%
4 Paul Deacon 0 1 0%
` Total: 179 234 76.4%

2010 Best Strike Rate
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Tries Apps Strike Rate
1 Karl Pryce 13 9 144%
2 Darrell Goulding 29 26 112%
3 Josh Charnley 1 1 100%
4 Pat Richards 32 34 94%
5 Amos Roberts 13 16 81%
6 Sam Tomkins 21 34 62%
7 Cameron Phelps 4 7 57%
8 Martin Gleeson 16 29 55%
9 Joel Tomkins 17 34 50%
10 Liam Farrell 9 23 39%
11 George Carmont 10 31 32%
12 Sean O'Loughlin 9 31 29%
13 Thomas Leuluai 8 31 26%
14 Harrison Hansen 3 16 19%
15 Stefan Marsh 1 5 20%
16 Andy Coley 4 28 14%
17 Iafeta Paleaaesina 3 22 14%
18 Chris Tuson 2 14 14%
19 Mike McIlorum 2 20 10%
20 Mark Riddell 2 31 6%
21 Paul Deacon 1 20 5%
22 Lee Mossop 1 18 5%
23 Shaun Ainscough 0 1 0%
24 Jonny Walker 0 1 0%
25 Ben Davies 0 5 0%
26 Eamon O'Carroll 0 13 0%
27 Phil Bailey 0 19 0%
28 Paul Prescott 0 29 0%
29 Stuart Fielden 0 32 0%

2010 Top Try Scorers @ DW Stadium
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Total Tries
1 Darrell Goulding 18
2 Pat Richards 16
3 Joel Tomkins 8
4 Amos Roberts 7
5 Sam Tomkins 6
6 Martin Gleeson 6
7 Sean O'Loughlin 5
8 George Carmont 5
9 Liam Farrell 5
10 Thomas Leuluai 4
11 Cameron Phelps 3
12 Chris Tuson 2
13 Karl Pryce 2
14 Andy Coley 1
15 Lee Mossop 1
16 Mike McIlorum 1
17 Harrison Hansen 1
18 Mark Riddell 1
19 Iafeta Paleaaesina 1

2010 Top Try Scorers Away From Home
No Playeraaaaaaaaaaaa Total Tries
1 Pat Richards 16
2 Sam Tomkins 14
3 Karl Pryce 11
4 Darrell Goulding 11
5 Martin Gleeson 10
6 Joel Tomkins 9
7 Amos Roberts 8
8 George Carmont 5
9 Sean O'Loughlin 4
10 Liam Farrell 4
11 Thomas Leuluai 4
12 Andy Coley 3
13 Iafeta Paleaaesina 2
14 Harrison Hansen 2
15 Cameron Phelps 1
16 Paul Deacon 1
17 Mike McIlorum 1
18 Mark Riddell 1
19 Stefan Marsh 1
20 Josh Charnley 1

Celtic Crusaders moved from Bridgend to Wrexham and became "Crusaders".

2010 Engage Super League XV Final Table

- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts
1 Wigan Warriors 27 22 0 5 922 411 +511 44
2 St Helens 27 20 0 7 946 547 +399 40
3 Warrington Wolves 27 20 0 7 885 488 +397 40
4 Leeds Rhinos 27 17 1 9 725 561 +164 35
5 Huddersfield Giants 27 16 1 10 758 439 +319 33
6 Hull FC 27 16 0 11 569 584 -15 32
7 Hull Kingston Rovers 27 14 1 12 653 632 +21 29
8 Crusaders 27 12 0 15 547 732 -185 24
9 Castleford Tigers 27 11 0 16 648 766 -118 22
10 Bradford Bulls 27 9 1 17 528 728 -200 19
11 Wakefield Wildcats 27 9 0 18 539 741 -202 18
12 Salford City Reds 27 8 0 19 448 857 -409 16
13 Harlequins 27 7 0 20 494 838 -344 14
14 Catalans Dragons 27 6 0 21 409 747 -338 12

Teams highlighted Yellow qualified for a play off spot.
There was no relegation.

Super League Play Off Results

Type Fixture Winner Loser

Week 1

Qualifier 2nd v 3rd Fri 10 Sept St Helens 28 Warrington Wolves 12 To Week 3 To Week 2
Eliminator 6th v 7th Sat 11 Sept Huddersfield Giants 18 Crusaders 12 To Week 2

Eliminated

Eliminator 5th v 8th Sat 11 Sept Hull FC 4 Hull Kingston Rovers 21 To Week 2

Eliminated

Qualifier 1st v 4th Sun 12 Sept Wigan Warriors 26 Leeds Rhinos 27 To Week 3 To Week 2

Week 2

Eliminator Fri 17th September Wigan Warriors 42 Hull Kingston Rovers 18 To Week 3

Eliminated

Eliminator Sat 18th September Warrington Wolves 22 Huddersfield Giants 34 To Week 3

Eliminated

Week 3

Eliminator Friday 24th September St Helens 42 Huddersfield Giants 22 To Final Eliminated
Eliminator Saturday 25th September Leeds Rhinos 6 Wigan Warriors 26 To Final Eliminated

Week 4 - Grand Final

Final Saturday 2nd October St Helens 10 Wigan Warriors 22 Champions Runners Up

Initial Rankings were based on League Positions but the two Week 1 winners will win home advantage in week 3 regardless of league position.
The two winners in Week 1 could not play each other in Week 3.
The winning team from Week 1 with the highest ranking could choose their opponent in Week 3 but could choose their opponent in Week 3 but could only choose from the winners of games in week 2.

2010 Co-Operative Championship Final Table

- Team P W D L F A Diff Bns Pts
1 Featherstone Rovers 20 18 0 2 735 334 +401 2 56
2 Halifax 20 16 0 4 684 509 +175 2 50
3 Leigh Centurions 20 12 1 7 580 403 +177 5 43
4 Barrow Raiders 20 12 1 7 607 449 +158 1 39
5 Widnes Vikings 20 11 0 9 619 488 +131 5 38
6 Sheffield Eagles 20 10 1 9 503 545 -42 3 35
7 Batley Bulldogs 20 7 0 13 479 488 -9 8 29
8 Toulouse Olympique 20 8 0 12 486 649 -163 3 27
9 Dewsbury Rams 20 6 0 14 444 505 -61 8 26
10 Whitehaven 20 4 0 16 281 707 -426 4 16
11 Keighley* 20 4 1 15 362 703 -341 5 10

Bonus Point System consisted of Win - 3 points, Draw - 2 points, Loss by 12 points or fewer - 1 point.

Teams highlighted Yellow qualified for a play off spot.
Teams Highlighted in Light Blue were relegated.
*Deducted 9 points for entering administration.

2010 Co-Operative Championship Play Off Results

Type Fixture Winner Loser

Week 1

Eliminator 3rd v 6th Thu 2 Sept Leigh Centurions 24 Sheffield Eagles 26 To Week 2

Eliminated

Eliminator 4th v 5th Sun 5 Sept Barrow Raiders 38 Widnes Vikings 0 To Week 2

Eliminated

Week 2

Qualifier 1st v 2nd Thu 9 Sept Featherstone Rovers 46 Halifax 16 To Final

Eliminated

Eliminator Friday 10th Sept Barrow Raiders 14 Sheffield Eagles 21 To Week 3

Eliminated

Week 3

Eliminator Thu 16th Sept Halifax 42 Sheffield Eagles 16 To Final Eliminated

Week 4 - Grand Final

Final Sun 26th Sept Featherstone 22 Halifax 23 (AET) Champions Runners Up

Rankings were based on final League Positions.

2010 Co-Operative Championship 1 Final Table

- Team P W D L F A Diff Bns Pts
1 Hunslet Hawks 20 18 0 2 828 305 +523 1 55
2 Oldham Roughyeds 20 17 0 3 694 438 +256 1 52
3 York City Knights 20 12 0 8 617 524 +83 3 39
4 Blackpool Panthers** 20 15 0 5 805 370 +435 3 38
5 Rochdale Hornets 20 10 0 10 630 498 +132 7 37
6 South Wales Scorpions 20 9 0 11 576 468 +108 7 34
7 Workington Town 20 8 1 11 494 498 -4 7 33
8 Swinton Lions 20 9 1 10 570 581 -11 4 33
9 Doncaster 20 8 0 12 518 588 -70 4 28
10 London Skolars 20 2 0 18 444 900 -456 4 10
11 Gateshead Thunder* 20 1 0 19 236 1232 -996 1 -2

Bonus Point System consisted of Win - 3 points, Draw - 2 points, Loss by 12 points or fewer - 1 point.

Team highlighted Yellow won automatic promotion.
Teams Highlighted in Light Blue qualified for the promotion play offs.
*Deducted 6 points for entering administration.
**Deducted 10 points for an operational rules breach.

2010 Co-Operative Championship 1 Promotion Play Off Results

Type Fixture Winner Loser

Week 1

Eliminator 4th v 7th Sun 5 Sept Blackpool Panthers 36 Workington Town 26 To Week 2

Eliminated

Eliminator 5th v 6th Sun 5 Sept Rochdale Hornets 60 South Wales Scorpions 26 To Week 2

Eliminated

Week 2

Qualifier 2nd v 3rd Sun 12 Sept Oldham Roughyeds 41 York City Knights 32 To Final

Eliminated

Eliminator Sun 12th Sept Blackpool Panthers 34 Rochdale Hornets 26 To Week 3

Eliminated

Week 3

Eliminator Sun 19th Sept York City Knights 38 Rochdale Hornets 18 To Final Eliminated

Week 4 - Grand Final

Final Sunday 26th Sept Oldham Roughyeds 4 York City Knights 25 Champions Runners Up

Rankings were based on final League Positions.

Other Wigan 2010 Details

2010 Pre Season Results & Reports
Date Opposition Venue Resultl Tries Goals Report Att Referee
Sunl27lDec Friendly: St Helens Away Postponed

-

-

Click Here

-

J.Leahy

Sunl17lJan Friendly: Wakefield Away Wonl40-38 O'Loughlin,lRiddell,lO'Carroll,lRichards,lGouldingl2,lCarmont Richardsl4,lPhelpsl2 Click Here

2289

J.Leahy

Wedl27lJan Friendly: Warrington Away Wonl20-12 Gleeson, Mossop, Roberts, Hansen Robertsl1,lRichardsl1 Click Here

4622

T.Alibert


2010 Carnegie Floodlit 9s
Date Opposition Venue Resultl Tries Goals Report
Wed 25 Aug Group A: Jamaica Leeds Won 12-06 Veivers 2, Ainscough - Click Here
Wed 25 Aug Group A: Hull FC Leeds Won 16-14 Ainscough 2, Crosby Veivers 2
Wed 25 Aug Semi Final: Warrington Leeds Won 16-12 Thornley, Ainscough, Walker Veivers 1
Wed 25 Aug Final: Bradford Leeds Won 20-16 King, Walker, Thornley, Ainscough Veivers 2

2010 Hatricks
Player Match
Pat Richards (Five) 26th Feb v Catalans (H) - Won 58-00
Amos Roberts 21st March v Castleford (A) - Won 36-22
Pat Richards 5th April v Wakefield (H) - Won 54-14
Darrell Goulding 5th April v Wakefield (H) - Won 54-14
Sam Tomkins 17th April v Sheffield (A) - Won 50-34 (Cup)
Karl Pryce 8th May v Widnes (A) - Won 64-10 (Cup)
Sam Tomkins 8th May v Widnes (A) - Won 64-10 (Cup)
Karl Pryce (Four) 22nd May v Crusaders (A) - Won 46-26
Darrell Goulding 6th June v Castleford (H) - Won 38-22
Karl Pryce 13th June v Wakefield (A) - Won 48-06
Darrell Goulding 9th July v Salford (H) - Won 60-10
Pat Richards 23rd July v Hull FC (A) - Won 46-00

2010 Drop Goals
Player
No Drop Goals Kicked

Graph of league table positions for 2010

Tries Scored: 201
Tries Conceded: 94
Most Appearances: 34 Appearances - Pat Richards, Joel Tomkins & Sam Tomkins
Most Starts: 34 Starts - Pat Richards, Joel Tomkins & Sam Tomkins
Most Substitute Appearances: 20 - Iafeta Paleaaesina
Most tries in a match (Player): 5 - Pat Richards Catalans (H) - Won 58-00
Most goals in a match (Player): 10 - Pat Richards Salford (H) - Won 60-10
Most points in a match (Player): 38 - Pat Richards Catalans (H) - Won 58-00
Most tries in a match (Team): 12 - Widnes (A - Cup) - Won 64-10
Most points in a match (Team): 64 - Widnes (A - Cup) - Won 64-10
Least tries in a match (Team): 0 - Leeds (A - Cup) - Lost 10-12
Least points in a match (Team): 10 - Leeds (A - Cup) - Lost 10-12
Most tries in a match conceded (Team): 6 - Three Times v Sheffield (A - Cup), Quins (H) & Hudds (A)
Most points conceded in a match (Team): 38 - Harlequins (H) - Lost 26-38
Least tries in a match conceded (Team): 0 - Catalans (H) - Won 58-00 & Hull FC (A) - Won 46-00
Least points conceded in a match (Team): 0 - Catalans (H) - Won 58-00 & Hull FC (A) - Won 46-00
Largest Winning Margin: 58 Points - Catalans (H) - Won 58-00
Smallest Winning Margin: 2 Points - Warrington (A) - Won 22-20
Largest Losing Margin: 12 Points - Harlequins (H) - Lost 26-38
Smallest Losing Margin: 1 Points - Leeds (H - Play Offs) - Lost 26-27
Most Games Won in a row: 7 - 12th March to 23rd April
Most Games Lost in a row: 1 - (Eight Times)
Largest Home Attendance: 22701 Warrington - Lost 16-23 (Round 22)
Smallest Home Attendance: 12001 Catalans - Won 58-00 (Round 4)
Total All Comps Home Attendance - 227652
Average All Comps Home Attendance: - 15176
Largest Attendance Home & Away: 22701 Warrington - Lost 16-23 (Round 22)
Smallest Attendance Home & Away: 3950 - Sheffield (A) - Won 50-34 (Cup)

Time of Tries Scored
Minutes - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - Tries
0-10 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26
11-20 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 27
21-30 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19
31-40 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 28
41-50 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26
51-60 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 25
61-70 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 26
71-80 - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 19

40/20 Count - 1
Player Match
Sam Tomkins 8th Minute v Salford (A) - Round 11

Total Referees Record
Referee W D L Penalties
Awarded
Penalties
Conceded
Sin Bins Red Cards Win %
Ben Thaler 5 0 0 32 35 1 - 100
James Child 5 0 0 47 50 - 1 100
Steve Ganson 3 0 0 28 25 2 - 100
Ian Smith 3 0 0 25 23 - - 100
Richard Silverwood 7 0 1 74 62 2 - 87.5
Thierry Alibert 4 0 1 36 39 - - 80
Phil Bentham 0 0 5 38 38 1 - 0

Totals:

287

281 6 1 0

Match by Match - Referees Record
Match Referee Result Penalties
Awarded
Penalties
Conceded
Total
Pens
Sin
Bins
Red
Cards
Crusaders (H) James Child Won 38-06 9 8 17 - -
Hull KR (H) Ian Smith Won 32-06 6 7 13 - -
Warrington (A) Richard Silverwood Won 22-20 9 10 19 - -
Catalans (H) Ben Thaler Won 58-00 5 1 6 - -
Bradford (A) Phil Bentham Lost 20-22 6 4 10 - -
Hull FC (H) Thierry Alibert Won 48-24 10 8 18 - -
Castleford (A) James Child Won 36-22 9 12 21 - -
Leeds (H) Steve Ganson Won 24-04 8 8 16 - -
St Helens (A) Ben Thaler Won 18-10 14 14 28 Roberts -
Wakefield (H) Richard Silverwood Won 54-14 8 4 12 - -
Salford (A) Thierry Alibert Won 18-04 8 11 19 - -
Sheffield (A - Cup) Ian Smith Won 50-34 9 6 15 - -
Harlequins (H) Phil Bentham Lost 26-38 6 9 15 - -
Huddersfield (N) Ben Thaler Won 46-10 6 7 13 - -
Widnes (A - Cup) James Child Won 64-10 6 12 18 - -
Huddersfield (A) Richard Silverwood Won 38-30 12 10 22 J.Tomkins & A.Coley -
Crusaders (A) Thierry Alibert Won 46-26 8 10 18 - -
Leeds (A - Cup) Phil Bentham Lost 10-12 10 13 23 L.Farrell -
Castleford (H) Thierry Alibert Won 38-22 10 10 20 - -
Wakefield (A) Ian Smith Won 48-06 10 10 20 - -
St Helens (H) Phil Bentham Lost 24-26 9 8 17 - -
Harlequins (A) Steve Ganson Won 36-12 7 7 14 J.Tomkins -
Catalans (A) James Child Won 34-16 11 10 21 - A.Coley
Salford (H) Ben Thaler Won 60-10 4 5 9 - -
Warrington (H) Richard Silverwood Lost 16-23 6 8 14 - -
Hull FC (A) Richard Silverwood Won 46-00 9 6 15 - -
Leeds (A) Steve Ganson Won 26-12 13 10 23 A.Coley -
Huddersfield (H) Phil Bentham Lost 16-18 7 4 11 S.Fielden -
Hull KR (A) Ben Thaler Won 38-18 3 8 11 - -
Bradford (H) James Child Won 34-12 12 8 20 - -
Leeds (H - Play Off) Thierry Alibert Lost 26-27 10 6 16 - -
Hull KR (H - Play Off) Richard Silverwood Won 42-18 11 12 23 - -
Leeds (A - Play Off) Richard Silverwood Won 26-06 9 6 15 - -
Leeds (A - Grand Final) Richard Silverwood Won 22-10 10 6 15 - -

RFL Match Review Panel & Disciplinary Decisions Log - (Click Decisions for More Info)
Player Type Match (Alleged) Reason Mins Decision Referee
Stuart Fielden Review SLR1 v Crus (H) Raised Knee 76 Not Charged J.Child
Stuart Fielden Review SLR2 v Hull KR (H) Bad Tackle Technique 54 Not Charged I.Smith
Phil Bailey Review SLR3 v Warr (A) Choke/Crusher Tackle 73 Not Charged R.Silverwood
George Carmont Review SLR5 v Brad (A) Lashing Out with Head 20 Not Charged P.Bentham
Eamon O'Carroll Review SLR5 v Brad (A) Raised Knee 64 Warning Letter P.Bentham
Sean O'Loughlin Review SLR6 v Hull FC (H) Grapple Tackle 7 Not Charged T.Alibert
Phil Bailey Review SLR6 v Hull FC (H) High Tackle 77 Not Charged T.Alibert
Phil Bailey Review SLR7 v Cas (A) Bad Tackle Technique 22 Not Charged J.Child
Eamon O'Carroll Review SLR8 v Leeds (H) Bad Tackle Technique 44 Not Charged J.Child
Joel Tomkins Review SLR8 v Leeds (H) Bad Tackle Technique 75 Warning Letter J.Child
Sean O'Loughlin Review SL9 v St H (A) High Tackle 7 Not Charged B.Thaler
Joel Tomkins Review SL9 v St H (A) High Tackle 20 Not Charged B.Thaler
Amos Roberts Sin Bin SLR9 v St H (A) Interference 45 N/A B.Thaler
Joel Tomkins Review SLR11 v Sal (A) Late/High Tackle 15 Not Charged T.Alibert
Joel Tomkins Review SLR11 v Sal (A) Late Tackle 68 Not Charged T.Alibert
Stuart Fielden Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Undue Pressure 7 Not Charged B.Thaler
Andy Coley Review SLR13 v Hud (N) High Tackle 12 Not Charged B.Thaler
Sean O'Loughlin Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Late hit on L.Robinson 12 Cautioned B.Thaler
Eamon O'Carroll Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Grapple Tackle 26 Not Charged B.Thaler
Mike McIlorum Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Lashing Out 58 Not Charged B.Thaler
Mark Riddell Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Grapple Tackle 75 Not Charged B.Thaler
Sean O'Loughlin Review SLR13 v Hud (N) Grapple Tackle 78 Not Charged B.Thaler
Phil Bailey Review SLR14 v Hud (A) Use of Forearm 6 Not Charged R.Silverwood
Joel Tomkins Sin Bin SLR14 v Hud (A) High Tackle 23 Not Charged R.Silverwood
Joel Tomkins Review SLR14 v Hud (A) Grapple Tackle 59 Not Charged R.Silverwood
Andy Coley Sin Bin SLR14 v Hud (A) Interference 53 N/A R.Silverwood
Andy Coley Review SLR15 v Crus (A) Undue Pressure 17 Not Charged T.Alibert
Sam Tomkins Review SLR15 v Crus (A) Dangerous Throw 37 Not Charged T.Alibert
George Carmont Review SLR15 v Crus (A) Grapple Tackle 78 Not Charged T.Alibert
Andy Coley Review CCQF v Leeds (A) Dangerous Throw 9 1 Game Ban P.Bentham
Joel Tomkins Review CCQF v Leeds (A) Use of Knees 21 Not Charged P.Bentham
Liam Farrell Sin Bin CCQF v Leeds (A) Late Challenge 47 Not Charged P.Bentham
Andy Coley Review CCQF v Leeds (A) Ban Appeal 9 Appeal Failed P.Bentham
Paul Prescott Review SLR16 v Cas (H) Grapple Tackle 43 Not Charged T.Alibert
Joel Tomkins Review SLR16 v Cas (H) Grapple Tackle 78 Not Charged T.Alibert
Mike McIlorum Review SLR18 v St H (H) Late Challenge 20 Not Charged P.Bentham
Karl Pryce Review SLR18 v St H (H) Use of Knees 48 Not Charged P.Bentham
Paul Prescott Review SLR18 v St H (H) Elbow in Face 49 Not Charged P.Bentham
Stuart Fielden Review SLR18 v St H (H) Dangerous Contact 59 Not Charged P.Bentham
Mike McIlorum Review SLR18 v St H (H) High Tackle 69 Not Charged P.Bentham
Joel Tomkins Sin Bin SLR19 v Har (A) Dissent 40 N/A S.Ganson
Andy Coley Red Card SLR20 v Cat (A) High Tackle 64 2 Game Ban J.Child
Paul Prescott On Report SLR21 v Sal (H) Undue Pressure 63 Not Charged P.Bentham
Joel Tomkins Review SLR22 v War (H) Dangerous Contact 30 £300 Fine P.Bentham
Joel Tomkins Review SLR24 v Leeds (A) High Tackle 37 Not Charged S.Ganson
Andy Coley Sin Bin SLR24 v Leeds (A) Late Challenge 43 N/A S.Ganson
Andy Coley Review SLR24 v Leeds (A) Late Challenge 43 Not Charged S.Ganson
Harrison Hansen Review SLR24 v Leeds (A) Undue Pressure 79 Not Charged S.Ganson
Stuart Fielden Sin Bin SLR25 v Hudds (H) Fighting 16 N/A P.Bentham
Stuart Fielden On Report SLR25 v Hudd (H) Fighting 16 1 Game Ban P.Bentham
Martin Gleeson Review SLR27 v Brad (H) Crusher Tackle 52 Not Charged J.Child
Joel Tomkins Review SLPO v Leeds (H) Kicking Out 38 Not Charged T.Alibert
Mike McIlorum Review SLPO v Leeds (H) Dangerous Throw 45 Not Charged T.Alibert
Chris Tuson Review SLPO v Leeds (H) Dangerous Contact 60 Not Charged T.Alibert
Thomas Leuluai Review SLPO v Leeds (H) Poor Conduct 80 Not Charged T.Alibert
George Carmont Review SLPO v HKR (H) Undue Pressure 49 Not Charged R.Silverwood
Sean O'Loughlin Review SLPO v HKR (H) Undue Pressure 58 Not Charged R.Silverwood

Other 2010 Tables - (All Details below are for Regular Season Only)

Round by Round Points Accumulations
- - 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27
1 Wigan 2 4 6 8 8 10 12 14 16 18 20 20 22 24 26 28 30 30 32 34 36 36 38 40 40 42 44
2 St Helens 0 2 4 6 6 8 10 12 12 14 16 18 20 20 22 22 24 26 28 28 28 30 32 34 36 38 40
3 Warrington 2 4 4 6 8 10 10 12 14 16 16 18 20 20 22 24 26 28 28 30 32 34 34 34 36 38 40
4 Leeds 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 7 9 11 11 13 15 17 19 21 21 23 25 25 27 29 29 31 33 35
5 Hudd'sfield 2 2 4 4 6 8 10 10 12 12 14 16 16 16 16 18 18 20 21 21 23 23 25 27 29 31 33
6 Hull FC 2 4 4 6 8 8 10 10 12 12 12 14 16 16 18 20 22 22 24 26 26 28 28 30 32 32 32
7 Hull KR 2 2 2 4 6 6 8 8 8 10 12 12 12 14 14 16 16 18 19 21 23 23 25 27 29 29 29
8 Crusaders 0 2 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 6 6 8 10 10 10 10 12 14 14 14 14 16 18 20 22 22 24
9 Castleford 2 2 2 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 8 10 10 10 10 12 14 16 18 18 20 20 20 20 22 22
10 Bradford 0 0 2 4 6 6 6 8 9 11 13 15 15 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 17 19 19
11 Wakefield 4 6 6 6 6 8 10 10 12 12 12 12 12 12 14 14 14 14 16 16 18 18 18 18 18 18 18
12 Salford 0 0 0 0 0 2 2 4 4 6 6 6 6 8 10 10 10 10 10 12 12 14 14 14 14 14 16
13 Harlequins 0 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 2 4 6 8 8 10 10 10 10 10 12 12 12 12 14 14 14
14 Catalans 0 0 0 0 2 2 2 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 4 6 6 6 8 8 10 12 12 12 12

Dark Blue = led table. Red = Held top 4 position. Yellow = Held top 8 position. White = Outside Play Offs.

Super League Regular Season Home Attendances Table
- Team P High Low Total Average Diff from 09
1 Wigan 13 22701 v Warr'ton 12001 v Catalans 204402 15723 Up 11.6%
2 Leeds 13 17244 v Bradford 12684 v Harlequins 199839 15372 Down 2.6%
3 Hull FC 13 20079 v Hull KR 11160 v Wakefield 178380 13722 Up 5.5%
4 St Helens 13 17500 (Twice) 7728 v Salford 145785 11214 Down 0.3%
5 Warrington 13 13024 v Wigan 9216 v Hull KR 142285 10945 Up 18.7%
6 Bradford 13 11995 v Leeds 6217 v Catalans 107444 8265 Down 14.6%
7 Hull KR 13 10089 v Hull FC 7102 v Catalans 106346 8180 Down 4%
8 Huddersfield 13 10116 v Leeds 5336 v Harlequins 96023 7386 Down 9%
9 Catalans 13 8884 v Bradford 5005 v Wakefield 88426 6802 Down 25.8%
10 Castleford 13 8517 v Wakefield 4209 v Catalans 86102 6616 Down 10.9%
11 Wakefield 13 9783 v Leeds 4371 v Harlequins 77781 5983 Down 1%
12 Crusaders* 13 10334 v Leeds 1122 v Harlequins 59997 4615 Up 25.3%
13 Salford 13 6618 v Wigan 2672 v Harlequins 54159 4166 Down 6.8%
14 Harlequins 13 5200 v St Helens 2330 v Catalans 43924 3379 Down 1.8%


*Crusaders attendance includes crowds of 1495 & 1122 for games played at Neath.
*At Wrexham their average is 5207 (Total: 46869) from 9 Fixtures.

Home Games Only League Table
- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts Pts %
1 Warrington Wolves 13 10 0 3 476 213 +263 20 76.9
2 St Helens 13 10 0 3 458 292 +166 20 76.9
3 Hull FC 13 10 0 3 247 217 +30 20 76.9
4 Huddersfield Giants 13 9 1 3 396 174 +222 19 73
5 Wigan Warriors 13 9 0 4 468 203 +265 18 69.2
6 Hull Kingston Rovers 13 9 0 4 366 237 +119 18 69.2
7 Leeds Rhinos 13 8 1 4 363 241 +122 17 65.3
8 Castleford Tigers 13 7 0 6 336 344 -8 14 53.8
9 Crusaders 13 7 0 6 274 343 -69 14 53.8
10 Bradford Bulls 13 6 0 7 302 340 -38 12 46.1
11 Wakefield Wildcats 13 6 0 7 258 349 -91 12 46.1
13 Salford City Reds 13 5 0 8 236 333 -97 10 38.4
12 Harlequins 13 4 0 9 301 383 -82 8 30.7
14 Catalans Dragons 13 3 0 10 231 345 -114 6 23

Away Games Only League Table (includes Magic Weekend)
- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts Pts %
1 Wigan Warriors 14 13 0 1 454 208 +246 26 92.8
2 St Helens 14 10 0 4 488 255 +233 20 71.4
3 Warrington Wolves 14 10 0 4 409 275 +134 20 71.4
4 Leeds Rhinos 14 9 0 5 362 306 +56 18 64.2
5 Huddersfield Giants 14 7 0 7 362 265 +97 14 50
6 Hull FC 14 6 0 8 322 367 -45 12 42.8
7 Hull Kingston Rovers 14 5 1 8 287 385 -98 11 39.2
8 Crusaders 14 5 0 9 273 389 -116 8 35.7
9 Castleford Tigers 14 4 0 10 312 422 -110 8 28.5
10 Bradford Bulls 14 3 1 10 226 388 -162 7 25
11 Wakefield Wildcats 14 3 0 11 281 392 -111 6 21.4
12 Catalans Dragons 14 3 0 11 178 402 -224 6 21.4
13 Harlequins 14 3 0 11 193 452 -259 6 21.4
14 Salford City Reds 14 3 0 11 212 544 -332 6 21.4

Lancashire League
- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts Pts %
1 Wigan Warriors 6 4 0 2 158 93 +65 8 66.6
2 St Helens 6 4 0 2 182 160 +22 8 66.6
3 Warrington Wolves 7 4 0 3 212 120 +92 8 57.1
4 Salford City Reds 7 1 0 6 118 297 -179 2 14.2

Yorkshire League
- Team P W D L F A Diff Pts Pts %
1 Hull FC 12 8 0 4 254 245 +9 16 66.6
2 Huddersfield Giants 12 8 1 3 358 157 +201 17 70.8
3 Leeds Rhinos 13 7 1 5 295 274 +21 15 57.6
4 Hull Kingston Rovers 12 6 1 5 247 259 -12 13 54.1
5 Castleford Tigers 12 4 0 8 264 316 -52 8 33.3
6 Bradford Bulls 12 4 1 7 272 309 -37 9 37.5
7 Wakefield Wildcats 13 4 0 9 241 385 -144 8 30.7

County Leagues include matches between the sides involved only.

Best Attack
- Team Tries Goals Drops Points Scored Average Pts per Game
1 St Helens 169 134 2 946 35
2 Wigan Warriors 161 139 0 922 34.1
3 Warrington Wolves 161 116 5 885 32.7
4 Huddersfield Giants 139 101 0 758 28
5 Leeds Rhinos 126 109 3 725 26.8
6 Hull Kingston Rovers 110 105 3 653 24.1
7 Castleford Tigers 115 94 0 648 24
8 Hull FC 97 89 1 569 21
9 Crusaders 94 85 1 547 20.2
10 Wakefield Wildcats 97 73 5 539 19.9
11 Bradford Bulls 94 74 4 528 19.5
12 Harlequins 86 74 2 494 18.2
13 Salford City Reds 78 67 2 448 16.5
14 Catalans Dragons 74 56 1 409 15.1

Best Defence
- Team Tries
Agst
Goals
Agst
Drops
Agst
Points
Against
Av. Pts Agst per Game
1 Wigan Warriors 75 55 1 411 15.2
2 Huddersfield Giants 75 69 1 439 16.2
3 Warrington Wolves 88 67 1 488 18
4 St Helens 98 77 1 547 20.2
5 Leeds Rhinos 96 87 3 561 20.7
6 Hull FC 102 85 4 584 21.6
7 Hull Kingston Rovers 113 89 2 632 23.4
8 Bradford Bulls 128 106 4 728 26.9
9 Crusaders 127 112 2 732 27.1
10 Catalans Dragons 132 109 1 747 27.6
11 Wakefield Wildcats 131 108 1 741 27.4
12 Castleford Tigers 136 110 2 766 28.3
13 Harlequins 148 122 2 838 31
14 Salford City Reds 153 121 3 857 31.7

Donate to Website

If you appreciate the efforts made on this site and would like to see them continue, donations are welcome to cover the increased running costs of this website. Cheers.

View a Previous Season.....

Find an Player.....
View a Old Match Report.....

Guest
Username

Password

Remember Me



Lost Password?

Copyright - Cherryandwhite.co.uk 2002-2014
Whilst every effort is made to ensure that news stories are correct, we cannot be held responsible for errors. Some articles and pictures on this website have been recovered from various sources for archive purposes. If any material on this website is subject to copyright or incorrect in any way please contact us webmaster@cherryandwhite.co.uk so we can remove it or negotiate copyright permission.
RLFANS.COM, the owners of this website, the RLSA (Rugby League Supporters Association) or the 100% League Network are not responsible for the content of its sub-sites, please email the author of this sub-site if you feel you find an article offensive or of a choice nature that you disagree with.

Email RLFANS.COM's owners admins@rlfans.com if further assistance is required.

©1999-2014 RLFANS.COM